Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEQUILA SPRITE466630.45Zadia Smith
2FANCY PAUL343430.18Keith Pedrana
3FANCY MICK662130.31Keith Pedrana
4EXPLOSIVE JET344430.27Dean Swain
6FLEETWOOD KID653230.25Frank Cini
7KIRA’S SURF GIRL876531.18Nathan Burnett
8SWAN BLACK756530.87Adam Wade
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRIS PACE478730.36Paul Camilleri
2COLLEGE WHIZ587830.91Beverley Sweeney
3COACHELLA8762NBTAntonio Teofilo
4LUKE’S LIABILITY454830.57Craig Bosworth
5LEN’S HONOUR332329.93Ronald Lambert
6ELECTRIC EAGLE235629.71John Byrne
7WESTEND DIVA267730.35John Heard
8PARSLEY BAY357630.04Harry Sarkis
9KEVVY MONSTER544831.30Adam Wade
10ROJO DRAGON518730.29John Byrne
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO632322.95Darryl Wilson
2HELLO GIRLFRIEND1588NBTStephen Cleary
3JOHNNY JUNIOR125423.11Trevor Hagney
4MYALLA MONARO244423.10Stephen Cleary
5TURTLE JETT868723.58Adam Ramage
6TRUE TO TED1237NBTDarryl Wilson
7SYLVIE426223.56Beverley Sloan
8SOOTIE’S ME GIRL142723.21Adam Wade
9DEEJAY FRED5541NBTCraig Bosworth
10HEY JUNE877723.49Keith Pedrana
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FICTION5427NBTRonald Lambert
2JACKAL HAT345723.92Warwick Brown
3REDUNDANT TORANA7NBTWarwick Brown
4PETE’S MAJIC72824.53Zadia Smith
5HIGH PERCENTAGE2253NBTDarren Sultana
6THAT KID KEARVE624.25Keith Pedrana
7ALL A MISS2NBTFrank Cini
8SPRING FORCE22NBTAntonio Teofilo
9LAURIE’S SPRITEXNBTRita Nicolaou
10HEAVENLY EAGLE768824.52Adam Ramage
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TIGER223522.83Zadia Smith
2MYALLA NITRO271423.15Stephen Cleary
3SURVIVOR’S GIRL814123.07Peter Johnston
4GRIN TO WIN684823.04Rita Nicolaou
5AY GOODES471423.03Beverley Sweeney
6PANCHO CRUZ163323.00Fred Xuereb
7FANCY TEE133623.08Keith Pedrana
8COOPER TROOPER775523.36Adam Wade
9JIM DANDY875323.21Beverley Sloan
10LIGHTNING WHAM467823.27Paul Camilleri
Race No. 6Spud Regis @ Stud 1-3 Win Ht1 1-…8:42 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICAN ME RUN522235.62Walter Simmons
2BETSY BERGER7253NBTRyan Freedman
4CEE CEE QUOTED316636.15Owen Langley
5BUSTER BLUTH387836.47Jill Harper
7BUGLE BONANZA4867NBTMark Beagan
8NOVA GLORY533435.64John Polidano
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LOLLY425129.90Peter Massa
2GARRY’S DREAM335330.08Warren Slade
3DIESEL TRAIN272230.04Fred Xuereb
4TE AKAI KAHN568329.78Dean Swain
5ENTREATY252329.77Harry Sarkis
6FASHION PRINCESS775429.90Arthur Langman
7MERLIN’S ROCKET711730.01Peter Schofield
8COLLISION POST564229.99Rita Nicolaou
9CABOOSE667630.18Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Spud Regis @ Stud 1-3 Win Ht2 1-…9:23 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN’S BOSS5457NBTClifford Clark
2CRISTALLE COCO2451NBTKenneth Barnden
4SPRING GATE2272NBTErnest Borg
5IBROX PRINCE5361NBTWilliam Dance
7MY LIGHTING BLUE2124NBTMark Beagan
8SAME TRICK TWICE2315NBTBarry Howell
Race No. 9Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST ON BROADWAY552529.88Trevor Rice
2WARAMI VEGAS5731NBTRita Nicolaou
3PRODIGY522430.10Dean Swain
4SUDDEN OUTBURST311830.09Harry Sarkis
5RAY THE WEAPON315730.02Harry Sarkis
6KANGA ROO588330.51Adam Wade
7QUOTA OF CASH426730.04Noel Wright
8GREEK DRAMA4X5529.98Rita Nicolaou
9BENT BISCUIT638530.74Aaron Shearman
10CABOOSE667630.18Harry Sarkis
Race No. 10Star Fm 104.5 Stakes10:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANWHITE278423.43Adam Wade
2LAUREN KASEY142623.58Brent Ryan
3CORRECT CHANGE376223.30Trevor Rice
4DUCK’S LUCK1223.26Nancy Mcintosh
5OVERFLOW ANGEL3475NBTPeter Johnston
6FREAK SHOW8868NBTTerry Callen
7BY THE HONOUR442823.32Ronald Lambert
8LOCKED UP LAD3X1623.22Richard Sharpe
9KIM CAN DASHIAN545423.56Warwick Brown
10KYL’S ME MUM448623.52Adam Wade
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments