Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 457m NG 13.00
GOULBURN TO CANBERRA HEAT-1
1 BAD KHAMA M TROY CANTY
2 KING CARLI M DAVID THOMPSON
3 LOTUS BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 Vacant
6 BREDBO ELSIE 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 MODERN ROBYN 5 DAVID THOMPSON
8 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE

Race 2 457m NG 13.19
GOULBURN TO CANBERRA HEAT-2
1 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
2 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
3 DEMI KADE 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 MENTAL AS M TROY CANTY
5 Vacant
6 LARRY THE LIP 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 MYSTERY CHOPS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
8 CLIMATE PUZZLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE

Race 3 457m 5 13.38
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LAUREN 5 ALEX ANDERSON
3 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL
4 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
5 Vacant
6 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
7 HAYLEY’S COMET 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 4 457m 5 13.57
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
2 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 CRAZY SURFER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
5 Vacant
6 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
8 IBROX JASPER 5 WAYNE BRADLEY

Race 5 457m 3/4 14.16
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 GADABOUT 3 ALEX ANDERSON
2 SPINAYARN GEM 4 EDWARD MCPHEE
3 IT’S A COVERUP 3 SHEILA LEWIS
4 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 MISS REVENGE 4 DOREEN BROADRICK
6 HAIKU 3 ALEX ANDERSON
7 LITTLE SPIKE 4 STEPHEN ERWIN
8 PICTURE 4 KEVIN MAHONEY

Race 6 350m BEST 14.35
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
2 TRYIN’ 4 ANDREW ROWE
3 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER
4 BEHIND BARS 3 GRAHAM GOURLAY
5 BLACK EYED BEENS 1 MICK PLAYER
6 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 3 RUTH MATIC
7 SAPPHIRE COVE 4 RODNEY MALLETT
8 EARLY EXIT 3 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 7 457m M 14.54
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 HYTEST LAD M KEVIN HERRING
2 GAZA STRIP M Unavailable
3 PEZ DISPENSER M S EVANS
4 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
5 GOOD SCARLETT M GRAHAM GOURLAY
6 COOL AND TWISTED M MICK PLAYER
7 BYRON BAY M TAMMY THORPE
8 DEADWOOD DOT M MICK PLAYER

Race 8 350m 5 15.13
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 STARFISH 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
6 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
7 CEE PEE PAINTER 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
8 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA

Race 9 350m 5 15.32
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE
2 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
4 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
6 TRUTHFUL TED 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 WINNING SHIRAZ 5 MARK WILCOX

Race 10 350m M 15.51
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 COLLISION LADY M MICHAEL KRANITIS
3 MONO LAW M STEVEN NASH
4 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
5 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 CHLOE KEDO M JOHN FLEMING
8 BAIL ‘EM UP M SHAUN EVANS

Race 11 350m M 16.10
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 SPINAYARN IVY M EDWARD MCPHEE
2 MIGHTY DANCER M IAN TOY
3 FIRE ZING M LUKE CODEY
4 ATOMIC LAW M STEVEN NASH
5 LUVA HARD HAT M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 SHREWD SWORDFISH M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 JODY’S REGRET M GREG PRIOR
8 DEFAULT M IAN MCFARLANE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments