Saturday 17th October 2009


1 – NOMINATIONS CLOSE 9AM TUESDAY 5 Gd 350M 1.00 P.M.
1 DEADLY VIRUS – NICOLE DONOVAN
2 ELUSIVE SPIRIT – MICK PLAYER
3 IMMORTAL CITY – PAUL HODGSON
4 CRIMSON BLUE – JOHN RICHARDSON
5 JENMAR TIGER – JENNIFER BROWN
6 COOL BATISTE – THOMAS MORRISS
7 GO GO PATSY – JOHN GRECH (JNR)
8 ZOOM AROUND – SHANNON BOYD
9 TRUSTED SPIRIT – MICK PLAYER

2 – GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB MAID 350M 1.17 P.M.
1 WONGAWILLINELLY – DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 UNIQUE BALLERINA – CHARLIE GATT
3 MIDNIGHT GLORY – EDWARD WINTERS
4 REVALONG LAD – MICK PLAYER
5 ROYAL AND LOYAL – RHONDA MALIPHANT
6 JENMAR JOEY – JENNIFER BROWN
7 TOXIC DREAM – ANDREW ROWE
8 COOL AMIGO – PAUL HODGSON

3 – DEADWOOD LODGE MAID 350M 1.34 P.M.
1 FERNANDO TONY – JOHN GRECH (JNR)
2 SHANDON BELLS – ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 JENMAR BARON – JENNIFER BROWN
4 STAR QUALITY – JUDY PLAYER
5 V A C A N T
6 KOKODA MIDNIGHT – EDWARD WINTERS
7 DREAMSOME – RHONDA MALIPHANT
8 NORTHERN BOUND – RHONDA MALIPHANT

4 – GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB 5 Gd 457M 1.51 P.M.
1 BIT RICH – MATTHEW MATIC
2 TALL TREES – DAVID BROADRICK
3 PINK SURPRISE – NICOLE DONOVAN
4 RULE MAKER – JOHN DROVER
5 MY JEZAZZ – JOHN MAROUN
6 TEMPEST AMIGO – JOHN SURR
7 DARMILOU – ELLEN O’BRIEN
8 FRESH BLITZ – ANNE HECTOR

5 – TUESDAY TRIALS AT 1PM 4 Gd 457M 2.08 P.M.
1 CYCLONE JOEY – BRUCE PECK
2 SPOOKY – ROBERT WATERS
3 TURBO CONQUEST – CHARLIE GATT
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM – JOHN RICHARDSON
5 POWER BOND – ANTHONY SPENCE
6 LORNE BOWLER – DANIELLE MATIC
7 TAYLOR’S REUNION – ANTON LAURIC
8 HARTLEY FELLA – IAN ROBINSON

6 – GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES MX 457M 2.25 P.M.
1 IRONBARK JIM – ELLEN O’BRIEN
2 WONGAWILLILUCAS – DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 HARLEY’S CHOICE – EDWARD WINTERS
4 MRS HARDBOTTLE – DAVID BROADRICK
5 SKY VALLEY – ROBERT TIYCE
6 DEE TOWN MASSIVE – ROBERT COOPER
7 MIRO BOLT – ANDREW ROWE
8 DUNGARVEN OAK – ANTHONY HARDAKER

7 – GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MAID 350M 2.42 P.M.
1 HALL’S FLYER – KEVIN HORTON
2 FULLY ROCKED – LESLEY BENTLEY
3 BUSH CAPITAL – BRUCE PECK
4 JEZZA’S GLOW – ANTHONY SMITH
5 V A C A N T
6 BAD BAD LEROY – JENNIFER BROWN
7 GHOST SURFER – NOEL OVINGTON
8 OUT OF LOGIC – MICK PLAYER

8 – GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS 4 Gd 350M 2.59 P.M.
1 TWO FOR YOU – ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
2 RACER CHASER – JOHN GRECH
3 DAISY EARLE – PAUL HODGSON
4 SUNSET DOMINATOR – PAUL TURNER
5 MISS TWO BLUES – ANTHONY SPENCE
6 SARGENT HILEY – IAN ROBINSON
7 SECRET COLLISION – PAUL TURNER
8 WALKABOUT TAREE – TAMMY THORPE

9 – VIDEO PRE-ORDERS ONLY $11.00 4/5 Gd 457M 3.16 P.M.
1 REBELS SOLE – ANNE HECTOR
2 MURPHY’S MARK – ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 CRAZY MONT – SHEILA LEWIS
4 JOURNEY’S END – CHERYL BETTS
5 PEZ DISPENSER – ANTHONY SPENCE
6 WONGAWILLIDOLF – DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 FACT OR FANTASY – MATTHEW MATIC
8 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ – JOHN MAROUN

10 – RACEDAY CANTEEN 5 Gd 350M 3.33 P.M.
1 FULLY RADICAL – RUTH MATIC
2 KILLER VIRUS – NICOLE DONOVAN
3 GLASS MERMAID – JUDY PLAYER
4 LUCKY LISA – DAVID WILSON
5 SWEET AMIGO – PAUL HODGSON
6 STATE ASSASSIN – VINCENT SPITERI
7 SUNDAY TOM – WAYNE WHITE
8 BANNABY DREAM – THOMAS ESSEN
9 TRUSTED SPIRIT – MICK PLAYER

11 – THE DOGS.COM.AU 5 Gd 350M 3.50 P.M.
1 RAIN GAGE – WAYNE WHITE
2 WONGAWILLIKATIE – DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 DI’S HOME – CHERYLE RAGEN
4 SWEET SURI – SHEILA LEWIS
5 TALES OF INDIA – DAVID BROADRICK
6 TROUBLE SHOOTER – JOHN RICHARDSON
7 MURPHY’S FUN – THOMAS ESSEN
8 BRILEY – DAVID WILSON
9 TRUSTED SPIRIT – MICK PLAYER

12 – GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 5 Gd 457M 4.07 P.M.
1 BIG BUTCH – TROY CANTY
2 ROSE COTTAGE – ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 GUSTO – NOEL OVINGTON
4 SIR MOORLAND – DEAN PERRY
5 JOEALO – SHEILA LEWIS
6 JOY’S DELIGHT – PAUL HODGSON
7 ELITE RULER – VINCENT SPITERI
8 MAYAN PRINCESS – ELLEN O’BRIEN