Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Race No. 1Goulburn Post Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENDEN’S COOKIENBTDarren Sultana
2RAMBO BANNER220.52Gary Adams
3CLOUDED ACORNNBTTammy Thorpe
4LAUNCH MISSILE8NBTGarry Edwards
5SPRING BULLET420.80Wayne Boreland
6MR. RUMBALLSNBTAlexander Verhagen
7BLACK SNAKENBTMichael Kranitis
8MELLCAT MACHINE425520.60John Mellon
9MULWEE SENOR276420.66Alexander Verhagen
10DISGRACEFUL LEE8647NBTHolly Speed
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORDIE WHONBTDarren Sultana
2LITTLE PENGUIN6NBTAntonio Chiarelli
3CORONITA7343NBTGrante Andersen
4WALKER’S HABITNBTAlexander Little
5STARBURST DULCIE523525.63Darren Sultana
6ROCK LILYNBTCharlie Finianos
7SCARLET TILLY3828NBTJohn Buckley
8NINO GRANDENBTSubawa Ngurah
9NATURAL STRIDE354825.64Lewis Galea
10DIG DEEP CHEZ3765NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY HARRY3NBTLeon Jakobasic
2JENMAR BANDIT523325.20Jennifer Brown
3LITTLE ARJAYNBTRichard Piec
4TOPPER SWAYE342425.67Frances Harris
5SHELLY’S COUGAR82726.46Alexander Verhagen
6MIGHTY POWERFUL724225.25Lewis Galea
7JUST CHILLING6NBTDavid Missingham
8DECLARED BLACKNBTDarren Sultana
9OCHRE KEROMA2547NBTWayne Boreland
10MELLCAT MADAM286626.18John Mellon
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:14 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURSDAY SPECIAL646820.16Lewis Galea
2WATTA CHORD867720.30Margaret Greer
3HIS DREAM778720.29Michael Kranitis
4MALLEE LEN768819.86Lewis Galea
5DIG DEEP BILLY848420.45Les Deguara
6GONE GIRL1888NBTTania Cahill
7TURBO HEART584720.51Holly Speed
8DIMMY FLY HIGH577720.06Valetta Mcdonald
9JAYCEE TRAN6454NBTRaymond Plimmer
10ALEENA’S CHANCE4555NBTLorraine Roy
Race No. 5Palmerbet Goulburn – Bulli Heat …1:39 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY FORCE642525.73Lewis Galea
2MIMPI812225.34Subawa Ngurah
3MOSSMAN2715NBTVicki Prest
4OUR GIFT6285NBTCharlie Formosa
5WATTA BARGHEST256525.33Margaret Greer
6SUPREME KITTY2363NBTPeter Hodge
7SPARKLE VALLEY5364NBTKim Mulrine
8SILVER WILL DO125525.62Vincent Spiteri
9HASHTAG DREW584625.38Raymond Toomey
10WHITE EYES457624.91Heather Sepple
Race No. 6Palmerbet Goulburn – Bulli Heat …1:57 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME ASSET5325NBTBarry Ribbons
2ROB GEORGE355625.71George Poulton
3BEST WILL DO482425.31Vincent Spiteri
4NOSE DOWN16X1NBTTrevor Rice
5GENTLE BOB587125.69Phillip Reid
6HARDAWAY ALTEVA5464NBTRonald Marsden
7CELESTIAL PRINCE673125.25Subawa Ngurah
8JENMAR BLUE565525.32Jennifer Brown
9WHITE EYES457624.91Heather Sepple
10NANNAS TRIBUTE6774NBTPeter Hodge
Race No. 7Palmerbet Goulburn – Bulli Heat …2:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING OF CLASS121825.00Robbie Byrnes
2TERRY’S DESIRE3621NBTThelma O’keefe
3MIGHTY MIREEKA374625.31Patrick Byrne
4FRISCO BAY16326.14Matthew Matic
5LAGER DIABLO7834NBTColin Williams
6STU’S RETURN182725.28Christine Oldfield
7BOLD RULER2312NBTPaul Abdallah
8FINE AND SUNNY8523NBTRonald Webb
9NANNAS TRIBUTE6774NBTPeter Hodge
10DESTRUCTOR657825.68Margaret Greer
Race No. 8Palmerbet Goulburn – Bulli Heat …2:42 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TATUM115NBTMartin Hallinan
2WOTA SCREAMER424425.51Leonie Bown
3HUSKY COWBOY4415NBTCharles Dalton
4FLIGHT CARRIER778725.95John Buckley
5TIME NO MONEY2317NBTDonna Campbell
6SKETCHY LASS346425.67Alexander Verhagen
7ATHENIA146NBTPaul Abdallah
8COMPLETE NINE242225.32Wayne Boreland
9NOLLS LASS1757NBTAllan Halovic
10HARUNG586325.67Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 9Palmerbet Final 1-3 Wins F3:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL TOP BELLE724120.25Stephen Fitch
2PLAZA PRINCESS133120.01Alexander Verhagen
3MRS BANJO14120.07Donna Campbell
4POKER DATE768119.85Joe Comito
5CHIRICAHUA142119.90Peter Sims
6SPRINGFIELD GUN222120.09Neil Falk
7GOLD AIR715220.03Wayne Boreland
8ASA HOTSPUR556120.29Stephen Arnold
9WAYANG ANGEL123220.21Andrew Rowe
10EASY BREEZE765220.33Christine Oldfield
Race No. 10Young To Goulburn Final Sprint E…3:34 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADDEEV2441NBTLorraine Roy
2TOKYO ROSE3751NBTLorraine Roy
3GAMINE2132NBTVicki Prest
4SHANIA MICHELLE8252NBTPeter Hodge
5LIKA GUNSHOT132120.67Rosemarie Camilleri
6DONNA’S DESIRE461120.48Thelma O’keefe
7SECRET GOLD871520.29Shane Pulbrook
8BALLINISTIC3721NBTTania Cahill
9SIXTEEN416220.19Glenn Schwencke
10FINE AND SUNNY8523NBTRonald Webb
Race No. 11Mellcat Cleaning Stakes3:49 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP IT SWEET732620.04Matthew Matic
2JORDANIC384719.83Garry Coles
3LONESOME JENMAR577520.17Jennifer Brown
4HIGHLY IRREGULAR8673NBTColin Williams
5ALMOST MAGIC1777NBTMargaret Greer
6JUST LIKE STRIDE116320.54Andrew Rowe
7REAR CHANCE641220.54Lorraine Roy
8HARMAN388120.31Raymond Plimmer
9TOPPER SABO122X20.55Frances Harris
10FABERSHAK641520.70Annette Fleming