Tuesday 28th October 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
WYPE PLUMBING MDN
1 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 ELITE HAZE M NATHAN BURNETT
3 CANDY SAYS M JOHN MOORE
4 ROCA BENNY M ROBERT WHITELAW
5 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
6 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
7 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
8 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 LETHAL LILI M BARBARA CHENEY
10 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
NDH CONCRETING STK
1 MA FOO FOO 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
3 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
4 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
5 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
6 MICRO BEAR 5 TRACEY BRUCE
7 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
8 COURIER 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
9 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
BLUE TONGUE STADIUM STK
1 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
2 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
3 OUR MARION 5 MERVYN FIELD
4 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
5 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
6 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
7 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
8 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
10 FERNANDO 5 WARREN PEARCE

Race 4 400m M 19.56
FAB KITCHENS MDN
1 NELLIE BABE M JACK ALDRIDGE
2 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
3 ELLA MCDUCK M WARREN PEARCE
4 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
5 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 SLINKY BOND M JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
7 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
8 SLIPPERY BOY M PETER TOGIAS
9 ELITE JEAN M ROBERT GREEN
10 OPAL COVE M LES HUDSON

Race 5 600m 5 20.20
COMPLETE EXCAVATIONS STK
1 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 HAYLEY BOO 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
4 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
7 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
8 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 6 400m FFA 20.39
TM LININGS STK
1 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
2 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
3 LEAVING DEBREE 1 JOHN HARRIS
4 TOMMIE NATE 3 JOHN MILES
5 ANIKA STAR 4 JOHN REASON
6 ANTAGONIZER 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 PICK UP STICKS 3 LORRAINE WATTS
8 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
9 LOCHINVAR PRADA 4 ROBERT SMITH
10 LAURIE’S REWARD 4 BARRY WATERS

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
NEWSTYLE CONCRETING STK
1 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
2 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
3 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
5 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
6 TIM TAMTERRA 4 JOHN MILES
7 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 LE AFFAIR 5 PETER RODGERS
9 FIRST OVER 5 JOHN MUNRO
10 BLUE MANNO 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
PC CARPENTRY STK
1 SHADY CHAOS 4 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
2 MISS ELLY MINT 4 ROBERT SMITH
3 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
4 HARRY MACCOOL 4 BARBARA CHENEY
5 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
6 TALK ABOUT ME 4 JOHN MILES
7 BUENA BLAZE 4 MATTHEW SOAMES
8 CAMELOT KATE 4 BARBARA CHENEY
9 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
10 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
LUMARA TIMBER SYDNEY STK
1 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
2 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
3 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
4 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
5 WHITE BLADE 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
6 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
9 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
10 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
ROVE TRANSPORT STK
1 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
2 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
3 LOLA GRACE 5 ROBERT RODERICK
4 TINY TALLULAH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
5 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
6 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
7 STATELY SAPPHIRE 5 PETER JOHNSTON
8 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
9 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
10 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 TERRENCE MARSH

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments