Saturday 31st May 2008


Race 1 457m 5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 EIFFEL ROSE 5 KEITH WILMOT
2 GLASS MERMAID 5 JUDY PLAYER
3 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
4 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
5 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 COLD CASEY 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON

Race 2 457m 5 13.19
KEL O’ROURKE APPRECIATION
1 ROXY EVA 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
3 IT’S A COVERUP 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE SPIKE 5 STEPHEN ERWIN
7 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
8 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 350m 5 13.38
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
2 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
4 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
5 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
6 RED ANVIL 5 ROBERT WRIGHT
7 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
8 FLYING BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
9 DARK SKY 5 KEITH MORGAN
10 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 4 457m 5 13.57
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL
3 COLOURED COUNTRY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
4 MACCONVILLE 5 ROBERT WRIGHT
5 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
6 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 IBROX JASPER 5 WAYNE BRADLEY
8 MADOOSA 5 JASON CAMERON

Race 5 350m 5 14.16
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 CAWBOURNE JANICE 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 FLYING HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
3 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
4 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
5 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE
6 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
7 ARSON ACTION 5 ALLAN MAHER
8 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 DARK SKY 5 KEITH MORGAN

Race 6 350m 4/5 14.35
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 TRYIN’ 4 ANDREW ROWE
3 WALKABOUT ROXY 5 JASON CAMERON
4 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 JAYPEE SPARKS 4 JASON GREEN
6 ULYSSE BLUE 5 MARK MCMAHON
7 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 PURPLE ADMIRAL 4 ROY WHITE

Race 7 350m M 14.54
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 MARY LOO M TREVOR BLEWITT
2 MISS CLEMENTS M NOEL OVINGTON
3 MORGO’S FIRST M KEITH MORGAN
4 GRINING ASSASSIN M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 ELLA FELLA TELLA M JASON CAMERON
6 SHREWD SWORDFISH M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE
8 FIRE ZING M LUKE CODEY
9 LUVA HARD HAT M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 8 350m BEST 15.13
GOULBURN SOLDIER CLUB
1 PREMIER STATE 3 MICK PLAYER
2 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
3 REMEMBER DES 2 MARK STOKES
4 COOLS YA DADDY 1 JUSTYN FERGUSON
5 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 3 RUTH MATIC
6 WILD STORM 1 JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 ELITE STARDOM 3 JASON KELLER
8 TELLE SOPHIE 1 NEIL FALK

Race 9 350m 5 15.32
CANBERRA LANDSCAPES KALEEN
1 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
2 CLASSY STARDOM 5 PAUL HUBBARD
3 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 STARFISH 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
6 CEE PEE PAINTER 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
7 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
8 AUTUMN RAFFLES 5 ALLAN MAHER
9 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 DARK SKY 5 KEITH MORGAN

Race 10 350m M 15.51
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 SAVOY DANCER M ROY WHITE
2 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
4 AWESOME WINGED M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE
5 HAVOC ROYAL M KEITH MORGAN
6 SUPERIOR BLACK M JOSEPH BUDA
7 DODI’S DIANA M LINDA HILLSLEY
8 MIGHTY DANCER M IAN TOY
9 LUVA HARD HAT M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 11 457m MX 16.10
GRNSW APPRECIATION
1 MISS LOURAKIS M JOHN DROVER
2 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 CHOCOLATE TANGO M ROY WHITE
5 COLD STEEL BLUE M PETER ARMSTRONG
6 MENTAL AS M TROY CANTY
7 ACTIVE SUNSET M JOHN MATHIAS
8 BYRON BAY M TAMMY THORPE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments