Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Race No. 1Www.bookies.com.au Maiden3:33 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL PRINCE634726.62Subawa Ngurah
2TUIAKI BAY232526.79Garry Erwin
3GONG GONG FLASH477527.09Trevor Blewitt
4MY MUM JOANY46226.41Judith Fisher
5MIDNITE EMBRACE383426.43Trevor Rice
6CLOSE TO BLACK553426.52Terrence Brand
7VERY QUICK483NBTAlexander Little
8FOREVER IRIS566326.54Matthew Matic
9JUD MY HERO6848NBTPenny Williams
10GYPSY’S FANTASY88NBTWarren Scott
Race No. 2Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…3:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIKEY BOY2488NBTMark Bell
2SUMMER SLINGSHOT611NBTThor Dorsett
3KID DYNAMITE563220.13Peter Bell
4AUROURA’S MATE6556NBTSarah Hopkins
5WATTA MISCHIEF621420.57Margaret Greer
6LITTLE MISS MOJO632720.17David Linsen
7SENORITA ESCOBAR551720.03Michael Clayton
8SENORITA JEM8111NBTTrevor Rice
9LOAD UP854420.19Bruce Peck
10SWEET DANCER774820.21Lee Codd
Race No. 3Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:14 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTER SWIP515721.07Robert Stojanov
2BAGGER VANCE637320.28Peter Bell
3JACKIE BROWN127420.52Sarah Hopkins
4MISS MARIAH115319.87Anthony Godden
5ARIKA MAN226620.29Deborah Rowe
6BLACK OPAL BAY761720.24Janel Erwin
7BELLA ROC324520.11Lewis Galea
8CORRECT CHANGE634719.96Trevor Rice
9BRAVE LADY376420.50Cheryl Betts
10LITTLE MISS ROXY748619.94David Linsen
Race No. 4Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:32 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR BOND311620.24Trevor Rice
2BIG ASSET511420.06John Shea
3ONE PUP WONDER612520.43Thor Dorsett
4COSMIC PHANTOM577XNBTBruce Peck
5MISTER UATE6466NBTPeter Bell
6HANNIE HOO1838NBTSteven Lang
7CAWBOURNE COMBAT265320.06Jennifer Maitland
8BAY TIME752320.31Janel Erwin
9SWIFT RUMOUR818720.31Allan Manwaring
10HIS DREAM758520.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:54 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH MIGHTY MAGIC871320.31Geoffrey Greville
2RAY AND PETER636620.50Bruce Peck
3HOT COKIE5X71NBTRobert Stojanov
4HERE’S ARCHIE432519.88Michael Clayton
5MIGHTY CONNER722320.06Lewis Galea
6CAWBOURNE SHARA426319.87Jennifer Maitland
7LEJIT BOMBER232519.90Christopher Tetley
8WATTA SIGN867520.57Margaret Greer
9CONTEZZA FONIC668320.12Steven Albon
10BRAVE LADY376420.50Cheryl Betts
Race No. 6Goulburn Gbota Novice 0-2 Wins F5:12 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA PIXIE177120.19Margaret Greer
2BOMBER BROWN583220.12James Higgins
3DOTTIE TUCKER22120.30Judith Fisher
4COSMIC SKITTLE11119.84Michael Clayton
5EUROGEM577220.23Aaron Williams
6HARD TO DO548120.16Vincent Spiteri
7BLUE CHEROKEEX81220.12James Higgins
8IN THE VAULT722120.02Judith Fisher
9SEA OF COLD317220.37Stephen Lambley
10CHARMING DANI132220.33Paul Hubbard
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Stakes5:34 PM
M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO JO SELFIE6446NBTWayne Bradley
2EXPECT NO MERCY757620.52Joseph Satti
3BLACK CUSTARD465620.01William Turnbull
4GOLD FEVER SANDY267620.10Warren Scott
5SPICY CUSTARD751220.02William Turnbull
6RON’S BLUEBOY846419.99William Turnbull
7MAJOR MO4427NBTSteven Lang
8CALLAH TASTIC636220.30Lee Codd
9REPUDIATE5X6620.21Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Stakes5:52 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER CALL816120.04John Shea
2MIDNIGHT TOAST234419.76Geoffrey Greville
3SHINE FOR ME342319.96Julie Brodie
4BENEDICT GEOFF2474NBTMark Bell
5GIMME A SPELL6466NBTJames Mcguiness
6COST US FIVE178820.15Gary Smith
7MADDISON MCGRATH5344NBTRonald Hoogenboom
8BIG GIRL GERALD121X20.26Mark Bell
Race No. 9Www.igoulburn.com Stakes6:14 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZMIC’S REVENGE331125.98Stephen Lambley
2BOOMING BUDDY366526.47Kim Mulrine
3CONEY ISLAND6341NBTIris Dorsett
4HANDLE WITH CARE657326.09Peter Bell
5SABLE SWAG174326.56Gai Derrick
6HA HA SNOW4651NBTMichael Clayton
7HEARD A WHISPER525126.02Ruth Matic
8MY BELLA ROSE411225.88Allan Manwaring
9WALT KOWALSKI754425.92Peter Bell
10OUR DOUGIE BOY8737NBTDavid Smart
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes6:33 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA BERNEA232626.22Subawa Ngurah
2PICCADILLY SKY44125.91Stephen Lambley
3LITTLE DEE JAY513326.29David Smart
4SEA OF COLD3172NBTStephen Lambley
5MIMPI531225.95Subawa Ngurah
6TICKY TINDAL1645NBTMark Bell
7REGATTA’S IMAGE176525.97David Clarke
8ASHBY GALO18326.16Allan Manwaring
9BIG GIRL MARIAH538726.72Matthew Godden
10JAFILIYA BELLE217826.14Danielle Matic