Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $340 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARSAW223223.73Warren Slade
2WIRADJURI WOMEN5323NBTWarren Slade
3SKIP’S WOOZA5NBTPhillip Wall
4NATRA37723.70
5MAJOR MO5323.75Pauline Moran
6SNOW BITE4NBTDenis Anderson
7BLUE TOO ME233223.61Jamie Hawkins
8DOMESTIC GODDESS352323.96Denis Anderson
9COSMIC ALIGNMENT367623.69Michael Howden
10SHINING SPIRIT386XNBT
Race No. 2Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $340 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM743330.41Warren Slade
2DIBABA6NBTRonald Lambert
3HARRY’S PRIDE5442NBTTracey Bruce
4OSCAR RUITTNBTAnthony
5BIT BLACK5873NBTNatale Venuto
6TANTRUM TEARS568830.60Barry Howell
7MODEL WITCH225230.88Carol Wilson
8READY TO LOAD7630.86
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Stks7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOCCA637630.64Jason Laurence
2BLACK RIP5113NBTChris Arletos
3FREE FUTURE355630.54Karen Bice
4MR. KENMOR1766NBTPauline Moran
5BILLY FLY HIGH212230.31Amy Bennett
6COLD FICTION326229.99Ronald Lambert
7WHO BY WATER215831.05Dale Farrugia
8LADY ANABELLA431530.64Emanuel Borg
9UNORTHODOX431530.08Doreen Drynan
10KNOCKA DIOR681530.40Wendy Brown
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS RAPIDS234623.70Wendy Brown
2JOE HANLEY151723.04Ronald Bell
3HE’S KAINANE547723.09Robert Delaney
4KIOWA TRICKS212324.55
5SIR SHELBY257723.95Gary Robertson
6MR. KIBBLE MAN263622.95Darren Sultana
7WOODS215323.01Frank Anderson
8LOW CARB LINA132423.08Terrence Hong
9FLYING MASTER648523.49Rita Nicolaou
10IKEY MOSES336723.55Andrew Foukkare
Race No. 5 Gourmet Game Stks8:20 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MONEY BOX4524NBTRonald Bell
2GAMBO GIRL3617NBTCorey O’donnell
3ADDIVA265635.31Gregory Lye
4MEAGAN ROBBO614535.66Eileen Robertson
5LITTLE DAISY7715NBTCharlie Dimech
6CHEVY VOLT1637NBTDarren Sultana
7NUMBER KRUNCH542434.89Darren Sultana
8KING OF KIBBLE646135.78Darren Sultana
9DEB’S NIGHTMARE568735.83Roy O’malley
Race No. 6All Natural Pet Treats Stks8:39 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINTS BUZZARD512123.11David Richardson
2GO ANNA LEE577522.83Keith Pedrana
3LEFT FIELD221X22.74Frank Anderson
4BOLT LOCK BOLT816523.24Mario Multari
5MASTER JETEYE413622.90Stevan Vas
6TRENT MATE863123.20Keith Pedrana
7DIGGER’S BEACH875123.17Ronald Bell
8ROSE BUZZARD421122.85David Richardson
Race No. 9Funnells Smash Repairs Erina9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODY WARMTH2153NBTPeter Mccann
2GLAMA PAK112NBTKenneth Burnett
3MASTER TRICKETT345630.29
4BIDE214430.41Anthony Duggan
5MR. CRIMSON778731.12Lorraine Atchison
6BRINDIE566530.14
7MISS EGYPTIAN231630.13Dawn Garrett
8COSMIC HIMM5861NBTJason Laurence
9VOCAL MARBLE3317NBTMervyn Buckley
10HOMETOWN GLORY746430.30Doreen Drynan
Race No. 10Star 104.5 Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUMPETE342823.52Gary Robertson
2CIVIL MATTER5216NBTJohn Ashe
3COUNT LUCA3123.13Pauline Moran
4DIEGO SPRITE1776NBTChristos Arletos
5BIT BETTER533423.36Ronald Bell
6BIT PICCADILLY184325.06Doreen Drynan
7KNOCKA BELLA3455NBTWendy Brown
8CHUBB LEE836323.37Keith Pedrana
9MASAI WOMAN718323.84Warren Slade
10BELLA’S DREAM747824.03Keith Pedrana
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments