Tuesday 31st March 2009


Race 1 515m M 19.03
TERRIGAL AVOCAJNR. AUSSIE RULES
1 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
2 SKY ROCKET OZ M ROBERT STRANG
3 ROCKY RUSH M FRANK CINI
4 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
5 KAYTEE DIVA M TIMOTHY MURRAY
6 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
7 JAYLO MAGIC M TRACEY HURST
8 LUTHER HEGGS M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 2 400m 5 19.23
BREAKERS COUNTRY CLUB
1 TINY CADET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
2 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL
3 KAMACO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 CATCH THE FLAG 5 FRANK CINI
6 LICENCE TO WIN 5 RON FIELD
7 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG
8 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 ROBOTUSSEN 5 PAMELA CAINES
10 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
RAMM BOTANICALS
1 STYLISH IMPORT 5 FRANK CINI
2 JAG’S FLYER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
5 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
7 BLACK TIGER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
9 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
10 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 4 400m M 19.57
ACE CORPORATE WEAR MDN
1 IZZY KANNE M FRANK CINI
2 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY
3 LATIN STAR M PETER LAGOGIANE
4 BRACKET M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 CLOVER LIDCOMBE M KENNETH SUTTON
6 LINE BREAKER M BARBARA CHENEY
7 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS
8 BOBBY DEE M JOHN GALE
9 JACKIE’S CADET M BARRY WATERS

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.19
KLR CLEANING
1 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
2 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 CANOOLIE 5 WARREN HARPER
4 PERLE D’OR 5 WAYNE LAY
5 LEE KATE 4 JOHN RODERICK
6 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
8 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
9 MINI MOJO 5 KENNETH SUTTON
10 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 6 400m 4/5 20.39
E GROUP SECURITY
1 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 BRIGHT TEDDY 5 TIMOTHY CAINES
3 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
4 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
5 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
6 WILLIE BE WILD 5 JOHN AUL
7 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
8 TOMMIE’S ELITE 5 JOHN MILES
9 REDBACK JACK 5 GARY ROBERTSON
10 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
EAGLEFOOT FILMS
1 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
2 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
3 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS
5 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
7 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
8 REAL CHARMER 5 PAUL BIGENI
9 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
V 8 MAX
1 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
2 RAQUEL 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
3 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
4 TALK ABOUT ME 5 JOHN MILES
5 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 LAURIE’S STAR 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
7 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
9 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 PHELPS 5 EMANUEL BORG

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
DAVISTOWN RSL
1 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
2 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
3 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
4 TINY JACKIE 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
5 EX YOU ONE 5 CRAIG SHELTON
6 EXOTIC ASSASSIN 5 JOSEPH LOPES
7 CARRIBEAN DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
8 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 KENNETH WELLS
9 ELLA MCDUCK 5 WARREN PEARCE
10 ACCELERANDO 5 SHAYNE POOLEY

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
TERRIGAL AVOCA PANTHERS
1 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
3 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
5 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
6 AMICA NIKITA 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
9 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
10 FRINGE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON