Saturday 31st January 2009


Race 1 350m M 13.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDERS $11
1 TOW MATER M ALLAN MANWARING
2 HI FELLA M BRIAN PEARCE
3 LUCK’S A DREAM M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
4 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
5 QUEEN HOOVER M KHALIL BATSHON
6 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
7 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
8 HUNGARIAN SHADOW M PAUL ZAGOROWSKI

Race 2 457m MX 13.20
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 BUDAPEST M BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
4 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 GREAT CHARMER M ALLAN JENSEN
7 MARGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
8 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 3 350m 5 13.40
NOMINATIONS CLOSE 9AM TUESDAY
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH
3 RACER CHASER 5 JOHN GRECH
4 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 Vacant
6 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK
7 PADDY’S WHISPER 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS

Race 4 457m 5 14.00
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
2 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
3 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
6 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
7 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS

Race 5 457m 5 14.20
BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE FINAL
1 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 PERSIAN CLASSIC 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
3 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
4 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 ZARUBA 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
6 ROUGHEAD 5 JOHN THORPE
7 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 PETER WICKES
9 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
10 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 6 350m NG 14.40
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 JESSA SPRINGER 2 MICK PLAYER
2 AUSSIE PACEMAN 2 BRUCE PECK
3 Vacant
4 STAR CALLAH 4 JASON MATTHEWS
5 Vacant
6 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
7 Vacant
8 BRINJOLA’S BEST 2 BRIAN PEARCE

Race 7 350m MX 15.00
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
2 MARATHON MAN M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
3 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
6 TRENCH DIGGER M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
7 MERRINDAL SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
8 MIDNIGHT ELLIS M CAROLINE RICH

Race 8 457m 5 15.20
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
4 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 Vacant
6 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
7 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 9 350m 4/5 15.40
TUESDAY TRIALS @ 6PM
1 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 SARAH’S SMILE 4 RODNEY DOWSE
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 Vacant
6 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
7 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 4 ALLAN MANWARING
8 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS

Race 10 350m 5 16.00
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
2 REGAL LASS 5 CAROLINE RICH
3 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
4 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
5 ZINGALONG FEBE 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 CRAZY EYES 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
7 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM