Sunday, 16 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Sunday, 16 February 2014

Race No. 1Grace-millsom Function Centre Ma…2:07 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD FEVER SANDY854320.58Warren Scott
2KWAZULU ICON433720.46Robert Sullivan
3FULL ON STATEX64220.83Lewis Galea
4TURBO DAWN2NBTPaul Turner
5HARDAWAY TIARA764220.53Ronald Marsden
6GOLD FEVER BELLE422720.32Warren Scott
7FULLER MAGIC878320.95Bruce Peck
8PAUSE683320.57Bridget Vanderburg
9CONTEZZA FONIC362420.12Peter Bell
10MAGIC BAY3266NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 2Bookies.com.au Maiden2:25 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE THE ONE4524NBTPaul Roach
2GENERAL RACK777226.70Michael Kranitis
3ON THE BUBBLER784326.19John Vanderburg
4HATING ALICE547326.45Rosemarie Camilleri
5THAT’S ALL FOLKS5347NBTDavid Griffiths
6REEL ME IN524426.60John Rudd
7ASHBY SURF3526.61Allan Manwaring
8GONE RATTY3NBTTroy Upward
9EMOBENBTSubawa Ngurah
10SILVER BONANZA3NBTAlex Anderson
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Nsw Appreciatio…3:05 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING SPRITE873519.98Steven Konkolics
2KID EAGER371420.13Jeffrey Holland
3STRESS FREE1120.14Laurence Duncan
4HARDAWAY SUN143720.29Ronald Marsden
5BEFORE DAYLIGHT644120.22William O’neil
6MIGHTY CLAIRE32120.13Lewis Galea
7CALIGIRL654521.00Bruce Peck
8BIG CLAUDE2542NBTJames Mcfarlane
9MAYNARD747520.29Michael Kranitis
10GATOR BOY486821.03John Aul
Race No. 4Goulburn Mulwaree Council Apprec…3:37 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA DAYS771820.19Michael Pes
2BILLY SILVER757620.91John Diehm
3ZERO FOR DINO676520.88John Aul
4SIENNA SKIE45120.39Ronald Hoogenboom
5EMPEROR FU3214NBTColin Furner
6CRASH MY PARTY721320.46Hayden Wilson
7CHLOE EMMA7762NBTStanley Beckingham
8FIVE PECKS864320.71Rosemarie Camilleri
9HIS DREAM765820.31Michael Kranitis
10ZACH’S STAR7756NBTAnne Hector
Race No. 5Greyhounds As Pets Sprint4:17 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIRE BA BA655620.64Robert Arnold
2BLACK PRETENCE552719.96Jason Matthews
3RYAN HEARTED332520.35Marien Sullivan
4HEY PORTER1X1719.96Casie O’neil
5RESHIRAM776720.18Bruce Peck
6DALZIEL2511NBTLesley Hannaford
7SANDSTONE7248NBTMario Multari
8DIG DEEP DOOMS262220.22Les Deguara
9LUNCH AT CRONINS765620.53Mick Player
10KIHAEL MAGPIE576620.42Paul Zagorowski
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club Sprint Ser…4:54 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE DAVE417225.99Troy Upward
2WALT KOWALSKI474425.92Peter Bell
3CHIEF ETHICS261226.05David Smith
4BONNIES CHOICE433725.98Stephen Erwin
5GOLD BUCCANEER2163NBTJames Mcfarlane
6CINEREOUS ICON575726.71Marien Sullivan
7RUN ZARR RUN12NBTCasie O’neil
8WHERE’S SERENA115527.20Steven Konkolics
9ONE LAST FANTASY8465NBTMick Player
10BOB KNOWS847426.23David Broadrick
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Sprint Ser…5:38 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON TORNADO681626.44Raymond Tyquin
2PANZA ICON465426.02Stephen Erwin
3SMASHING SAM721326.18Neil Falk
4CARIE KNOWS468526.12David Broadrick
5HANDLE WITH CARE331226.09Peter Bell
6BLACK STINGER4617NBTMick Player
7HOLLYWOOD HORROR314226.42Casie O’neil
8BROTHER SUPREME425126.21Sydney Wales
9CLAN ANNIE556525.90Alex Anderson
10ONE LAST FANTASY8465NBTMick Player
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Sprint Ser…6:15 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI STAND1753NBTShane Thornton
2MAGIC CALLAH577126.53Jason Matthews
3BAGGER VANCE762626.02Peter Bell
4STORMY TOM71627.04Neil Falk
5ROSE MARGARET1534NBTBruce Peck
6OFF TO TRINIDAD571NBTJohn Rudd
7KID DYNAMITE111125.80Peter Bell
8ATOMIC REACTION3776NBTDavid Griffiths
9RUTHLESS LUKE357626.29David Broadrick
10CLAN ANNIE556525.90Alex Anderson
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Sprint6:48 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY RAIDER323119.78Ronald Marsden
2AIR COLLISION1118NBTLaurence Duncan
3MACKELROY836320.49Stanley Beckingham
4BELLRINGER46X8NBTRuth Matic
5AIN’T IT MAGIC871120.06Andrew Rowe
6MONSTER STORM111319.77Lewis Galea
7MAGIC BILLIONS415520.28Matthew Matic
8MEDITATE451419.96Kim Mulrine
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud Sprint7:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURLEY MONELLI634720.22Ruth Matic
2AUSSIE WARRIOR138420.06Cheryl Betts
3VEE STRING114519.99Brian Mckivat
4TEN KASHKOWS842620.30Janel Erwin
5GEMALA688220.35Mick Player
6MAJESTIC DANCER271320.59Steven Konkolics
7LOVE RAT444820.34Troy Upward
8WHO’S THE HOUND664420.17Bruce Peck
9WUNDURRA885719.86William Turner
10COCO MISS677820.69Andrew Rowe
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments