Tuesday, 5 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 5 November 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:56 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA ANGEL330.95David Richardson
2SAILOR JERRY674NBTBrad Davis
3COOL HEAVEN554230.92Allen Hansen
4RAZZA GOLDNBTDale Farrugia
5ROYAL RUNNER6NBTStuart Hazlett
6CUI BONO422530.42Ronald Lambert
7PUSH IT2430.36Dean Swain
8TRIBAL CHIEF5NBTJohn Mcalister
9SKINNY REDINGO6NBTBrian Mitchell
10MAGIC CANNAVARO7NBTAntonio Chiarelli
Race No. 2Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It Ma…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOORABBI7323.61Chad Garrard
2SHES SOME SING5524.01Frank Cini
3BLACK RUNAWAY856523.50Craig Cartwright
4LUCY LIPS647NBTSusan Smith
5ZIPPING AGENT64NBTDaniel Flanagan
6ANTHONY LESSONNBTKeith Pedrana
7ZANE’S POINTNBTGeoffrey Sattler
8HISTORY LEE235223.47Keith Pedrana
9REBEL AWAY5624.06Allen Hansen
10BORN A COASTIE5577NBTKeith Jarvis
Race No. 3Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED REPLICA4517NBTStuart Hazlett
2MISS FICTION333235.27Ivan Hanna
3EAST COAST LOW5314NBTIvan Hanna
4ZIPPING JOE112235.41Bradley Canty
6GOODWIN FUTURE762435.76Bryan Young
7KRISTEN ROBBO5244NBTHayden Wilson
8CHEVY SPARK4247NBTBradley Canty
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:56 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE LONG NECKS214823.06Robert Roderick
2SO SEDATE351123.79Ivan Hanna
3FASCINATE MARY113223.22Joan Singline
4CHEYENNE’S SON322322.95Desmond Woolbank
5MY MATE SPARROW7214NBTMark Bell
6JUST A TIGER341823.08Zadia Smith
7TWO ELLS523123.46Mervyn Skinner
8OUR SHY ANNE716723.84Daryl Hawes
9FLYING MASTER755823.49Rita Nicolaou
10BORN SHINEY5766NBTAllen Hansen
Race No. 5Centrebet 132 946 1-3 Wins H8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE PHYSIQUE451XNBTEdward Trenholme
2BLUE TOO ME124430.77Jamie Hawkins
3GRIN TO WIN223730.05Rita Nicolaou
4KNOCKA BELLA644430.84Wendy Brown
5KOOL MAC424130.14Anthony Duggan
6GNARLY AZZ484530.24Lorraine Watts
7MIDAS RHYTHM156NBTJohn Mooney
8BARN KIDZ455730.39John Edwards
9ELIZABETH SWAN686431.02Wayne O’malveney
Race No. 6All Town Skips 1-3 Wins H8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHED51NBTJohn Mcalister
2OUT ALL NITE234430.55Robert Mccolm
3NOTORIOUS MISS665330.17Cassara Hardie-vincent
4ROYAL SAM123830.47Keith Pedrana
5MISS PHOENIX5743NBTAllen Hansen
6JACKSTAR6446NBTTroy Halligan
7SPEEDY AZZ213130.41Lorraine Watts
8MAYBE WON1547NBTStuart Hazlett
9ELIZABETH SWAN686431.02Wayne O’malveney
Race No. 7Teds Pest Control Stakes8:57 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET POSE646430.64Wayne Sugars
2MAKE MAGIC1232NBTDiane Skinner
3BLOW THE DOH524629.90Emanuel Borg
4PERMANENT GUEST3322NBTStuart Hazlett
6DIDDY STRIKE654230.36Colin Kneeshaw
7BILLY FLY HIGH46X130.31Amy Bennett
8HURRICANE ALLEY862230.20Robert Delaney
Race No. 8Funnells Smash Repairs 1-3 Wins …9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOONSIDE DANI21NBTPeter Rodgers
2BRINDIE856730.14Beverley Sloan
3BLEISWIJK BILLY1211NBTMajella Ferguson
4QUEEN MARINA11X829.92Noelene Holloway
5CATCH THE DREAM1X6430.63Rita Nicolaou
6ALDABARAN236230.14Brian Mitchell
7FLYING ZESTAX63530.05Geoffrey Grimwood
8INSPIRED LEE456130.87Michael Bonser
9ELIZABETH SWAN686431.02Wayne O’malveney
Race No. 9Gosford Signs Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCREAMER447523.76John Edwards
2DRACULA’S BITE5551NBTAndrew Groizard
3NOTORIOUS RAPIDS333523.34Wendy Brown
4PRINCESS CLAUDIA622423.72Robert Roderick
5LIVE WELL1664NBTRita Nicolaou
6SHEZA HOT SORT473624.00Kevin Crowfoot
7MAGIC GLOW651223.33Wendy Brown
8MISS ELITE FEET537823.49Edward Trenholme
9WAX IT5875NBTAndrew Groizard
10FLYING MASTER755823.49Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 10Star 104.5 Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TANGLES544723.81Matthew Anderson
2BO KAINANE748323.99Robert Delaney
3HONOUR THEE216323.35Ronald Lambert
4LAURIE’S HOPE17X723.59Lawrence Refalo
5OUR KIDZ143NBTKeith Jarvis
6SEISMIC BLAST13123.63John Laverty
7COLLISION POST234123.47Rita Nicolaou
8RED SPECTRE6381NBTTom Halley
9GROOVY ETHICS5487NBTWendy Brown
10WAX IT5875NBTAndrew Groizard