Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUI BONO242230.42Ronald Lambert
2SORE SHOULDER346831.56Peter Cassar
3ZAMBORA ANGELNBTDavid Richardson
4FIRECRACKER LADY3463NBTAnthony Messina
5COSMIC’S SON563330.60Tony Desira
6COOL HEAVEN554NBTAllen Hansen
7INSPIRED LEE6545NBTMichael Bonser
8DISAPPEAR45731.39Thomas Pullman
9SAILOR JERRY674NBTBrad Davis
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZSANBTChad Garrard
2MOORABBI7NBTChad Garrard
3COSMIC REACTION3346NBTGarry Kedwell
4COLLISION POST5234NBTRita Nicolaou
5SANDAVE GEMNBTDavid Richardson
6BLUE COSMIC42NBTAnthony Messina
7REBEL AWAY5NBTAllen Hansen
8SHES SOME SING5NBTFrank Cini
9BIG TEE SAL8NBTTroy Macdonald
10ROYAL PAUL565623.71Keith Pedrana
Race No. 3Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It St…7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TOO ME2124NBTJamie Hawkins
2SPORTING TEARS462630.08Barry Howell
3ORANGE KOKE426831.13Christopher Kedwell
4FIRST CLASS7885NBTJennifer Maitland
5MAGIC PANDA13831.42Peter Lagogiane
6ROB ZOMBIE665730.77Terry Callen
7SECRET GAME454130.28Graeme Duggan
8KOOL MAC542430.14Anthony Duggan
9COOL KATIE8887NBTStephen Perkov
10ELIZABETH SWAN8686NBTWayne O’malveney
Race No. 4Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes7:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORDIE SHORES5322NBTVincent Cassar
2QUICK DOLPHIN16NBTJennifer Maitland
3MINT SPLICE6X4230.44Chad Garrard
4SPEEDY AZZ6213NBTLorraine Watts
5KNOCKA DIOR634130.31Wendy Brown
6MISS KIMBERLEY2655NBTVincent Cassar
7EMMALISE327830.27Carol Wilson
8ALWAYS YOURS731X31.35Jennifer Maitland
9ELIZABETH SWAN8686NBTWayne O’malveney
10COOL KATIE8887NBTStephen Perkov
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM DIOR533135.00Lorraine Atchison
2FLYING ASSASSIN635136.51Carol Wilson
3GOODWIN FUTURE3576NBTBryan Young
4BY MAGIC542235.64Anthony Messina
6ROMANTIC MISS152634.97Mario Abela
7ZIPPING JOE1112NBTBradley Canty
8KWIK DREAM855735.81Graeme Duggan
Race No. 6All Natural Pet Treats Betfair B…8:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT BATTLE331123.22Thomas Pullman
2CHEYENNE’S SON532222.95Desmond Woolbank
3LEEROY LASS122223.23Jeff Crawford
4DASHA MAGIC127223.16David Kiernan
5MACOREKA213223.28Helen Pullman
6HOT SAUCE11123.05Michael Lill
7JUST A TIGER434123.08Zadia Smith
8FAST KENNY112123.48Thomas Pullman
9NOTORIOUS RAPIDS533323.34Wendy Brown
10BIG RAVE414323.14Edward Kelly
Race No. 7Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GOODESY678330.46John Buckley
2EXPLOSIVE EBONY776130.29Walter Simmons
3FLYING NELL857529.89Sandra Buckley
4HURRICANE ALLEY186230.20Robert Delaney
5CLEAR POLISH3478NBTChad Garrard
6MIRROR REFLECTON6644NBTJohn Buckley
7MR. FORDHAM121429.69Warren Harper
8KNOCKA BELLA556430.84Wendy Brown
9ELIZABETH SWAN8686NBTWayne O’malveney
10COOL KATIE8887NBTStephen Perkov
Race No. 8Centrebet 132 946 Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOY’S FLAME564429.83Peter Lagogiane
2RED JAFFA547730.66Justin King
3ROYAL STEALTH858530.31Michael Bonser
4SWEET POSE864630.64Wayne Sugars
5ZIPPER165231.07Natina Howard
6ADHARA CURL2316NBTJeff Crawford
7DEE RIGHT PATH4531NBTTerry Callen
8DIDDY STRIKE165430.36Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 9Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON EASTWOOD8415NBTTerry Callen
2MAJOR INCIDENCE34X423.33Mark Davidson
3CHERONO427223.21Denis Hampson
4FASCINATE MARY811323.22Joan Singline
5FIRST AID KIT221X23.00Brad Davis
6CANDY QUEEN122823.82Thomas Pullman
7BILLY FLY HIGH746X22.88Amy Bennett
8NOT QUITE HANK2581NBTRobert Howard
9EL CRASHO186723.64Chad Garrard
10BIG LURCH623623.31Peter Cassar
Race No. 10Www.ausure.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TRACEY331523.38Keith Pedrana
2KITTY GEE332623.33Frank Cini
3ELITE PHYSIQUE645123.46Edward Trenholme
4IRIRIKI353123.19Peter Lagogiane
5BO KAINANE374824.35Robert Delaney
6DAT’S A KITTY4461NBTGarry Kedwell
7SAMBUCA SIYAN5322NBTThomas Pullman
8SKYELA TOKAAM745323.91Helen Pullman
9PETTIGO PEPPER771823.51Ron Herbert
10HONOUR THEE521623.35Ronald Lambert