Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Race No. 1Greyhound-data.com Maiden3:09 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSERVANT2243NBTJason Magri
2WORLD’S ON FIRE6375NBTKenneth Markham
3TUSCAN PRINCENBTBruce Voltz
4TEN MORE WISHESNBTPaul Zagorowski
5ALL A BLAZENBTPamela Braddon
6CHARLM SECRET4225.75Richard Muscat
7ELUSIVE CHARLM26326.16Richard Muscat
8SKETCHY BILLY753425.90Alex Anderson
9RUGGWIL TO EXCEL4NBTAlan Provest
10GETWOOD DANCER468525.69Simon Woods
Race No. 2Goulburn Post Maiden3:28 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR QUEST333520.28Jennifer Maitland
2BACK FOR LOVENBTLewis Galea
3DEAR JOHN6NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4WHAT A STARNBTVincent Spiteri
5DANNY BOY5222NBTWilliam O’neil
6SILVER WILL DONBTVincent Spiteri
7MIGHTY POWERFULNBTLewis Galea
8KARIBOE SPRINGS2726NBTAndrew Rowe
9EXTRADITION6NBTGarry Selkrig
10USELESS WRECK7NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Stakes3:44 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTAX81819.75Alex Anderson
2HURRICANE RINO352620.26Pamela Braddon
3TARZAN LUKE252220.19Danielle Matic
4STRANGE ENERGY612719.99Stanley Beckingham
5INVICTIVE525520.15Jason Magri
6LAYLA SWIFT111119.94Paul Braddon
7KALAWAY ERNIE8745NBTDarris Fahey
8JORDANIC238319.83Garry Coles
9THOR’S MISTRESS141619.87Michael Clayton
10WHAT WILL DO424419.90Vincent Spiteri
Race No. 4Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…4:03 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT HAPPENED533725.80Anne Hector
2TYRONE’S PRIDE514425.12Raymond Sims
3RALPHONSO4316NBTJudith Fisher
4STAGGER EXPRESS114424.98Garry Selkrig
5ELUSIVE APACHE1625.64Brian Tame
6WIND MAN733125.47Simon Woods
7THOR’S HAMMER5354NBTNeil Staines
8POPEYE’S MISSILE5525NBTAndrew Rowe
9ASHA RHODE7767NBTDarris Fahey
10LITTLE REC CON7686NBTMitchell Conquest
Race No. 5Mellcat Cleaning Trophy Stakes B…4:20 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEATH CLOUD214419.86William O’neil
2SILENT CRASH2314NBTGeorge Micallef
3COUNTRY FOX222319.90Neil Staines
4GOOD JUDGE153619.85Judith Fisher
5CRASH CONNOR’S263319.73Paul Braddon
6HA HA SNOW554819.97Andrew Munroe
7UNLEASH DE MAGIC427619.67Darris Fahey
8WINDSWEPT522819.81Matthew Matic
9LAYLA SWIFT111119.94Paul Braddon
10INVICTIVE525520.15Jason Magri
Race No. 6Goulburn Mulwaree Council Final …4:43 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $6,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDERS BROTHER214119.79Neil Staines
2LADY JAY212220.08Karen Sanderson
3DICAPRIO841219.78Kim Mulrine
4GOOD ODDS OCKER111219.86Tracey Hurst
5KING GIBBO326119.88Kim Mulrine
6HURRICANE GEORGE857219.83Jason Matthews
7MILKO’S MAGIC112119.65Pamela Braddon
8RUBELLY MAGIC813119.77Rodney O’brien
9JORDANIC238319.83Garry Coles
10COUNTRY FOX222319.90Neil Staines
Race No. 7Classicbet Trophy Stakes5:00 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONAMARA MAX212425.10Ruth Matic
2IRISH GANGSTA225325.00Jason Magri
3BERTACIOUS BEE2116NBTGeorge Micallef
4STUART TOWN341225.25Anthony Cooper
5ESTABLISH7138NBTMichael Clayton
6BLACK LAGOON151625.28Rodney O’brien
7AQUA DRAGON152725.39Frank Hurst
8LIAM212325.08Garry Selkrig
9SPLASH OF WHITE2416NBTGarry Selkrig
10SPRITELY DANCER334425.04Anne Hector
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Cup Final …5:23 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $12,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT SHOT211225.07Anthony Azzopardi
2NANGAR FLASH611224.82Dennis Barnes
3JACK KADE188225.04Anthony Azzopardi
4BLACK BEAR LEE112124.60Ruth Matic
5LET IT DEVELOP511224.62Anthony Azzopardi
6TO THE GALO’S121124.43Philip Smith
7GOOD ODDS ANGEL142124.83Tracey Hurst
8ACES AND ANGELS716124.64Mark Azzopardi
9CAMACHO621324.89Ronald Bell
10IRISH GANGSTA225325.00Jason Magri
Race No. 9Goulburn Gbota Novice Final 0-1 …5:40 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANTING661125.28Andrew Munroe
2MALLACOOTA ICON112325.30Eric Robinson
3LUSTROUS312124.98Michael Clayton
4SHILYNN565125.43Raymond Sims
5HAPPY TAILS77125.57Aaron Williams
6BALISTIC PRINCE125.37Brian Tame
7BILLY AUSTIN513225.62Jennifer Maitland
8MIDNIGHT CHASE426625.37John Gannon
9COSMIC BURN742125.64Michael Clayton
10BLUE PIRATE624225.73John Buckley
Race No. 10Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…6:03 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMITATION1224NBTAnthony Lord
2FEARLESS MAY7117NBTDavid Ruse
3SVEEN834424.98Anne Polzin
4SONADOR GOLD225324.96Andrew Rowe
5OSCAR1736NBTMurray Collyer
6YACHT RICH883525.63Raymond Maitland
7PRIORI166325.25Judith Fisher
8GOOD ODDS JET3262NBTTracey Hurst
9LITTLE REC CON7686NBTMitchell Conquest
10FEAR DA MONKEY867726.14Rosemarie Camilleri