Tuesday, 31 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 31 March 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURPHY’S LAW461130.62Beau Hedley
2COOPER TROOPER614230.17Adam Wade
3SPEED GUN421129.88Jeff Crawford
4JACKAY383430.45Gerald Lee
5RED SUN FOO415730.04Ronald Patterson
6CABOOSE678330.42Harry Sarkis
7KENNY’S HONOUR356430.16Ronald Lambert
8BRITT’S PICK671231.01Anthony Messina
9ZOIMOU8843NBTSeymour Vassilakis
10IDEAL SOLUTION1730.56Beverley Wood
Race No. 2Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ARIA55NBTRonald Bell
2RAMALI REASONNBTRob Tyler
3RUPALI REASONNBTRob Tyler
4GYPSY’S SOLUTIONNBTBeverley Wood
5RAMANI REASON3NBTRob Tyler
6ZAFONIC BLUR5NBTPeter Rodgers
7TEQUILA SPRITE637630.45Zadia Smith
8JUD MY HERO823330.83Penny Williams
9FOUR QUARTERS254530.83Frank Cini
10MISS CAVANOVA474530.68John Edwards
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARE IT828824.55Rita Nicolaou
2VERY SPRITELY2435NBTFrederick Goodall
3PAWS FOR EFFECTNBTTroy Donaldson
4MESSINA DREAMER642323.70Rita Nicolaou
5SENOR BLUE5NBTTroy Donaldson
6SID VICIOUS25NBTKenneth Barnden
7BRILLIANT MAGGIE7354NBTBarry Yates
8PRINCETOWN627NBTVictor Bartolo
9STARRON8NBTNathan Auld
10THUNDER KEROMA5446NBTSusan Pitstock
Race No. 4Stayers 0-3 Wins Stakes7:57 PM
MX event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTRO SHIRAZ2355NBTRobert Barnden
2DUSTY GUNN1524NBTRaymond Webster
4DRIVING FORCE4527NBTLarry Procopio
5CRISTALLE ANNA187NBTRobert Barnden
7SANDAVE SAPPHIRE1142NBTDavid Richardson
8DALLYBUG4733NBTCraig Moffitt
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GRACE7223NBTTrevor Jones
2TINKABELLA ROSE221834.87Brian Mitchell
3STUNNING ASHBERG6645NBTHarry Sarkis
4AVONDALE CHARM281435.73Ronald Bell
5DREAMSICLE655535.50Lorraine Atchison
6STYLISH MAN5763NBTFrank Cini
7INVISIBLE73X5NBTLarry Procopio
8KENDRA’S CHANCE744535.42Shannon Boyd
9STEFFI’S LARA7444NBTPaul Roach
10HOW’S IT RUDE7775NBTSeymour Vassilakis
Race No. 6Funnells Smash Repairs Erina Sta…8:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOUD TEN173429.55Anthony Duggan
2GRIN TO WIN254430.05Rita Nicolaou
3IONA CHAMPION115229.66Troy Donaldson
4DECASTELLA646130.03Leonard Polidano
5SMOKIN’2118NBTLorraine Atchison
6ZULU ZENITH126330.05Frank Sanotti
7IRINKA WAP6543NBTChristopher Carl
8AMYJO454130.09Peter Spiteri
9COLLISION POST375830.13Rita Nicolaou
10HEROIC AVENGER754830.51Michelle Shambler
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws F8:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO211122.95Darryl Wilson
2MISTER SPACEMAN334223.25Raymond Morris
3TOE PUNT731223.20Paul Roderick
4COSMIC HALO112123.08Allan Ivers
5LADY JAY412122.98Karen Sanderson
6SWANWHITE344223.43Adam Wade
7PALOMA LAGO121223.04Ronald Bell
8SWEET DADDY DEE848123.02Troy Donaldson
9CRAZY SWIPER1322.93Troy Vella
10BEER BOY132322.90Darryl Wilson
Race No. 8Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Se…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANCHO CRUZ122230.36Fred Xuereb
2INTERROGATED441129.91Michelle Shambler
3PARSLEY BAY122830.04Harry Sarkis
4QUEEN MARINA743129.56Noelene Holloway
5MISS ALL CLASS844130.60Ronald Field
6THANK YOU621330.20Harry Sarkis
7ZED’S HONOUR13230.19Ronald Lambert
8FULL CHICKA387229.95Ronald Bell
9LEN’S HONOUR633329.93Ronald Lambert
10STYLISH MAN576329.85Frank Cini
Race No. 9Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN’S HONOUR633329.93Ronald Lambert
2MR. MAKE BELIEVE6274NBTPaul Roach
3DERONIMO3136NBTWendy Brown
4HOW’S IT VANE1257NBTSeymour Vassilakis
5NYXIE257230.23Gayle Masterson
6EXTERMINATOR431230.38Beverley Sloan
7BRONCO PRANCE631230.27Peter Rodgers
8BENT BISCUIT3444NBTAaron Shearman
9LITTLE JILL582431.09Anthony Messina
10CHARMING DANI2787NBTPaul Hubbard
Race No. 10Gosford Signs Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED GREEN5588NBTDale Leard
2CHICKS BUZZARD214323.05David Richardson
3JUST A TIGER223522.83Zadia Smith
4HAVAGO DOLLS431223.63Melvyn Daley
5BROMAC BOY367523.85Simon Brown
6DOMINO PETACCHI111522.89Ronald Bell
7LONE STAR LAD221523.52Simon Brown
8GOLDIE’S FINEST515523.53Michael Bonser
9SECRET FLIGHT233823.40Beverley Sloan
10TUA2325NBTRonald Bell