Tuesday 4th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID INC53233A Mccrohon (Dalwood)

2GO WILD LYN386W Bowen (Austral)

3ELLIOT REID76262L M Cook (Mandurama)

4BLACK PRADO36366L Jeppesen (Catherine Field)

5CAPRICORN CRUZAF4625W P Smith (Wyongah)

6UNDER PARL Atchison (Jilliby)

7CAPRICORN OCEAN62643W P Smith (Wyongah)

8SUBJECTIVE MAGIC425P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

9FLAMING RED HOT73554J R Crawford (Llandilo)

10SAINT DESIGN3674FS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)

Race No. 2Tanks ‘r’ Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEEVEE BLACK21357T V Gaunt (Morisset)

2LUCY TANGA31161M Sharman (Muswellbrook)

3DOLLAR JOHN32114K M Cotterill (Wyong)

4ELL FOR LUCY14812G J Robertson (Williamtown)

5MARCO MAN45531E A Bont (Oakville)

6APOLOGY33514J E Moore (Londonderry)

7FOUR WAY TOUCH15385R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

8MARA’S BOY12424P W Malone (Cardiff)

9BLAZE OF CLASS14182W G Davies (Brombin)

10ONE SHY83744M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 3The Grange Hotel Ht 107:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOW TANGA46378M Sharman (Muswellbrook)

2DRAGONFLY16354M A Taylor (Erina)

3EM ARE61866R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

4HALO JUMP22278G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

5MONEY RETURNED46331G J Lye (Mulgrave)

6GROOM LAKE2FT11D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)

7CAPRICORN DRAMA48517W P Smith (Wyongah)

8UNO BILL12646D E Smith (Cambridge Park)

9INSTANT GABBIE61565P Johnson (Wyee)

10SURFING BILLY56466J Woods (Forresters Beach)

Race No. 4Gtl Management Services Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD DANIR Nicolaou (Box Hill)

2SPANISH GRANT2C Howard (Millfield)

3IDRIS42D M Rose ()

4COOL JONTY32373D Diver (Medowie)

5WAVE CHASER237A Page (Leppington)

6BIG MAMA BROOKES436V Multari (Kemps Creek)

7I’LL BE KING63242D J Hawes (Doyalson)

8TIME TO GAMBLE873G J Lye (Mulgrave)

9RUNNIN FOR JIM4R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

10PERRO DE TORO7J R Levi (Durren Durren)

Race No. 5Steve Blyth Electrical Ht 208:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANDY MAN57237D Clive (Weston)

2ANOTHER JILL18614A J Messina (Llandilo)

3SILENT HILL41846C D Phillips (Wallerawang)

4VALLEY PRINCE37166R L Smith (Blacktown)

5TURBO TIGER67117G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

6PURE SPICE26356L M Meredith (Niagara Park)

7SHE LEE16176K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

8MIGHTY HOT71162N Becroft (Kurrajong)

9INFINITE ANGEL56751K S Waddington (St Marys)

10SAILAWAY FELLA73777F Cini (Mannering Park)

Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

144241J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

2CAPRICORN FLYER24841W P Smith (Wyongah)

334457M A Taylor (Erina)

4REALLY SATISFIES11183R Tredway (Avoca Beach)

5EXCEL LIKE SPEED31183A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

6ANDY’S GHOST28354H Koberler (Riverstone)

7CHARLI GIRL12426R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

8BLUEY TADMORE33328T Astbury (Cranebrook)

9LITTLE EGYPTIAN41634D E Garrett (Port Macquarie)

10PERFECT SURF45543P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

Race No. 7Beard’s Concrete Pump Hire Ht 308:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILK RIVER21882L S Louis (Blacktown)

2MALLAIG MIGHTY24871G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

3NEBO WEST46514M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

4APACHE RAIDER65273E A Bont (Oakville)

5VANE LEGEND433F6L Watts (Paxton)

6RACHAEL ROBBO11513E J Robertson (Williamtown)

7PRO61454A Foley (Maitland)

823356M G Ivers (Somersby)

9POLISH ASSASSIN82734P R Midson (Budgewoi)

10SURF ABANDON58665J E Moore (Londonderry)

Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL DONE76768M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

2MONAMOUR21283J S Brown (Cessnock)

3ASTEROID LEE26563R V Jnr (Londonderry)

4FRANK SANNETTE11162J L Harris (Doyalson)

5DAY SEAS CRACKER41116P B Mahoney (Lambton)

6ROMANTIC DREAM65462R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

7GOLD CLAIMER21123J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)

8JANE REACTION64236L C Akers (West Gosford)

9INDIANA ROSE41817E A Bont (Oakville)

10GRACEE JAY43326W M Dance (Somersby)

Race No. 9Glason Cleaning Services Ht 409:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANTAE63845D E Smith (Cambridge Park)

2WHAT ABOUT BELLE15414M J Campbell (Port Macquarie)

3I’M A TEASER23176G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

4HANG TEN11441N (Coolabah)

5SOPHIA LEE BAY53658M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

6SIERRA LEE75767E A Bont (Oakville)

7COCO APPEAL67271J Harris (Doyalson)

8IWAN52125J Tyrrell (Nowra)

9BOSSA NOVA BABY37336D Clive (Weston)

10MAVERICKS LEGEND67477R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

Race No. 10Ted’s Pest Control Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEAN’S PET32448M D Shambler (Elrington)

2BLOWN TORANA1G J Lye (Mulgrave)

3UNO LUKE3511FJ Blackwood (Cessnock)

4KAMAKAZE BLUE23632R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

5GUS DO IT23722W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)

6MIDNIGHT 42531D Lauricella (Catherine Field)

7SHANE FALCO33661W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)

8FILL MY WALLET33662T Anagnostopolos (Croydon Park)

9ROSE OF HEATHER23635D J Hawes (Doyalson)

10SHAMROCKER47226J R Crawford (Llandilo)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments