Tuesday 21st October 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
AMART ALLSPORTS TUGGERAH MDN
1 ELLA MCDUCK M WARREN PEARCE
2 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
3 LAURIE’S STAR M LAWRENCE REFALO
4 ROCA BENNY M ROBERT WHITELAW
5 FLYING THOMAS M THOMAS PULLMAN
6 WHITE BLADE M GEORGE TYRPENOU
7 SAINT DORA M THOMAS PULLMAN
8 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
9 BRO RIKKIALLEN M TIMOTHY MURRAY
10 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
B/DING&L/SCAPE SUPP M/NRNG PK
1 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
2 CHARLIE CHEETAH 5 SHANE WHEELER
3 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
4 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
7 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
8 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
9 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
10 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
S MILLS W&FI TILER BUFF POINT
1 JOGA BONITA 5 VICTOR BENNETT
2 EMMA’S CHARM 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
3 COOL KIAHNI 5 MARK ROBERTS
4 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 CHANGSY 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
6 NO NAGGIN’ NANNA 5 ROBERT GREEN
7 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
8 SAPPHIRE COVE 5 RODNEY MALLETT
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN

Race 4 515m M 19.56
CARROLL’S PINE CHARMHAVEN MDN
1 STATELY SAPPHIRE M PETER JOHNSTON
2 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
3 POPPY’S SECRET M FRANCIS JAMIESON
4 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
5 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
6 POSSUM HUNTER M GAVIN RICHARDSON
7 NOT THE DART M BRADLEY KNIGHT
8 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
9 CANOOLIE M WARREN HARPER
10 BEN’S GOLD M LEONARD STUDDERS

Race 5 731m 4/5 20.20
SHORELINE GLASS
1 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 PROUD MARY 5 REGINALD MORGAN
3 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
4 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD
5 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
8 VALLEY GLORY 5 DARRELL JOHN

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
TMH AUTOMOTIVE GOROKAN
1 TALK ABOUT ME 4 JOHN MILES
2 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
6 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
7 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
8 NEVER QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
9 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
SWIMART CHARMHAVEN
1 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
2 LAURIE’S ROCKET 4 BARRY WATERS
3 CIPRIANI 4 JASON FULLGRABE
4 VIOLET JOAN 4 TERRENCE RANSOM
5 SIR WALTER 5 PAUL RODERICK
6 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
7 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
8 JUST A FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 8 515m 5 21.20
R HAWKSHAW PLUMBING&DRAINING
1 SAVANNAH MIST 5 LANCE BLIGH
2 FINAL FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
5 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
6 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
9 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 LOLA GRACE 5 ROBERT RODERICK

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
R GARDINER TACTILESHOP LKE MNMH
1 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
2 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
3 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
4 ELLYROO 5 BARRY YATES
5 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
7 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
8 WAYNE FLYER 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
10 AWESOME OSTI 5 PETER SHEARER

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
DOYALSON WYEE CRICKET CLUB
1 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
2 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
3 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
4 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
5 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
6 OVER AND OVER 5 BRIAN MITCHELL
7 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments