Saturday 20th December 2008


Race 1 350m MX 13.00
RPGA PROMOTION HEAT-1
1 NUTSCA M CHRIS MOLLOY
2 CRIKEY STRIPEY M DAVID THOMPSON
3 ROB’S PICK M WAYNE DREDGE
4 FUTURE FASHION 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
5 BLUE HOUSE FLYER M BARRY ELMS
6 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
7 CORONATION QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
8 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
9 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON

Race 2 457m 5 13.17
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 JENMAR BEAU 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
2 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 DENISE NABLE
3 SLIPPERY BOY 5 PETER TOGIAS
4 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
5 TRY THIS 5 BRAD DAVIS
6 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
7 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
8 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD
9 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 3 457m 5 13.33
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER
2 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS
3 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
5 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 CHIEF LEE 5 C A RAGAN
7 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
8 JAMES WHO 5 STEPHEN MILLIGAN
9 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 4 350m 4/5 13.49
BOXING DAY RACE MEETING 26/12
1 RACE FOR GRACE 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 JENMAR FURY 4 JENNIFER BROWN
3 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
4 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
5 TWO UP TRICKSTER 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
6 DISTANT BELLS 5 BRUCE PECK
7 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 ESKY FILLER 5 BARRY ELMS

Race 5 457m M 14.05
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 COLLISION LADY M MICHAEL KRANITIS
2 FROM RUSSIA M STEPHEN MILLIGAN
3 DAKKA’S FIRST M WAYNE DREDGE
4 SHERIFF WOODY M MICHAEL BLISSETT
5 JACK’S LAYLA M VINCENT CRAVIGAN
6 FOREVER SMART M ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 GALLEN M CHRIS MOLLOY
8 TOKEN OPERA M DENICE WARREN
9 WHERE’S ADAM M C A RAGAN
10 BUGATTI M LUCAS HODGSON

Race 6 457m MX 14.21
KEN STAINES HEAT-1
1 BORDER PATROL M BERNARD PILLAR
2 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN
3 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
4 IMMORTAL CITY M PAUL HODGSON
5 UNIQUE FURY M DAVID ATTARD
6 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR
7 ADMIRAL NED M C A RAGAN
8 AT ME FOR 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
9 BUGATTI M LUCAS HODGSON
10 WHERE’S ADAM M C A RAGAN

Race 7 457m MX 14.37
KEN STAINES MIXED HEAT-2
1 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
2 RUNNING JACK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
3 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
4 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
5 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
6 ROMAN RULER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
7 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
8 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
9 BUGATTI M LUCAS HODGSON
10 WHERE’S ADAM M C A RAGAN

Race 8 350m MX 14.53
RPGA PROMOTION HEAT-2
1 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
2 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
3 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
4 EVIL TADMORE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
5 SEEN DEAN 5 PETER GEORGE
6 ZINGALONG FEBE 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 AWESOME SHENRON 5 WAYNE DREDGE
8 KAZMIC’S SHADOW 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
9 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON

Race 9 350m 5 15.09
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 GARDARWAR 5 LANCE LUPTON
2 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
3 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
5 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
6 MULLDABROOK 5 RICHARD MILTON
7 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
8 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 10 350m MX 15.23
RPGA PROMOTION HEAT-3
1 COOL AMIGO M Unavailable
2 EL SEREND M VALETTA MCDONALD
3 ROUNDHOUSE KICK M DIANE WELLS
4 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
5 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
6 WISH M DAVID ATTARD
7 VEE BEE KID M MICHAEL BLISSETT
8 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
9 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON

Race 11 350m NG 15.41
VIRBAC REP-LAUREN FLINT
1 JAMES BANNER 3 DIANE WELLS
2 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 AUSSIE PACEMAN 3 BRUCE PECK
4 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
5 LUCKY PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
6 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER
7 ROXY EVA 2 BRUCE PECK
8 CARPET MAN 3 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 12 350m 5 15.53
NOMS CLOSE MONDAY 4PM FOR 26/12
1 FOOLISH KIDS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
2 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
4 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK
5 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
6 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
7 BLUE WRANGLER 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
8 PADDY’S WHISPER 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 13 350m MX 16.13
TUESDAY TRIALS @ 6PM
1 AFRICA M BRAD DAVIS
2 CILLA’S CHOICE M JAMES STANFORD
3 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN
4 FRENZY 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
5 TWO FOR YOU 5 BRUCE PECK
6 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
7 PIPER’S DANCE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
9 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON