Tuesday 28th April 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.57
GBID STAKE
1 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
2 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
3 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
4 LOCKY LAROO M GARRY LYNCH
5 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 JEREMIAH BULFROG M RHONDA BERWICK
8 COCO DINAS M DAVID MOBBS
9 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 ZANKLIEN M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 2 600m 5 19.22
SHOP-A-DOCKET STAKE
1 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
2 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
3 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
4 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
6 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
7 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
TRAVELWORLD WOY WOY STAKE
1 IMA TORANA 5 CRAIG BEADMAN
2 BE BOSSEE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
4 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
5 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
6 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
8 JACK’S CRIMINAL 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
9 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
10 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN

Race 4 515m M 19.57
STAR FM 104.5 STAKE
1 SYMMETRY M HELEN IVERS
2 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
3 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
4 BEN’S GOLD M LEONARD STUDDERS
5 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 BLACK ALLOVER M JAMES SIMPSON
7 SILVER SURFER M WILLIAM MARMARA
8 BLACK SENSATION M WILLIAM DANCE
9 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
10 RYES MERMAID M BEVERLY SANDES

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
FRANKLINS SUPERMARKETS STAKE
1 COARSE LANGUAGE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
3 LIANA BUBBA LEE 4 TERRENCE RANSOM
4 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
5 MICHELIN STAR 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 ROBBO’S RETURN 4 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 WALK LIKA MAN 4 MATHEW EGGE
8 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
9 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
10 MISS PLACED 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
CENTRAL COAST EXPRESS ADVOCATE
1 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 SIR HERCULES 5 HELEN IVERS
3 YORKLEA DIVA 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
4 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
5 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 4 BARBARA CHENEY
7 REAL CHARMER 5 PAUL BIGENI
8 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
9 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 REDO 5 JASON MACKAY

Race 7 600m 5 20.57
NBN C/COAST TELEVISION FNL
1 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 TIP TOP THOMAS 5 JOHN HEARD
3 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
4 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
5 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
8 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
9 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
10 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN

Race 8 515m 5 21.20
THE IMPERIAL CENTRE STAKE
1 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
2 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
3 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
4 KURRAJONG STAR 5 GREG WELLS
5 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
6 DIVER’S DALLWOOD 5 DARRYL DIVER
7 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
8 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
10 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
GOSFORD COUNCIL STAKE
1 SWIFTY’S GIRL 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
3 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 WILD SAFLISA 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 DIVER’S EAGLE 5 DARRYL DIVER
6 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
9 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
10 MIAMI BLACK 5 LEONARD STUDDERS

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
OSBORNE’S FAIR GROUND ATTRACT’S
1 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
4 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
5 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
7 BENSTECK 5 VINCE MULTARI
8 US FIVE 5 PETER HONNERY
9 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER