Friday, 5 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Friday, 5 August 2016

Race No. 1We Love Our Dogs Maiden11:55 AM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARWOOLA ROXY3NBTJeremy Osborne
2PROPER TOFF357320.90Mark Arncliffe
3DANA BELLA443NBTRodney Mcdonald
4FLANDERS REIGNS3NBTShane Thornton
5MELLCAT MADAM220.72John Mellon
6MOSTLY MIREEKA372420.10Patrick Byrne
7SURF DYLAN264220.30Darren Mines
8PIT BOSS3826NBTRonald Field
9ROSE OF INDIA28NBTJudith Fisher
10CRASHER8842NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:13 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEARNED LOVE322NBTRobert Blakely
2LACHIE’S LADY5225NBTRobyn Hatton
3KEMUJURANNBTMichael Stegnjaic
4FROMS OF EMPIRE5244NBTJohn Buckley
5DO YOUR DANDER468326.42Bruce Peck
6LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE356726.23Casie O’neil
7NATURAL STRIDE224225.77Lewis Galea
8MELT ESPRESSO35NBTTammy Thorpe
9SURFIN’ DAZZA5844NBTDarren Mines
10ISAAC654526.28Mick Player
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Maiden12:34 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULD GET UGLYNBTMichael Stegnjaic
2TOPPER SWAYE463NBTFrances Harris
3IRISH ECHONBTBruce Peck
4GET OUT CLAWS885226.55Mick Player
5LOLLABOUT KID867625.84Michael Grant
6MELLCAT MACHINE425.98John Mellon
7THREE TOES BRONBTHayden Goody
8I’M JACKO747625.59Mitchell Conquest
9BASH BOY BAY5764NBTJanel Erwin
10AMARINA ONLY467526.22Michael Kranitis
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes12:58 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED SPRITE846520.38Michael Grant
2LIL’ VEE EM788720.94Judy Player
3CELESTIAL SPRITE877820.96Michael Grant
4IONA CECE5745NBTNadia Sidrak
5DIMMY FLY HIGH557720.06Valetta Mcdonald
6CHEE ZEE ELMIT484720.16Bruce Peck
7AY FLASH456720.31Mandy Blewitt
8LILLY LA RUE747820.53Wayne White
Race No. 5Twitter @goulburngreys Stakes1:16 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ENFORCER576525.37Frances Goodwin
2ROAD ANGEL5675NBTMick Player
3FUBRE612125.83Subawa Ngurah
4GLENTICKY BOUND634425.27Beverley Davenport
5TRUE DREAM1226NBTRaymond Welsh
6BULL EAGLE6817NBTAlexander Verhagen
7IRON MOUNTAIN156825.45Mark Arncliffe
8TOUGH LOVE813425.84Harry Markou
9NO MORE QUACK476726.46John Vanderburg
10CRANKY SNAGROW768427.11Mandy Blewitt
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stakes1:37 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARZAN LUKE556325.19Danielle Matic
2GALILEO MYSTERY614625.50Jennifer Ngurah
3BLACK STINGER667725.75Mick Player
4SERENA BERNEA665425.21Subawa Ngurah
5SILENT WITNESS164425.64Frances Goodwin
6JUST JACKSON5266NBTGlen Bayo
7WANTING771725.28Andrew Munroe
8DUN YA DASH851425.20Stephen Lambley
9PENCILER5384NBTBruce Peck
10CELESTIAL PRINCE377525.81Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Goulburn-mulwaree Council Stakes1:58 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT KADE6555NBTRobert Blakely
2MALLEE LEN776826.29Lewis Galea
3BRILLIANT LOVE8411NBTHarry Markou
4HEZA SAINT362725.98David Cox
5JEBRYNAH KING727624.87Ruth Matic
6RARE SCENTS416325.58Cheryl Betts
7HUMBLE GUN251325.27Wayne Boreland
8MIGHTY MIREEKA256425.31Patrick Byrne
9MARDELLA7274NBTBrian Smith
10HARUNG586325.67Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Stakes2:20 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEANIA557320.03Frances Goodwin
2IRINKA JONO4238NBTMark Arncliffe
3IONA BOOM BOOM8878NBTNadia Sidrak
4BRALYN JACKSON3546NBTMitchell Conquest
5ROMA GIRL653219.94John Thorpe
6CONAMARA MAX413119.78Matthew Matic
7HARDAWAY HIGHWAY222219.67Ronald Marsden
8COSMIC HALO167620.47Allan Ivers
Race No. 9Like Us On Facebook Stakes2:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARANORMAN217121.34Brian Smith
2KEEP SEARCHING4211NBTShane Thornton
3SKETCHY JAI143621.34Allan Ivers
4SMASHING SARAH618721.42Neil Falk
5LIKA GUNSHOT6427NBTRosemarie Camilleri
6CUMBERLAND GOLD865220.98Mitchell Conquest
7BUDGY SMUGGLER176320.09Lewis Galea
8HE’S SOME ASSET211719.72Barry Ribbons
9SPRINGFIELD GIRL361620.92Neil Falk
10COLOUR ME GIRL752720.13Wayne White
Race No. 10Geoff Kettle Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE BELLA167820.51James Frendo
2DIG DEEP BILLY6248NBTLes Deguara
3LOST MY TOE465820.88Rosemarie Camilleri
4SOUL STRIPPER385720.96Wayne Bradley
5MOOCHARCHO2238NBTMalcolm Mcfadyen
6SHEER DELIGHT658421.02Cheryl Betts
7FLASHING DEAN222420.48Richard Cooper
8WAYANG ANGEL7237NBTAndrew Rowe
9FUTURE DREAM314620.69Raymond Welsh
10DAPPER REIGNS417420.09Shane Thornton
Race No. 11Save Nsw Greyhound Racing Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STU’S RETURN2746NBTChristine Oldfield
2JODY LEE KADE145825.63Robert Blakely
3MAGIC SENORITA3764NBTJohn Ashe
4I’M CELESTIAL543425.75Michael Grant
5WHISTLING STRAIT7124.97Steven Konkolics
6PRINCESS MEI MEI646226.04Michael Edmunds
7MIGHTY FORCE375825.87Lewis Galea
8COMPLETE NINE16NBTWayne Boreland
9SURFIN’ JANNO4876NBTDarren Mines
10HOTSHOT APACHE177NBTBarbara Katon