Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Race No. 1Crestscaff Stakes6:55 PM
M2 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GETTA322629.75Shane Hill
2TRAPPER JET2778NBTRonald Bell
3SUITS US426530.14Kenneth Burnett
4PACKING KRUNCH247429.97Darren Sultana
5SLICK ‘EM SON7686NBTJohn Lipinski
6SOARING EAGLE175630.65Marie Burton
7MASTER JETEYE881630.15Stevan Vas
8FORREST843430.02Brett Tooth
Race No. 2C&c Wolfenden Plumbing Stakes7:20 PM
M3 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC DENALI778630.54Bradley Cowling
2SOUTHERN MASTER524330.46Joseph Satti
3TEN TO MANY8666NBTGeorge Zarounas
4DENALI ACES746730.90Bradley Cowling
5NAVADA FLAME743530.50Bryan Young
6STEALIN’ KRUNCH567330.11Darren Sultana
7IBROX BLACKJACK364430.24William Dance
8BRINDIE186830.14Beverley Sloan
9SHEZA HOT SORT577329.98Kevin Crowfoot
Race No. 3Doyalson Touch Mens Premier Maid…7:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYANBTWarren Harper
2CLEAR STARSNBTKerry Mansley
3OVER BUDGET536NBTThomas Wilson
4TUNE UP7734NBTDawn Barnett
5BIG BANG LEONARDNBTKerry Zantiras
6FRANCINEX22523.57Robert Barnden
7CAMACHONBTRonald Bell
8MIGHTY QUOTEDNBTIan Morgan
9ONSLAUGHTNBTDarren Sultana
10BLONDE VIXEN554623.87Raymond Lacava
Race No. 4Langbridge & Sons Maiden Series …7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE EXPRESS783623.66Stevan Vas
2STAR’S BACK4NBTKerry Mansley
3IRON MIKENBTWarwick Brown
4MY JOB’S FUN273123.30Michael Bonser
5PALOMA LAGONBTRonald Bell
6EDNA’S SWEET3NBTBarry Howell
7GYPSY GREYNBTWarren Harper
8ZULU ONYX842523.78Frank Sanotti
9GOLD CHOICE523.94Malcolm Norman
10PIGEON PIE257723.24Charlie Polidano
Race No. 5S-trend Sportwear Stakes8:20 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S TIM TAM368135.42Simon Ma
2WATTO LOTTO614235.96John Callaughan
3TORNADO GROVE556535.49John Stewart
4GARRY’S DREAM353X35.12Warren Slade
6TEARS SIAM361436.00Dawn Garrett
7VICTORY BELLE162734.85Gregory Adamthwaite
8GAZMICK’S GIFT4687NBTMarie Burton
Race No. 6Nja Professional Plumbing Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOT TELLING YA864730.01Marie Burton
2RUM PUNCH663529.94John Callaughan
3ETON GOLD4661NBTMarie Burton
4GLOWING OPAL243330.05Wendy Brown
5CHAMPNESS GAL167729.89Malcolm Norman
6ZIPPER313230.38Natina Howard
7KATE’S REACTION756629.70Tony Desira
8LITTLE CHARLIE231129.82Nancy Mcintosh
9STORY TIME553730.27Marie Burton
10NITROUS MUNCHER662430.66Mark Vella
Race No. 7Doyalson Rsl Stakes8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCULON343130.56Daniel Mcdonald
2TWELFTH MAN161129.52Kenneth Burnett
3MACRAME324230.22Charlie Polidano
4GO GINGER GO314429.96Gary Adams
5CHIEF STORM245330.00Barry Howell
6BELLFIRE22X129.77Troy Macdonald
7LEMON TREE GIRL241229.96Gary Wilson
8GOLD MISS4553NBTMarie Burton
9PAST A JOKE718630.47Ronald Bell
10GLORIFIED GEE347729.81Marie Burton
Race No. 8Impulse Print Sprint Series F9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S SWEET244129.78Barry Howell
2BLACK TRAMINER162230.07Neal Gray
3HE’S A KNIGHT664230.08Geoffrey Sattler
4EXPLOSIVE EBONY211829.81Walter Simmons
5EDDARD STARK252629.97Kenneth Burnett
6ODD SOX162730.17Ronald Bell
7GNARLY AZZ252130.07Lorraine Watts
8NORTHERNETTE111129.69Kenneth Burnett
9WINGIN’ PRAYER543630.02Ronald Bell
10STRATAVON PAT666330.14Christine Kay
Race No. 9Husqvarna Stakes9:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MASCARA448723.04Nancy Mcintosh
2INDIGO BLUE166123.13Terry Priest
3SASSY SARAH155622.92Warren Slade
4ASSASSIN DI226323.21Keith Pedrana
5LEAPING FLAME161422.92Brett Tooth
6JAYDEN RETURNS211723.04Angleo Rapa
7EXPLOSIVE MOUSE311523.29Joseph Satti
8JESSICA MACY582323.29Michael Bonser
9SYLVIE523723.72Beverley Sloan
10LATE MALE427523.83Michaele Alderdice
Race No. 10Doyalson Dragons Touch Football …9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER532423.37Brett Tooth
2ANDO’S LADY6111NBTIan Darcey
3HALF A SPARK234723.47Michael Bonser
4BODEGA VISTA281323.41Nathan Goodwin
5BLACK TOMMIE756322.86John Miles
6BLACK PANADOL282623.69Warwick Brown
7ROYAL MICK532623.24Keith Pedrana
8THREE GRANDSONS1158NBTStephen Atkins
9WHITE BLAZE716723.77William Davies
10WUSSELL3215NBTBrett Tooth