Saturday 4th October 2008


Race 1 457m M 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 TEMPEST ROMERO M ROBERT COOPER
2 MISS ELLY BROOKE M JASON GREEN
3 PATINACK M JULIAN BORG
4 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
5 GOLDEN WHITE M NATALE VENUTO
6 MIDNIGHT STRYKER M HAGOB TATIAN
7 FLASH STAR M LEONARD DEAN
8 FULLY FOCUSED M LESLEY BENTLEY
9 COLOUR IN M
10 KRIPSTA M ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 2 457m MX 13.17
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
2 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER
4 SPRINGING ABOUT M WILLIAM MARMARA
5 DANNY’S SECRET M
6 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
7 METHANE 5
8 ANNOUNCEMENT M LISA MCFARLANE
9 KRIPSTA M ANTHONY SPENCE
10 COLOUR IN M IAN MCFARLANE

Race 3 457m 5 13.33
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 DENISE NABLE
2 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
3 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 DAVID MCGRATH
4 CLIMATE PUZZLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 ANDREW ROWE
6 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
8 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA

Race 4 350m 5 13.49
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
3 MRS RAVEN 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
4 WILLY SWIM 5 PAUL TURNER
5 COLLISION PEARL 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
6 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
7 RACER CHASER 5 JOHN GRECH
8 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS

Race 5 457m 4/5 14.05
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 4 SHEILA LEWIS
2 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
4 MADELIN CHARM 4 WILLIAM MARMARA
5 Vacant
6 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
7 TANGLES 4 ROSE BIRRELL
8 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE

Race 6 350m NG 14.21
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 UNO IT 4 IAN MCFARLANE
2 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
3 PREMIER STATE 2 MICK PLAYER
4 KAREELA 4 JOHN WOODHAM
5 TIFFANY ROSS 3 TERRENCE KENNEDY
6 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 ROXY EVA 4 BRUCE PECK
8 KATON’S RUBY 1 BRUCE PECK

Race 7 350m 5 14.37
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 ’S STORM 5 PETER FLETCHER
3 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
4 BYRON BAY 5 TAMMY THORPE
5 BELLE’S KNIGHT 5 DENISE NABLE
6 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 DISTANT BELLS 5 BRUCE PECK
8 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER

Race 8 457m NG 14.53
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 DIESEL VELLA 2 RICK ANDERSON
2 DEMI KADE 4 ANDREW ROWE
3 MYSTIQUE STREAK 4 Unavailable
4 SOMETHING SOLID 1 JASON GREEN
5 LALOOLA 4 KEITH ANDERSON
6 BUNGALA BALE 3 IAN MCFARLANE
7 EBONY BRIN 4 HAROLD HUGHES
8 DAWN BREAKER 4 MARK WILCOX

Race 9 350m 4/5 15.09
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 1PM
1 JACOBITE TERRA 4 ANDREW ROWE
2 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 KICK UP MICK 4 BRUCE PECK
4 DIG DEEP 5 LES DEGUARA
5 CONDALEEZA 4 ALFRED AGIUS
6 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4
7 TOW TRUCK 4 KEVIN BARTON
8 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 350m M 15.23
APPRECIATION
1 AT ME FOR M TREVOR BLEWITT
2 RED VALLEY M LISA CURLE
3 SUNDAY TOM M UNAVAILABLE
4 CRIPPEN M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
5 SPILLAGE M PAUL MANGOLD
6 GIFT TO US M DENNIS O’BRIEN
7 HIGH FIVE FLYER M BRUCE MCINNES
8 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE
9 GEORGIAN ROSE M JOHN ASHE
10 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO

Race 11 350m 4/5 15.41
NOMINATIONS CLOSE AT 4PM TUESDAY
1 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 SAPPHIRE COVE 4 RODNEY MALLETT
3 DIGAMMA 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 LOST AND RUNNING 4 ROSE BIRRELL
5 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
6 GLEN ABBEY LES 5 BRUCE PECK
7 SARAH’S SMILE 4 RODNEY DOWSE
8 SMART CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA

Race 12 350m 5 15.52
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
3 MOLLY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
4 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
5 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
6 WINGS OF LOVE 5 GREG SMITH
7 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
8 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER

Race 13 350m M 16.13
BILL SCHWENCKE APPRECIATION
1 OCTANE AYR M DAVID MCGRATH
2 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
3 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
4 ELITE GYPSIE M JOHN GRECH
5 NEIMAD M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
6 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
7 TWO UP TRICKSTER M TREVOR BLEWITT
8 NEXT UNO M PETER FLETCHER
9 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART
10 BOND’S LASS M ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 14 457m 5 16.29
RACEDAY CANTEEN
1 VILLAGE DREAM 5 BRUCE PECK
2 SAIDA 5
3 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 BUZZARD AIR 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
5 JACK NOSE 5 LISA CURLE
6 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
7 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments