Tuesday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN
1 BIG SLICK ARIEK M RONALD ROBERTS
2 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM
3 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
4 BRAD BREATH M JIM WIBLEN
5 RUBY STONE M MARK MORGAN
6 MIAMI BLACK M LEONARD STUDDERS
7 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
8 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
9 LETHAL MARIAH M BARBARA CHENEY
10 KIRA’S PRINCE M KIRA MURRAY

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING
1 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
2 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE
3 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
4 KYLIE 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 KEIRA ARIEK 5 RONALD ROBERTS
6 LITTLE EZZA 5 DOUGLAS SMART
7 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
8 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
9 MISS VENDETTA 5 PHILLIP BOON
10 QUASIMO ROSE 5 COLIN FURNER

Race 3 515m 4/5 19.39
GTL MANAGEMENT HT1
1 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 CHANEL’S JET 5 JUSTIN KING
3 SHORT FUSE 4 MARK MCMAHON
4 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
5 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
6 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
8 SLY MATILDA 5 GAVIN HYDE
9 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 4 515m M 19.57
tab.com.au MDN
1 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
2 BAMALICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
3 CALLA’S MISTAKE M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 MORE THAN READY M RONALD ROBERTS
5 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
6 MATNIC’S FANTASY M DESMOND TUILLIER
7 FLIGHT M BEVERLEY SLOAN
8 IT’S THE FASHION M TERRENCE RANSOM
9 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
10 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.20
TANK ‘R’ US HT2
1 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
2 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
3 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
4 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
5 CURRY LE FOX 5 JUSTIN KING
6 HOT TAMALES 5 JASON MACKAY
7 MADISON TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
8 RED HOT FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
9 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STK
1 LAGOON BLUES 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
3 INCOHERENT 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 SHELBY ONE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 ROYAL ARCHER 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
7 DIDDY SHINE 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
8 MARBILL 4 MARK MORGAN
9 OUR MARION 5 MERVYN FIELD
10 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
2 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
3 BELLA DOONS 4 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 RON’S COLLISION 5 NOEL DOOLAN
5 STAR ALI 5 PETER MCCANN
6 MIDGEMITE 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 COOL KIAHNI 5 MARK ROBERTS
8 NOT THE DART 5 BRADLEY KNIGHT
9 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
10 ROSY O’GRADY 5 JOHN ANTONELLI

Race 8 600m 5 21.20
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB
1 OTIS NIXON 5 MICHAEL MERZ
2 ROCKABYE LAD 5 SAM SULTANA
3 TOURIST ANDY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
5 TICKETS 5 HELEN IVERS
6 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
7 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
9 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
10 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
2 JAY MINE 5 SCOTT BROWN
3 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
4 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
5 JIMMY ROACH 5 PETER HONNERY
6 MEGATRON 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 ALLY JOY 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
9 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
10 DINNER SUIT 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
SKY CHANNEL STK
1 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
3 ALL OSTI 5 JAMES MCFARLANE
4 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
5 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
6 PURE OF MIND 5 ALAN LAVERTY
7 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
8 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
9 ANDY’S SISTER 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD