Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 ZINGALONG FEBE 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
4 VIVID RUIN 5 ERO GATT
5 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
6 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 KERRY LAMBOS
7 BELLE’S KNIGHT 5 DENISE NABLE
8 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 2 350m 5 13.17
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
3 SWIFT CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
4 ESKY FILLER 5 BARRY ELMS
5 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
6 COLLISION PEARL 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
7 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD

Race 3 457m M 13.33
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 TOOL TIME M PETER LISLE
2 COLOUR IN M IAN MCFARLANE
3 COLLISION LADY M MICHAEL KRANITIS
4 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
5 HISTORICAL KIWI M JASON GREEN
6 PATINACK M JULIAN BORG
7 FULLY FOCUSED M LESLEY BENTLEY
8 TO THE BULL M MATTHEW BRUNKER
9 REPULSE M IAN MCFARLANE

Race 4 457m 5 13.49
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
2 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 TOOLMAN JACK 5 KERRIE LISLE
4 TALEVERO 5 TREVOR JONES
5 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
6 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
8 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON

Race 5 457m 4/5 14.05
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 MALSTYLE 5 TREVOR JONES
2 RECHARGEABLE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
3 MISS REVENGE 4 DOREEN BROADRICK
4 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
5 LALOOLA 4 KEITH ANDERSON
6 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY

Race 6 350m 4/5 14.21
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 CONDALEEZA 4 ALFRED AGIUS
2 GARDARWAR 5 LANCE LUPTON
3 WALKABOUT ROXY 4 JASON CAMERON
4 MISS YUMMY 5 MARK MCHARG
5 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES
6 VIVA CONQUEST 4 PAUL TURNER
7 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 SAPPHIRE COVE 4 RODNEY MALLETT

Race 7 457m 3/4 14.37
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 COOL PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
2 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4 WAYNE WHITE
3 KASHKOW LOTTO 3 GARRY ERWIN
4 BUNGALA BALE 3 IAN MCFARLANE
5 INTREPID JOURNEY 4 STUART GEMMELL
6 SALFORD GYPO 4 TERESA MORRIS
7 TITANIUM PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
8 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB

Race 8 457m 5 14.53
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 CRIPPEN 5 Unavailable
2 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 DENISE NABLE
3 AGENT GIBBS 5 TREVOR JONES
4 TOOLMAN BONZA 5 PETER LISLE
5 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 TWO UP TRICKSTER 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
7 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
8 LAST COIN 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER

Race 9 350m MX 15.09
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 1PM
1 RAPID RUTH 5 JOHN SURR
2 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
3 BIG RED TIGER M BARRY ELMS
4 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
5 PLACARD’S STORM 5 PETER FLETCHER
6 AT ME FOR M TREVOR BLEWITT
7 SPILLAGE M PAUL MANGOLD
8 WALKABOUT CHANEL M JASON CAMERON
9 TOOLMAN BELLE M PETER LISLE

Race 10 350m M 15.23
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 RED SUNRISE M KERRY LAMBOS
2 VEE BEE KID M MICHAEL BLISSETT
3 LORD SNOOTY M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
4 SHADY GOLD LARA M PETER WARNER
5 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
6 MRS RAVEN M JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
7 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
8 NEXT UNO M PETER FLETCHER
9 TOOLMAN BELLE M PETER LISLE

Race 11 350m M 15.41
NOMIATIONS CLOSE @4PM TUESDAY
1 SUNDAY TOM M UNAVAILABLE
2 ANNOUNCEMENT M LISA MCFARLANE
3 PADDY’S WHISPER M PATRICK BYRNE
4 BUSY LIFE M GAI DERRICK
5 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE
6 SOMETIME TODAY M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 KASHKOW DREAMER M TREVOR SAUL
8 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
9 TOOLMAN BELLE M PETER LISLE

Race 12 457m MX 15.52
GOULBURN CANTEEN
1 MISS ELLY BROOKE M JASON GREEN
2 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 LIGHT ASSASSIN 5 STEPHEN HUGGETT
4 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
5 BIG COOL MAN M WESLEY MCDONALD
6 MISSISSIPPI BOND M MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 ELLA FELLA TELLA M JASON CAMERON
8 MORE TO STATE M GARY SMITH
9 REPULSE M IAN MCFARLANE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments