Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes6:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GROVE136435.43Bruce Caden
2BLUE NORRIS444836.45Kevin Baker
3GARRY’S DREAM455535.60Warren Slade
4IBROX BLACKJACK467235.19William Dance
5LAURIE’S TIM TAM233X35.44Simon Ma
6BOCHINO APPEAL361635.85Bruce Caden
7CHOCOLAT FANTASY562635.63Anne Hector
8ADDIVA454335.10Gregory Lye
Race No. 2All Town Skips Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BONUS2322NBTEvelyn Harris
2ROYAL MICK342623.24Keith Pedrana
3TOBI LEE363723.93Gregory Lye
4BARNICLE BULLET323.67Peter Lagogiane
5NAVMAN AL4223NBTSimon Brown
6HEZ A SMOOTHIE76323.95Debra Spurgin
7LACHLAN RULES477223.37Mark Humphries
8SPRITELY LASSNBTBrian Tame
9LORD MUCK7NBTAnthony Messina
10BOLD DEBREE344523.73John Harris
Race No. 3Narara Plumbing Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT DEBREE2334NBTJames Pateman
2SOUND EFFORTNBTDean Swain
3DOWN TOWN GIRLNBTAnthony Duggan
4BLACK TAY BONUS726331.50Evelyn Harris
5ICE HOSTAGENBTPeter Lagogiane
6IBROX ANGELNBTWilliam Dance
7LAURIE’S SUPRISE37NBTSimon Ma
8ARMATREES COMET242730.35Michael Hodges
9TINKABELLA ROSENBTBrian Mitchell
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Sprint …7:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE TIME423423.45Simon Brown
2MAGIC BAY1835NBTJanel Erwin
3ANTHONY LESSON654423.44Keith Pedrana
4BLISSFUL MAGIC743323.38Mark Davidson
5CANDY QUEEN176523.49Thomas Pullman
6SASSY SARAH414623.17Warren Slade
7BEYOND DREAMING315NBTJohn Munro
8CHEYENNE’S SON451322.95Desmond Woolbank
9DOUBLE YOU5854NBTJohn Stewart
10MIDAS RHYTHM871824.08John Mooney
Race No. 5Gosford Signs Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER TRICKETT714330.29Jill Harper
2TORNADO GROVEX46129.94John Stewart
3ALL BUT CENTRE3218NBTMichelle Shambler
4WHERE’S ARIEK153230.17Vivian Jones
5BILLABONG GROVE686830.07John Stewart
6SWEET LOLLY446330.20Peter Massa
7SOUTHERN SUMMER636730.15Frank Cini
8WAY TO GO11NBTTroy Halligan
9FLIP THE WEAPON2323NBTFrank Hurst
10MANYANA MARKO461330.56William Mulligan
Race No. 6Funnells Smash Repairs Sprint Se…8:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANNETTE YATES7416NBTBruce Caden
2CLASSIC BONUS644224.11Evelyn Harris
3ARIZONA SKY6118NBTElizabeth Bont
4GLORIFIED GEE3224NBTMarie Burton
5GO WILD SID163723.69Stewart Mehan
6MASAI WOMAN278823.68Warren Slade
7HANSOME CHARMER443723.95David Wilkie
8SILENT BATTLE368523.09Thomas Pullman
9MIDAS RHYTHM871824.08John Mooney
10TEN TO MANY58X823.30George Zarounas
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANJUAN SLIM517829.91Daniel Flanagan
2DEE GETTA164230.14Shane Hill
3BIG KNOCKA118430.10Kevin Baker
4RUBY DANCER177530.09Christopher Eveleigh
5RASHAD254629.70Frank Sanotti
6MANYANA PEARL1162NBTWilliam Mulligan
7CRAZY RASCAL636329.87Thomas Pullman
8ARIEK VIV362530.10Vivian Jones
9BILLY FLY HIGH135330.31Amy Bennett
10MYALLA ROSE341530.01Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 8Ted Pest Control Sprint Series H9:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S DISPLAY1431NBTEvelyn Harris
2GUN MAGIC611724.37Joseph Buttigieg
3NOTORIOUS RAPIDS653523.34Wendy Brown
4MY AWESOME OPAL1162NBTMarie Burton
5SAMBUCA SIYAN358723.55Frank Cini
6LITTLE MISS CECE1835NBTNadia Sidrak
7HAPPY TOKAAM851322.98Thomas Pullman
8HURRICANE RUBY663823.98Warren Slade
9TEN TO MANY58X823.30George Zarounas
10DOUBLE YOU5854NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 9Star 104.5 Central Coast Sprint …9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SEDATE621523.69Ivan Hanna
2PRETTY PERFECT874624.05Lorraine Atchison
3DROOPY’S BAY8633NBTJanel Erwin
4BLACK NAT BONUS342124.63Evelyn Harris
5FEAR ZA OYSTER361422.93George Brown
6STYLE IT RIGHT155423.59David Wilkie
7JAI ALATOR2355NBTJohn Harris
8PROPER GLORY851723.22Michael Hodges
9MIDAS RHYTHM871824.08John Mooney
10DOUBLE YOU5854NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 10Oaks Road @ Stud Sprint Series H10:00 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERTON FLYER558323.13Thomas Pullman
2ASSASSIN DI245223.22Keith Pedrana
3SILVER BULLET211423.30Michael Hodges
4BEERBELLY DANCER123.29John Byrne
5KASH BAY6757NBTGarry Erwin
6ZIP START715823.40Corrie Windle
7MELISSA’S MEMORY266723.19Michelle Shambler
8TO SEE YOU421323.46John Stewart
9TEN TO MANY58X823.30George Zarounas
10MIDAS RHYTHM871824.08John Mooney
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments