Tuesday, 25 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 25 February 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden2:55 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYTON MAN5NBTAnton Lauric
2CONTEZZA FONIC362420.12
3LOVE THIS BLOKENBT
4PAUSE833520.57Bridget Vanderburg
5PRISTINE GEM665620.72John Aul
6SHOW LADY45620.62Ellen O’brien
7FULL ON STATE642220.54Lewis Galea
8FLYING FABULOUS863620.38Sean
9ELECTRIC STRIKER887NBT
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden3:14 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPRESSO SHOT3886NBTBenjamin Nahirny
2HARDAWAY TIARA6424NBTRonald Marsden
3BLACK MENACE5625NBTBenjamin Nahirny
4HIGH MAGNITUDE562426.67Jennifer
5JUST ASH875527.14Michael Kranitis
6LAST GEM766326.69John Aul
7SILVER BONANZA32NBTAlex Anderson
8EMOBE627.52Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 3Bookies.com.au Maiden3:34 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADE’S A GEM7687NBTJohn Aul
2DEARNESS DARK57NBTRobert Arnold
3BREEZE MAGIC6NBTCharles Bolton
4STETSON PATCH782XNBTWalter King
5SWEET LOLLYNBTPeter Massa
6SWIFT CASH32X520.77Peter Bell
7TURBO DAWN26521.04Paul Turner
8IT’S A SECRETNBTEllen O’brien
9ELECTRIC STRIKER887NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Stks3:54 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH BANG BOOM374727.59Warren Bolwell
2TE TANGATA366826.22Kenneth Markham
3TOMMY WONG TURN716626.00Allan Manwaring
4WALK THIS WAY4317NBTCasie O’neil
5ZULU CHIEF143NBTScott Austen
6BOB KNOWS847426.23David Broadrick
7WHERE’S SERENA155526.70Steven Konkolics
8HOLLYWOOD HORROR142426.42Casie O’neil
9BELLA DAMA617NBTSubawa Ngurah
10RUTHLESS LUKE576526.29David Broadrick
Race No. 5 Sprint4:14 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUNDURRA885719.86William Turner
2ALEGAR214520.13Jennifer Maitland
3UNO JUDE812520.17Keven Berrier
4MIGHTY CLAIRE321220.13Lewis Galea
5BEFORE DAYLIGHT441720.22William O’neil
6SIR ALBERT123620.81Eric Robinson
7HIS DREAM582320.29Michael Kranitis
8HAIRY GARRY582820.58Kyle Bradley
9BERRIDALE CAFE844420.37Lisa Mcfarlane
10DAISY’S REWARD667720.08Mary Spiteri
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club Final Spri…4:34 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE DAVE172125.99Troy Upward
2WIRADJURI STAND753226.39Shane Thornton
3CLAN ANNIE565125.90Alex Anderson
4HANDLE WITH CARE312226.09Peter Bell
5GOLD BUCCANEER163326.30
6BAGGER VANCE626326.02Peter Bell
7CHIEF ETHICS612226.05
8KID DYNAMITE111125.80Peter Bell
9ONE LAST FANTASY653626.80Mick Player
10WALT KOWALSKI744425.92Peter Bell
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning Sprint4:54 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME WILL342619.93Subawa Ngurah
2ROCKSTAR BEN334420.27Lisa Mcfarlane
3DANCING SPRITE735119.98Steven Konkolics
4MIGHTY CONNER522420.26Lewis Galea
5REPEAT THE DEEDS486819.95Graeme Hughes
6VEE STRING145319.99Brian Mckivat
7HEY PORTERX17819.96Casie O’neil
8LEEROY RIDDLER211120.09Denis Hogan
9DAISY’S REWARD667720.08Mary Spiteri
Race No. 8 Super Series F…5:14 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELF LAD636126.54Noel Flegg
2HARDAWAY SUN4374NBTRonald Marsden
3ASHBY SURF35126.20Allan Manwaring
4BLUE BOTTLE13NBTAllan Manwaring
5MAJESTIC DANCER713125.77Steven Konkolics
6WHAT WILL DO321526.19Vincent Spiteri
7CRACK OF DAWN616526.02Paul Turner
8KYMMY CAN DO1121NBTBarry Coleman
9CRASH BANG BOOM374727.59Warren Bolwell
10BROTHER SUPREME251726.21Sydney Wales
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks5:34 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET3141NBTJohn Shea
2CARWOOLA OSSIE183226.35Lisa Mcfarlane
3EL TRAIN176226.09Dean Maniaci
4ROMANTIC LAD527525.82Barry Colless
5MO JO SELFIE6324NBTWayne Bradley
6WHAT WILL BE674725.89Vincent Spiteri
7GEPPETTO373325.89Brian Mckivat
8WALT KOWALSKI744425.92Peter Bell
9JOHN BOY ROCKS778626.52John Aul
Race No. 10Dogpro Sprint5:54 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S REUNION3183NBTAnton Lauric
2GOLD FEVER SANDY543120.39Warren Scott
3STETSON CLEO4226NBTWalter King
4BIG BOY TIGE618821.37Eric Robinson
5FIRECRACKER LADY475220.68Kyle Bradley
6ZERO FOR DINO765320.36John Aul
7BROTHER SUPREME251720.48Sydney Wales
8MAN OF CLASS763620.49John Drover
9BILLY SILVER576420.41John Diehm
10BERRIDALE CAFE844420.37Lisa Mcfarlane
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments