Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Race No. 1Goulburn Post Maiden12:03 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE SENOR276420.66Alexander Verhagen
2FANCY BOY248820.99Garry Lynch
3BLACK SNAKE220.89Michael Kranitis
4FRED THE WEAPONNBTWayne Boreland
5MELT ESPRESSO35820.65Tammy Thorpe
6CAPE SPECTRENBTGraham Fishburn
7MISS SHAMUNSKI464521.02Jo-ann Croser
8LA BELLE EPOQUE6267NBTAlan Tutt
9KARDASHIAN SUE6648NBTGraeme Hughes
10ARIEK RECOIL7467NBTKeith Jones
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:21 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CRASH835NBTSam Simonetta
2LITTLE PENGUIN6325.88Antonio Chiarelli
3PROPER YENKONBTKim Mulrine
4BACK COUNTRY873226.29Sarah Hopkins
5LADY ARJAYNBTRichard Piec
6BIG BLACK CAPENBTMichael Kranitis
7SHELLY’S COUGAR827325.77Alexander Verhagen
8NATURAL STRIDE354825.64Lewis Galea
9DIG DEEP CHEZ7655NBTLes Deguara
10GEORDIE WHO425.89Darren Sultana
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:38 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUGENE THE HILL6376NBTRobert Arnold
2BRENDEN’S COOKIE821.77Darren Sultana
3NEARLY LILLY7647NBTBradley Van Deinsen
4CHEEKY BELLA387820.90Mary Spiteri
5SURF DYLAN657420.30Darren Mines
6CLOUDED ACORN421.23Tammy Thorpe
7LAST ONE4420.57John Ashe
8YOU BETCHA JORGENBTTrevor Rice
9KAVA CHIEF877421.41Robert Hancock
10SMASHING CAM585720.87Neil Falk
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE ONE6586NBTAlexander Verhagen
2GALBA CHOICE585620.49Alan Croker
3LUCY MAC CALL7787NBTBradley Van Deinsen
4SPRINGFIELD GIRL786820.92Neil Falk
5WATTA CHORD677420.30Margaret Greer
6HIS DREAM787520.29Michael Kranitis
7SURFIN’ JANNO638720.30Darren Mines
8MALLEE LEN688719.86Lewis Galea
9HAYLEY’S LIFE877820.81Mary Spiteri
10CHIPSY LIPSY517721.31Wayne Bradley
Race No. 5Palmerbet Stakes1:24 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEKS NIGHTMARE3445NBTDarren Sultana
2JUNIOR TIGER8465NBTDavid Grant
3PLAZA PRINCESS316520.01Alexander Verhagen
4SOPHIE’S THE ONE555120.07Trevor Rice
5MAGIC SENORITA4216NBTJohn Ashe
6PRINCETOWN428220.21Bradley Van Deinsen
7HIGHLY IRREGULAR673120.28Colin Williams
8CURIOUS GEORGE8753NBTSam Simonetta
9TOWERING FORCE3524NBTBrett Smith
10DIGGIN’ UP DIRT6235NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 6Mellcat Cleaning Stakes1:44 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALI BLEE231825.23Subawa Ngurah
2GENTLE BOB716325.59Phillip Reid
3FAB SEVEN614525.77Anthony Hokin
4LAGER DIABLO834125.41Colin Williams
5LOST BAGGAGE531725.23Darren Mines
6FABERSHAK641525.59Annette Fleming
7STRICTLY RHYTHM356725.31Lewis Galea
8STU’S RETURN827425.28Christine Oldfield
9ASA HOTSPUR561625.80Stephen Arnold
10JIM THE WEAPON516425.39Stephen Arnold
Race No. 7Palmerbet Stakes2:04 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER DIOR15320.50Ashleigh Harris
2EASY BREEZE652720.33Christine Oldfield
3SNOWY’S RUM128NBTSarah Hopkins
4DIMMY FLY HIGH777320.06Valetta Mcdonald
5MOSTLY MIREEKA243120.10Patrick Byrne
6RAMBO BANNER2120.52Gary Adams
7MCDONALD’S KILT754520.65Graeme Hughes
8DIG DEEP BILLY484220.45Les Deguara
9DEADLY ARRILLA2757NBTNathan Tetley
10ELSIE ACTION164520.33Michael Grant
Race No. 8Goulburn Geryhound Stakes2:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND SIDED2568NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
2LITTLE ARJAY125.52Richard Piec
3SKETCHY LASS643225.67Alexander Verhagen
4OPENING NIGHT5286NBTAlexander Verhagen
5DESTRUCTOR578625.68Margaret Greer
6FILE THE WRIT2552NBTRuth Matic
7HARUNG586325.67Subawa Ngurah
8MIGHTY FORCE425325.73Lewis Galea
9BLACK JILLAK853226.39Darren Sultana
10SPIRIT OF BELLA255425.35Mary Spiteri
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com.au Stakes2:39 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SOX385724.94Darren Sultana
2WHERE’S PIP813425.42Anthony Hokin
3FUBRE228525.15Subawa Ngurah
4NOSE DOWN6X1225.50Trevor Rice
5MIMPI122125.34Subawa Ngurah
6JORDANIC474225.15Garry Coles
7SHARINA BOMBER473725.59Kim Mulrine
8ZULU POWER216625.23Ruth Matic
9CELESTIAL PRINCE731825.25Subawa Ngurah
10WOTA SCREAMER244825.51Leonie Bown
Race No. 10Mellcat Cleaning Stakes3:04 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSWEPT683119.81Matthew Matic
2KAKODA KINGDOM3262NBTSam Simonetta
3HAICH TWO MO334119.76Trevor Rice
4CONAMARA MAX418119.78Matthew Matic
5SWEETWATER BOY2116NBTMark Wilcox
6KOKINAKAS VALLEY325519.94Kim Mulrine
7SKETCHY FANTA117819.72Alex Anderson
8HARDAWAY HIGHWAY111119.67Ronald Marsden
Race No. 11Goulburn Mulwaree Council Stakes3:19 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGFIELD GUN213220.09Neil Falk
2ARIEK AMMO531419.99Keith Jones
3WU TANG FRAN678220.27Nadia Sidrak
4SAY SAYANG823119.93Subawa Ngurah
5THURSDAY SPECIAL468120.16Lewis Galea
6TOWERING KING733420.98Brett Smith
7MISTA GRANT376619.92David Grant
8ALMOST MAGIC773320.48Margaret Greer
9KEEP IT SWEET326420.04Danielle Matic
10BELLS ICON3746NBTJoseph Kovacs