Tuesday 5th May 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.57
P M PAINTING STAKE
1 NIGHT VISION M TIMOTHY FERRIER
2 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
3 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS
4 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
6 ZANKLIEN M
7 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
8 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
9 M JACK ALDRIDGE
10 MUM’S NOT HAPPY M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
LEADER PET SUPPLIES STAKE
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
2 AWESOME LIBBY 5 RON GITTOES
3 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
4 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
6 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
7 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
8 KURRAJONG STAR 5 GREG WELLS
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
PREMIUM FENCING STAKE
1 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
2 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
3 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
4 GOOD OLD DOK 5
5 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
6 OPAL COVE 5 LESLIE HUDSON
7 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
9 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
10 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 4 515m M 19.57
L & K CEMENT RENDERING SERVICES
1 KRIPSTA M ANTHONY SPENCE
2 BOBBY DEE M JOHN GALE
3 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
4 BLACK ALLOVER M BARRY LAZZARINI
5 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 CRASHING SUBJECT M PENNY WILLIAMS
7 BLACK SENSATION M WILLIAM DANCE
8 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
9 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
10 THEODORE NED M ROBERT STRANG

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
MORASCHI ROOFING PTY LTD STAKE
1 CIPRIANI 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
4 WALK LIKA MAN 4 MATHEW EGGE
5 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
6 CLASSY SONGAR 5 SONIA GREENE
7 MISS PLACED 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
9 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
10 PONDELJAK 5 DENIS BERWICK

Race 6 515m 5 20.39
GLASS DOME COFFEE HOUSE HT 1
1 ON MY MIND 5 WARREN HARPER
2 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
3 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY
4 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
5 KING ARIEK 5
6 5
7 REAL CHARMER 5 PAUL BIGENI
8 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
9 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
CHARMHAVEN GARDEN CENTRE HT 2
1 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
4 POWER BOND 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
6 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
7 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
8 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
9 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 8 515m 5 21.20
SHELLYS SHOPFRONTS STAKE
1 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
2 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
3 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS
4 MICHELIN STAR 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
6 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
8 SIR HERCULES 5 HELEN IVERS
9 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
THE CANTEEN TAKEAWAY NORTH WYONG
1 MIAMI BLACK 5 LEONARD STUDDERS
2 MAJOR WAGER 5 JOHN MOORE
3 WILD SAFLISA 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
5 UNO KELLY 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
7 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
8 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
9 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SIMON GAFA
10 WATTA STYLE 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
TRIO EMBROIDERY STAKE
1 BEAUTY 5 FRANK ATTARD
2 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
3 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
4 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
5 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
6 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
7 BENSTECK 5 VINCE MULTARI
8 SAMMY BATISTE 5 JOSEPH LOPES
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
10 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments