Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Race No. 1Gosford Redback Juniors Maiden06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANRON’S BOY27257NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
2BECCA GEE45628NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
3DARKSCAPEFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4BLACK AFFAIR4FSHJ Lewis (Coolongolook)
5CAWBOURNE JET5FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
6NOVELTY5FSHA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
7RED RICKY78242NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8MISS DELACEY8FSHL French (Allandale)
9TRACEY’S TIME28757FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10BESA ME MUCHO56446FSTDD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 2Gosford Redback Cricket Club07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHELL BEE23226NBTP L Boyd (Richmond)
2TILLY LOU13321FSHJ Heard (The Entrance No)
3CAWBOURNE INDY47762NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4PARTNERS66475NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
5STEVEDAW38776NBTR Castle (Toukley)
6PURE AS24521FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
7EYE EYE DOS26772FSTDA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
8TESS VELLA2626335.23J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
9JACK’S REVENGE67764FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10UNDERBELLY64655NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
Race No. 3Paradise Garage- Rosebery Stk07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FIDDY51485NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
2TICA’S GIRL11128FSTDA T Duggan (Wyee)
3MR INZ1443423.43C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4GO ANNA LEE1314423.00K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5KING CADEL1233123.04R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6COLOSSUS SKILOS5233323.24S P Bell (Woodberry)
7BIT SKIPPY27474NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
8RITZA BEN11FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9INCH PERFECT17674FSTDJ King (Wilberforce)
10POLLY’S DELIGHT31874NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
Race No. 4Port To Port Tours Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANUS273F7FSTDW J Harper (Wyee)
2AKILLA SHIRAZ53653NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
3RAPPA JACKSON42FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4WIRADJURI RUSHFSHS Vassilakis (Leppington)
5TRIPLE GEE55433FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6TANTRUM TEARS56275NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
7EASEL65356NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
8CHEVY MALIBUFSHM P Manuel (North Rothbury)
9EMILY’S HOT44467NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
10BITTA BOTH66465FSTDK L Davis (Kanwal)
Race No. 5James M Ryan Accounts Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI SHIRAZ71316NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2THUNDER LEE36161NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3DALLAS COUNTY57373FSTDL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
4KING BISCUIT BOY2562530.65B Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
5STRESS DATE23218FSHG B Lee (Wyee)
6GAMBO’S FANCY11682NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7ELITE GAMBLE43221FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BIG CLIFFY2F17129.92P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
9ASTERIX71718FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
10ERNIE BILKO33565FSTDT A Donaldson (Mardi)
Race No. 6Cloudstreet Consulting Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING KEROMA1632336.02A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2SPECIAL RICKEY3222335.48W J Harper (Wyee)
3DUSTY VALLEY2511834.86A M Foley (Maitland)
4CORPORATE GOLD5675335.61M Burton (Kemps Creek)
5CAMDEN BLUE45121NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
6OFF THE CANVAS2736435.91J M King (Wilberforce)
7THRILLING SPRAT21881FSHK M Walsh (Tirau)
8FULLY CHIC3214134.92E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9UNDERBELLY64655NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
10JACK’S REVENGE67764FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7Catperran Magnificence Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY TOKAAM8117723.33H M Pullman (Keinbah)
2ULTIMATE DUST UP1131322.87D Anderson (Black Hill)
3SUDDEN SPLASH4843223.13B J Tuft (Rutherford)
4LEFT FIELD6123622.90F S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
5SICKNESS41157FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
6DIDDY STRIKE7712622.77C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7BARB’S GAMBLE2272323.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8RUBY FLY HIGH4412523.03A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
9BARB’S BANDIT6543523.43B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
10GAZMICK JET5387523.11M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Wannabe A Redback 2012/13 Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DOMINO31672NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
2FANCY WILL85568FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3JEREMY JET13616FSHM J Humphries (North St Marys)
4CHASING GLORY12224NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5MAIN DRAG41787NBTE Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6MARVICKI16156FSTDS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
7PATCH TOKAAM83533NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
8IDA ROSE28334NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
9BIAGI JEWEL88511FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
10CAPTIVE73265FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9U12a/u11b Premiers Redbacks09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD STAKES27422NBTD Anderson (Black Hill)
2SHINARN21525NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
3WIL CURRY35742FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4LITTLE MISS ANNA12223FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
5MARBEC32556FSTDJ Zahra (Riverstone)
6OUR SERENADE25741FSTDF Xuereb (Vineyard)
7EL SOL62581NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8RITZA LUKE13FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9JON BONES JONES1624FSHJ J Ashe (Wentworthville)
10WILLEE ROSE34261FSHM J Coady (Milbrodale)
Race No. 10James M Ryan Accounts Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBOCHON32271NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
2BLUE SKIRT1FSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
3BARRA TIME21151FSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
4FLYING LASSIE2417230.55J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5CHEVY BELLE27323NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
6GLAD MAN33173NBTD Stewart (Erina)
7QUICKLEE FRIDA2442729.98T W Richards (Wyongah)
8STEPHIE GEE2223130.38S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
9FAIRWAY DOUG3346730.82P W Boon (Telarah)
10CRAZY RASCAL3321830.26T A Donaldson (Mardi)