Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Race No. 1Save Nsw Greyhound Racing Rally …12:12 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSTLY MIREEKA372420.10Patrick Byrne
2SPILL THE BEANS237420.74Garry Anesbury
3LAST ONE421.16John Ashe
4TANK THE WEAPONNBTWayne Boreland
5TOBIANO2320.24Donna Campbell
6DELTA IZMIR43NBTGregg Mills
7TALLY UP5NBTBruce Peck
8PROPER TOFF357320.90Mark Arncliffe
9BEEGUMBAH NOGOA6NBTBradley Ashton
10JANDAMURRA LASS7NBTJames Farrell
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REHIKULOUS4235NBTTania Cahill
2KEMUJURANNBTMichael Stegnjaic
3LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE356726.23Casie O’neil
4NATURAL STRIDE224225.77Lewis Galea
5SEVEN STYLE274425.65Anthony Hokin
6DO YOUR DANDER546826.42Bruce Peck
7JENMAR BANDIT325325.20Jennifer Brown
8CORONITA7236NBTGrante Andersen
9BATTERED8466NBTEric Robinson
10LOLLABOUT KID867625.84Michael Grant
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Maiden12:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ECHONBTBruce Peck
2AMARINA ONLY467526.22Michael Kranitis
3OHANA HARRISON576826.31Diane Wells
4CHEEKY BELLA4387NBTMary Spiteri
5STARBURST DULCIE8457NBTDarren Sultana
6COSMIC VIPER7X63NBTPeter Parker
7THREE TOES BRONBTHayden Goody
8COULD GET UGLYNBTMichael Stegnjaic
9ALFIE DIAMOND5746NBTSteven Crompton
10MICHAELA ELLEN556825.85Lester Sheather
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:14 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUTS IN TIME1578NBTPaul Strutt
2RUGGWIL TO EXCEL7764NBTAlan Provest
3PENCILER7538NBTBruce Peck
4SPRINGVALE STELA6768NBTPaul Strutt
5SERIOUSLY SEEDY7457NBTLincoln Moncrieff
6COME ON LOUX855NBTGary Mitchell
7TARZAN LUKE455625.19Danielle Matic
8FUTURE IMMORTAL873525.92Angela Della Bosca
Race No. 5Save Nsw Greyhound Racing 1-3 Ht…1:33 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIX UP268420.23Jeffrey Stedman
2LUCKY COAT1667NBTMichael Grant
3SNOWY’S GEM16NBTSarah Hopkins
4RUMOUR242620.71Gary Mitchell
5SPIRIT OF BELLAX52520.23Mary Spiteri
6EXCEL TO FLOW621520.21Alan Provest
7TOP MISSILE5225NBTHayden Goody
8SHANIA MICHELLE2838NBTPeter Hodge
9LOST MY TOE465820.88Rosemarie Camilleri
10SMASHING SARAH618721.42Neil Falk
Race No. 6Save Nsw Greyhound Racing 1-3 Ht…1:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA SIDESHOW3645NBTPeter Dooner
2TURBO BLAZE241520.36Jeffrey Stedman
3JAMIE’S BOY4656NBTPaul Strutt
4IRON MOUNTAIN1568NBTMark Arncliffe
5TOPPER SABO6812NBTFrances Harris
6SNOWY’S SAPPHIRE146NBTSarah Hopkins
7ELSIE ACTION431620.33Michael Grant
8TOPPER DIOR120.70Ashleigh Harris
9GET WATCHA GET6683NBTClifford Rushworth
10DIG DEEP BILLY6248NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 7Save Nsw Greyhound Racing 1-3 Ht…2:13 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR RADRADRA454220.33Wayne Boreland
2DONNA’S DESIRE232420.48Thelma O’keefe
3LIGHT ‘EM RYAN2182NBTCasie O’neil
4TAYZZATRON436520.13David Thompson
5GRUMBLE MISS178620.59Rosemarie Camilleri
6SPRINGFIELD GUN515620.10Neil Falk
7BABAJI MAGIC545620.36Michael Grant
8WOOPI DOO MOOLA5542NBTShayne Rodgers
9KAVA BLADE6442NBTPeter Parker
10PRINCESS MEI MEI646220.33Michael Edmunds
Race No. 8Save Nsw Greyhound Racing 1-3 Ht…2:32 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGFIELD GIRL361620.92Neil Falk
2BARNABY JONES155820.12Robyn Goodwin
3BREEZE ALONG635320.43Edward Sanchez
4MIGHTY MIREEKA256420.32Patrick Byrne
5THUNDER FANTASY628620.34Mark Arncliffe
6GERTIE ALLEN142820.52Gordon Herbert
7TYRONE’S PRIDE445421.52Rosemarie Camilleri
8MAGIC SENORITA3764NBTJohn Ashe
9HURRICANE BELLA167820.51James Frendo
10SHEER DELIGHT658421.02Cheryl Betts
Race No. 9Save Nsw Greyhound Racing 1-3 Ht…2:47 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISCO BAY1620.25Matthew Matic
2BACKFIRE186820.34David Thompson
3IGNITE THE KITTY357820.30Donna Campbell
4SNOWY’S MEMORY17NBTSarah Hopkins
5SWEET PEARL2146NBTGary Mitchell
6PAW SELECTION631720.55Bruce Peck
7MAURITIAN MANAR4655NBTLouis Marie
8STARBURST LUCKY848420.15Darren Sultana
9COUNTRY EL374620.12Barry Burnet
10RAMBLING BANQUET7862NBTGillian Apps
Race No. 10Workers Club Final 1-3 Wins F3:06 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZMIR’S FURY421225.56Gregg Mills
2RARE SCENTS416325.58Cheryl Betts
3HUMBLE GUN325125.27Wayne Boreland
4TOUGH LOVE813425.84Harry Markou
5SUBZERO IZMIR412225.54Gregg Mills
6MAYBEE YES873325.69Eric Robinson
7BLITZKRIEG554425.86John Chapman
8STANDING BEAR234125.65Garry Anesbury
9DESTINY’S SOUL112525.89Susan Sundstrom
10WILL HE HUM336525.49Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 11Mellcat Cleaning Stakes3:32 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARMA JULES324125.80Julie French
2MARIE SCHRADER748225.72Gary Fernie
3ALPINE HAWKE14X725.06Julian Borg
4NORMIE’S BOY427325.73Julie French
5SVEEN521424.98Anne Polzin
6SHARINA BOMBER647325.59Kim Mulrine
7BROTHER SOX538524.94Darren Sultana
8CONCERNED218125.21Donna Campbell
9WANTING477125.28Andrew Munroe
10BLAZE OF GLORY841425.11Damian Cormie