Tuesday 6th January 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.58
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT1
1 WINNEBAGO LASS M MARION COADY
2 PRECOMI M GARRY COMANS
3 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
4 KARN THE FIZZ M BRYAN YOUNG
5 TRIPLE TROUBLE M MARK AUSTIN
6 MISS MARAYONG M JAMIE CARROLL
7 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
8 OBAFEMI M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 JUST JUDE M RONALD LONG
10 SORRY DEAN M WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 2 515m MX 19.22
TANKS ‘R’ US FINAL
1 DECISION PENDING M JOHN HEARD
2 STEELINE JACK M PETER RODGERS
3 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
4 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 LOCHINVAR MILANO M ROBERT SMITH
6 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
7 HONOURING M SHAYNE POOLEY
8 DUBLIN 5 SANDRA BROWN
9 NINA VAN HORN M ANTHONY DUGGAN
10 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO

Race 3 600m 5 19.39
NARARA PLUMBING 1-4 WIN
1 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
2 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
3 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
5 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
6 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
7 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
8 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 4 400m M 19.56
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT2
1 WHICH DADDY M JOE CORTE
2 BLACK WHIP M ROBERT SMITH
3 HOOKED OUT M KEITH WADDINGTON
4 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
5 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
6 MAJOR COLLISION M MARK AUSTIN
7 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
8 THAI AGENT M RICHARD DEAN
9 JUST ISABELLE M RONALD LONG
10 AUSSIE JEWEL M MICHAEL MERZ

Race 5 515m NG 20.20
MULTICAM CUP CONS. FNL
1 WAVE TO ALOHA 3 RICHARD DEAN
2 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
4 BOOM GATE 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 RAVENSTOKE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
7 MICHELIN STAR 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN
9 NAVADA SUNRISE 4 TRACEY BRUCE
10 DRUMMA WATER 3 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 6 600m NG 20.39
GRANGE HOTEL CHAMP.FNL
1 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
3 COURIER 4 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
4 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 SMASHING AMY 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 CITY GLAMOUR 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
8 QUOTA OF COAL 3 NOEL WRIGHT
9 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
10 OUR MARION 3 MERVYN FIELD

Race 7 731m NG 20.57
GTL MANAGEMENT STAYERS
1 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 ABBI TAYLAH 2 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 JUST LEGAL 4 KEVIN CROWFOOT
5 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 LYN’S DAISY 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 FORT SHAKIN’ 3 RICKY BOURKE
8 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 8 515m NG 21.20
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES CUP FNL
1 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 3 NICHOLAS HEALEY
2 SEDITIOUS 2 LORRAINE WATTS
3 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
4 THAI ALERT 4 RICHARD DEAN
5 LUCKY FINA 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
6 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
7 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
8 SIZE CAN MATTER 3 VIC IRWIN
9 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
10 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN

Race 9 515m 4/5 21.57
RAY WHITE TERRIGAL
1 SUDDENLY 5 DEAN SWAIN
2 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 AWESOME OPAL 4 CAROL HUDSON
4 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MARGARET KEYS
5 LOCHINVAR PRADA 4 ROBERT SMITH
6 DYLAN TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
7 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
8 TUSKEGEE 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
9 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE
10 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 10 400m NG 22.19
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB FNL
1 SHADOW WARRIOR 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 SHE’S A MELODY 3 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 SEIZE THE MOMENT 5 VIC IRWIN
4 BARB’S MARY 4 WARREN KELLY
5 LAURIE’S STAR 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
6 MONTIVIDEO 2 PETER RODGERS
7 MICRO CHOPPER 4 TRACEY BRUCE
8 SCAT DADDY 4 TONY MASON
9 SUDDENLY 5 DEAN SWAIN
10 SPARROW BAZ 5 TRACEY HURST