Tuesday, 3 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 3 November 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:59 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SOUNDING6383NBTAnthony Bendeich
2JAY BEE435NBTWendy Brown
3WEI PING475431.05Warren Slade
4RAPID FANTASY2542NBTTracey Mullin
5LIVING BREATHING238431.27Pauline Moran
6ROYAL TEMPTRESS6NBTNathan Hedley
7INQUISITION476530.40Rita Nicolaou
8THORPIE3330.61Michelle Shambler
9KANE WILL BLU7856NBTTracey Mullin
10GOODWIN MARY678530.41Bryan Young
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Ht1 Sprin…7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SHOWER144829.56John Howson
2INKS HONOR665730.45Ronald Lambert
3GRIN TO WIN628729.92Rita Nicolaou
4QUICKLEE CASSIE21430.10Lawrence Richardson
5TIME IS PRECIOUS2213NBTBob Groizard
6STARLIGHT BLUSH7176NBTBenjamin Sweetman
7KIRA’S SURF GIRL521130.24Nathan Burnett
8INDY’S CHANT8222NBTMark Davidson
9SPECIAL MENTION573X30.34Peter Blake
10BULLSEYE3744NBTWilliam Dance
Race No. 3.com. Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE TEE BOY162223.06Nathan Burnett
2JACK BAUER6126NBTMark Davidson
3MR. SCOOT3234NBTRonald Bell
4TARO TRON3123NBTGarry Kedwell
5OUR COBBER236223.80
6BUNJULUNG BOY211322.94John Edwards
7PANCHO CRUZ458623.00Fred Xuereb
8JIMMY DA GENIUS3226NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
9DAWN MINI565723.00Keith Pedrana
10THREE GRANDSONS374623.22Terry Callen
Race No. 4Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FIDDLER282223.27
2MARQUIZZEDNBTPatrick Valentine
3RICKY BOY664323.90Keith Pedrana
4HAVE A GANDER22NBTAdam Wade
5TEMPLE GATE53623.82Ernest Borg
6SMOOTH FINISH852323.35Wendy Brown
7SPRITELY MANNER532824.16Wendy Brown
8SCHOONER VISION663423.45Robert Delaney
9ALFIE DIAMONDNBTPauline Moran
10SAMANTHA SMYLEENBTRonald Lambert
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au 0-3 Stakes8:23 PM
MX event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGHIE’S PICK1236NBTBrendan Allen
2DEBBY456343.97
3IBROX PRINCE442444.30William Dance
4WAGON SHOP342343.79Andrew Foukkare
6MIDNIGHT COIN2272NBTPatricia Chaker
7ROCK SISTER3764NBTCaroline Hughes
8MINDY’S A MARBLE6474NBTMervyn Buckley
Race No. 6Happy 18th Bday Josh Harro Stks8:41 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JAGGER216723.96Timothy Murray
2MAPLE VORTEX763123.73Benjamin Sweetman
3LA GRAND LOGIE2731NBTJeffrey Eaton
4AZEEM KAOS312223.01Natasha Benhard
5BUNDY BEAR468624.15Mark Davidson
6TRACK MASTER783423.38Rita Nicolaou
7DANISH SUCCESS3648NBTTimothy Murray
8MAGIC REFLECTION376223.77John Buckley
9DIAMOND FIX571823.14Carol Wilson
10SECRET TOUCH276723.47
Race No. 7Get Well Rita Chancellor Ht2 Spr…8:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDNECK CRAZY2311NBTBeau Hedley
2ZIPPING BRUCE1274NBTScott Austen
3MIRACLE3221NBTMark Azzopardi
4ALL A MISS313829.88Frank Cini
5EAT SOME CAKE2655NBTBenjamin Sweetman
6LITTLE RAMONA8345NBTMark Davidson
7BENT POPPY325630.04Aaron Shearman
8TOPPER ROAD666329.85Caroline Hughes
9BAGGOT STREET3574NBTLee French
10FRANK THE VILLAN366730.40Matthew Anderson
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICKLEE BAZZ135.72Lawrence Richardson
2EXPLOSIVE RANGE1214NBTDaniel Flanagan
3COACHELLA247135.56Antonio Teofilo
4CRISTALLE COCO453435.05Lorraine Atchison
5IT’S A BIRD8233NBTMark Azzopardi
6CERTAINTY384635.21Lorraine Atchison
7ORPHANS PRINCESS585235.86Gary Ernst
8WHERE’S PENNY122535.37Shawn Wilkinson
9SPRING GATE664135.22Ernest Borg
10STEFFI’S LARA5452NBT
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Race Images Stks9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPRESS KENNA372323.93Carly Brown
2CLASSIC VIPER14NBTFrank Sanotti
3FLYING SIKH7274NBTFred Xuereb
4FRANKIE’S WHAM663423.34Paul Camilleri
5MR. MIDNIGHT663323.64Beverley Sweeney
6GUN FORCE363123.29Antonio Teofilo
7RIKASSO LILLY731523.26Michelle Shambler
8CATCH THE PIGEON1832NBTAdam Wade
9LELAND BOY836523.45Patricia Dean
10LULU’S BOY17NBTJohn Heard
Race No. 10Race Sponsorships Avaliable Ht3 …9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDANIC4442NBTGarry Coles
2MAGIC LACE1713NBT
3ARCHER JOHN652530.35Frederick Goodall
4SENOR PETE272630.01Corey Spliet
5VALASKAN GOLD531229.90Gary Ernst
6JOYBELL MAGIC4233NBTBeau Hedley
7GOODWIN TERRY3116NBTBryan Young
8ZED’S HONOUR873230.11Ronald Lambert
9MERLIN’S ROCKET574330.01Peter Schofield
10COSMIC RONNY847429.56Terrence Kunde
Race No. 11Christmas Party Packages Ht4 Spr…10:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED327629.91Michelle Shambler
2MOONLIGHT RANSOM124729.99Doreen Drynan
3IBROX ANGEL634629.89William Dance
4FAMOUS STYLE773430.18Carole Eaton
5CASTLE GATE433130.11Ernest Borg
6RAPID EXTRACTION333330.43Tracey Mullin
7SOOKIE LALA6672NBTJohn Mooney
8OAKLAND RAIDER6413NBTBeau Hedley
9KANGA ROO656329.84Adam Wade
10MRS. RIGHT664630.37Rita Nicolaou
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments