Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Race No. 1Goulburn Post Maiden12:03 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY’S JOKEN2220.45Alexander Verhagen
2CORONITA673420.47Grante Andersen
3EVIL INTENT72NBTAlexander Verhagen
4SPINNER262820.70Bob Dimitrijevski
5LA BELLE EPOQUE6267NBTAlan Tutt
6QUICK GLANCE320.47Wayne Boreland
7BRINDLE BLITZ73820.56Shane Pulbrook
8MAGIC THELMA6377NBTCraig Martin
9SECOND SHOTNBTDenice Warren
10RAMBO BANNERNBTGary Adams
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:24 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY ANNIE233825.60Nadia Sidrak
2BRIAN SAID SO5225.70Brian Frost
3NATURAL STRIDE335425.64Lewis Galea
4COMIC ICON2244NBTEric Robinson
5JENMAR BANDIT325225.20Jennifer Brown
6TOPPER SWAYE334225.67Frances Harris
7TANK THE WEAPON2333NBTWayne Boreland
8MAGIC LOUISE8237NBTCraig Martin
9MIGHTY POWERFUL272425.25Lewis Galea
10SHELLY’S COUGAR8226.46Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 3Grnsw Pathways Stakes12:42 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE HIGH864525.47Robert Hancock
2DIGGIN’ UP DIRT5686NBTRobert Hancock
3KOOL RAZOR656725.84Susan Sands
4LIMITER BURST6188NBTJoel Baxter
5MAGIC ALEX858526.46Alexander Little
6PAROLEE545626.02Stephen Kutnjak
7HIS DREAM877826.22Michael Kranitis
8KANE WILL BLU5768NBTTracey Mullin
Race No. 4Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…1:03 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE STRIDE1116NBTAndrew Rowe
2REESEY’S CALLAH188820.15Jason Matthews
3MCDONALD’S KILT1754NBTGraeme Hughes
4QUOTED DYNASTY11NBTDenice Warren
5TOBIANO23120.24Donna Campbell
6LISA’S PICK3718NBTAlexander Verhagen
7MAGIC CAN HAPPEN175220.17Anthony Messina
8SPRINGFIELD GUN622220.09Neil Falk
9SKETCHY LASS434621.02Alexander Verhagen
10GYPSY KAYE736520.42Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 5Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…1:28 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AIR871520.03Wayne Boreland
2CHIRICAHUA3142NBTPeter Sims
3SECRET GOLD858720.29Shane Pulbrook
4DIG DEEP BILLY484820.50Les Deguara
5LEHIGH LADY626520.61Stephen Cleary
6WATTA LEGEND4472NBTAlexander Verhagen
7DESPICABLE ABBIE6652NBTRaymond Smith
8FRISCO BAY1620.25Matthew Matic
9LONESOME JENMAR577520.17Jennifer Brown
10SHOOT FRUITS862420.57Peter Parker
Race No. 6Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…1:49 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLADE4277NBTPeter Parker
2WAYANG ANGEL751220.21Andrew Rowe
3KEEP IT SWEET173220.04Matthew Matic
4POKER DATE1768NBTJoe Comito
5NICHOLE GOOGS186821.42Lisa Worthy
6WATTA MISS263520.75Alexander Verhagen
7KIWI FIVE428820.60Deane Smith
8SOPHIE’S THE ONE745520.07Trevor Rice
9HIGHLY IRREGULAR8673NBTColin Williams
10KAVA MAGIC5537NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 7Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…2:10 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TAZZ416820.35Alexander Verhagen
2BETTY BOO BOO183720.45Holly Speed
3EASY BREEZE7765NBTChristine Oldfield
4THIRSTY CAPER6376NBTStephen Cleary
5HESA TRIER217820.70Jaimie Davis
6MRS BANJO14NBTDonna Campbell
7JACK YA ZIPPER1546NBTChad Garrard
8TOPPER DIOR1520.69Ashleigh Harris
9BACK FOR LOVE318820.11Lewis Galea
10DESPICABLE TESS5428NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 8Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…2:33 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUSEY MOUSEY146NBTJohannes Vanderburg
2ELECTRA DRIVE454320.70Alexander Verhagen
3LAGER DIABLO378320.64Colin Williams
4SMASHING SARAH877320.95Neil Falk
5ASA EXPRESS218820.52Kyle Newton
6ASA HOTSPUR755620.36Stephen Arnold
7FEAR NOTHING17NBTJoe Comito
8SHARKS KALLIS467620.67Stephen Cleary
9TYNAN GOLD7877NBTLeslie Burton
10STAFF PARTY8741NBTRodney Kidd
Race No. 9Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…2:50 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL TOP BELLE472420.41Stephen Fitch
2FLYING BARRY MAC1428NBTGregory Mclaughlin
3TIGER SWUFF2576NBTChad Garrard
4SPARKLE VALLEY153620.22Kim Mulrine
5LILLY LA RUE782320.31Wayne White
6SPRINGFIELD GIRL167820.92Neil Falk
7MAGIC GOOSE543621.46Alexander Verhagen
8MAGIC ROSIE841820.26Alexander Little
9NOLLS LASS6175NBTAllan Halovic
10GOLD ACT637720.53Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 10Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins…3:11 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESKY LID143NBTChad Garrard
2DRIFTWAY DARLING182720.40Gregory Mclaughlin
3FUTURE DREAM462420.21Raymond Welsh
4COPPER PEPPER232120.42Paul Rollins
5NIGHT’S WATCH6451NBTRobert Hancock
6MAYBEE YES343520.26Eric Robinson
7IGNITE THE KITTY357820.30Donna Campbell
8PLAZA PRINCESS213320.16Alexander Verhagen
9BILLY’S WISH637420.88Barry Mcgrath
10MAJESTIC MIREEKA561620.08Patrick Byrne
Race No. 11Mellcat Cleaning Stakes3:36 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMPI681225.43Subawa Ngurah
2CELESTIAL PRINCE567325.59Subawa Ngurah
3RUGGWIL TO EXCEL468125.25Alan Provest
4BARBIE’S CHANCE121125.83Lorraine Roy
5MIGHTY FORCE864225.73Lewis Galea
6STU’S RETURN618225.28Christine Oldfield
7DANLEE NIGHT OUT5125.39Darren Sultana
8BLAZING DRUM468325.86Jeffrey Stedman
9ARIEK AMMO5531NBTKeith Jones
10MOHAWK KOOL347725.75Susan Sands