Friday, 12 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Friday, 12 September 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALAMITY TRIGGER6415NBTMichael Eberand
2WATTO LOTTO142335.27John Callaughan
4SPIRIT TO EXCEL3318NBTAnthony Callaghan
5FOXZAMI RAZOR4411NBTGary Robertson
7IBROX BLACKJACK644735.19William Dance
8OH SO STRIKING311234.62Darren Sultana
Race No. 2Ashwood Motel-43246577 Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORBITAL SPEED6147NBTWayne Smith
2ICE BERG MISS7275NBTNancy Mcintosh
4KEY MISSILE3367NBTKelvin Lean
5LAURIE’S TIM TAM681535.42Simon Ma
7POPPY’S JESS844135.31Mark Davidson
8SPANISH SENORITA362335.22Troy Halligan
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANDARA ROSE326831.02Carol Wilson
2GOLDEN BOOTS5223NBTRonald Asquith
3FLAMIN’ GO230.03Lorraine Atchison
4LORELLA FIRE4NBTTroy Halligan
5GOLDIE’S FINEST4628NBTMichael Bonser
6BLUE MAGGIENBTEmanuel Borg
7LAURIE’S SPECIAL222430.12Simon Ma
8DOOZY257NBTLuke Azzopardi
9ZIPPING DORA4XNBTDaniel Flanagan
10FAMOUS STYLE630.66Carole Eaton
Race No. 4All Natural Pet Treats Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONSLAUGHTNBTDarren Sultana
2CAPRICORN KAYLA35523.79Frank Cini
3BLONDE VIXEN554623.87Raymond Lacava
4MASTER UTAH738523.77Betty Keene
5ZETTIMO42323.70John Harris
6UPNEY LANENBTLuke Azzopardi
7JUD MY HERO24NBTPenny Williams
8CAPRICORN DAVETTNBTFrank Cini
9MR. MEDUSA6NBTChristopher Kedwell
10BRAVE’S PRINCESS2547NBTAnthony Callaghan
Race No. 5Gosford Rsl Club-43232311 Stakes5:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DALE6325NBTRobert Newstead
2RITMAR151429.97Frank Sanotti
3MY EGYPTIAN8111NBTDavid Lewis
4LA GRAND LOGIE1113NBTJeffrey Eaton
5SWEET DADDY DEE1158NBTTroy Donaldson
6STRATAVON PAT666330.14Christine Kay
7PAST A JOKE718630.47Ronald Bell
8WATTO’S CHASE113630.71John Callaughan
9JIMMY DA GENIUS5546NBTDarren Sultana
10KIDDIE CUTTS3615NBTLuke Azzopardi
Race No. 6Funnells Smash Repairs Erina Bli…5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA JAY JAY316122.88Martin Bowe
2WEEKEND WES255223.26Peter Akers
3DEE JAY’S SNIPER173122.92Troy Donaldson
4GRANDES AMIGOS242223.08Jill Harper
5ABUNDA513122.92John Miles
6SASS336123.09Anthony Duggan
7GRIN DIDDLE214122.99Robert Groizard Jnr
8SANDAVE SPRITE412123.26Nathan Goodwin
9COSMIC EXPLORER126223.14Chad Garrard
10MCSLOK247223.28Gary Robertson
Race No. 7Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes5:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY NUCLEAR7148NBTKelvin Lean
2CHEYENNE WALK513530.42Gary Stewart
3DOWN TOWN GIRL214330.07Anthony Duggan
4IBROX ANGEL618129.89William Dance
5NITROUS MUNCHER662430.66Mark Vella
6LACHLAN’S BELLEX133NBTMavis Moran
7ALL BECKY475831.12Paul Roderick
8ESSAY SPOK252231.04John Callaughan
9MISTON BELLE156630.62Thomas Pullman
10PSYCHOSOCIAL836630.49Frank Sanotti
Race No. 8Galaxy Motel-43246577 Stakes6:10 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORREST843430.02Brett Tooth
2LORD RAIN414729.86Betty Keene
3RUM PUNCH635629.94John Callaughan
4MAZZY STAR4X7730.01Ronald Bell
5PERFECTED253529.84Lorraine Atchison
6FEAR ZA OYSTER832429.80John Callaughan
7MISS HUXTABLE8767NBTTerry Priest
8PERCY CLUMP861430.06Michael Bonser
9SENOR PEARL287730.64Ronald Bell
10MADAME NIKITA3575NBTTroy Donaldson
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes6:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCSLOK247223.28Gary Robertson
2INDIGO BLUE661423.13Terry Priest
3KOZMIK KAOS118822.96Raymond Lacava
4HURRICANE ALLEY874523.06Michaele Alderdice
5LEAPING FLAME614222.92Brett Tooth
6MAJOR POWER414223.17Betty Keene
7COSMIC EXPLORER126223.14Chad Garrard
8AY GOODES125223.34Beverley Sweeney
9FASHION PRINCESS3374NBTArthur Langman
10MASTER ROSTER324223.37Brett Tooth
Race No. 10Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…6:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZING FLYER161323.74Beverley Sweeney
2SMASH THE CASH474323.33Beverley Sweeney
3MY JOB’S FUN273123.30Michael Bonser
4ALDERSEA551NBTPeter Honnery
5BODEGA VISTA813523.41Nathan Goodwin
6BRIZE BOY652123.20Chad Garrard
7MAGIC UTAH6535NBTBetty Keene
8GRAND EGYPTIAN21NBTDawn Garrett
9BLACK TOMMIE563122.86John Miles
10ZULU ZENITH1617NBTFrank Sanotti