Tuesday 30th September 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
RED CENTRE MDN
1 VENUS WILL M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
3 FLYING THOMAS M THOMAS PULLMAN
4 POPPY’S SECRET M FRANCIS JAMIESON
5 KARN THE FIZZ M BRYAN YOUNG
6 SPRINGING ABOUT M WILLIAM MARMARA
7 DETROIT M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
9 MARBLY M BRYAN YOUNG
10 CATCH THE FLAG M FRANK CINI

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
WARNER PRODUCTIONS DASH FOR CASH
1 PACIFIC HEAT 5 MICHAEL COPE
2 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
3 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 TERRENCE MARSH
4 MISS BOND 5 PETER RODGERS
5 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
6 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
7 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
8 SIGOURNEY 5 JEANETTE FULLER
9 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
10 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS

Race 3 515m NG 19.39
JOE&SONS H’WARE VIC PETERS FNL
1 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MARGARET KEYS
4 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 Vacant
6 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
7 KID COLLISION 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 4 515m M 19.57
FLAMESAFE FIRE PROTECTION MDN
1 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 FLIGHT M BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 KNUCKLE DUSTA M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 VICTORIA’S STAR M CHRIS MOLLOY
5 WATTA STYLE M MARGARET GREER
6 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
7 PRINCE EIFFELL M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 FINAL NOTICE M GRAEME BARNETT
9 FLYIN MERLE M FRANK CINI
10 STEELINE JACK M PETER RODGERS

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.20
DWYER CARLINGFORD COUGARS CUP
1 FORT RUSH 5 NEVILLE STOKES
2 MINI MOJO 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 BAMALICIOUS 4 MILLISSA MARSH
4 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
6 WILD DOS 4 ANTHONY DI PALMA
7 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
8 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 VALLEY GLORY 4 DARRELL JOHN
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
ANTHONY LAHOOD MOTORS
1 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
3 CAZ CAN DO 5 WILLIAM COX
4 OUR MARION 5 MERVYN FIELD
5 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
7 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
8 HARRY SKY 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 RAIN KING 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
10 BLUE OSTI 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 7 400m FFA 20.57
GOING GOING GONE
1 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
2 LEAVING DEBREE 2 JOHN HARRIS
3 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
4 LAURIE’S REWARD 4 BARRY WATERS
5 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 LAURIE’S ROCKET 3 BARRY WATERS
7 WATTA CASE 3 MARGARET GREER
8 WILD WISHES 4 DAVID CLIVE

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.20
ROVA MEDIA ROUNDUP
1 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
3 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
4 JOAN’S MAGIC 4 JOAN SINGLINE
5 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
6 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
7 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
9 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
10 OTIS NIXON 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 9 515m FFA 21.39
THE NORWEST POLECATS RLC
1 CATMANDOO 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 PAIHIA LAD 3 LESLIE FLETCHER
3 ELITE IMPULSE 4 JOHN SWEET
4 ENGULF 2 TROY EBBECK
5 TIMELY SHIRAZ 3 TRACEY BRUCE
6 BRINJOLA’S BEST 4 BRIAN PEARCE
7 WATTA HALF 3 MARGARET GREER
8 MADELIN CHARM 4 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
DANCER’S DREAM DASH
1 FINAL FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
5 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 APACHE PORT 5 BARRY HOWELL
7 WOODIE ROSE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 BILLY RUBIN 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 DULCIE LIMES 5 PAUL ROACH

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments