Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Race No. 1Goulburn Post Maiden12:24 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORONITA367320.61Grante Andersen
2TANK THE WEAPON2320.27Wayne Boreland
3JIMMY’S JOKEN220.61Alexander Verhagen
4TO SEE MERRY4320.40Alexander Verhagen
5MELLCAT MACHINE425NBTJohn Mellon
6MELLCAT MADAM28620.72John Mellon
7DOSSY’S FANCY7535NBTPenny Williams
8TOBIANO2320.24Donna Campbell
9ELMAGORDONBTRobyn Goodwin
10TOPPER OLLIENBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY ANNIE523325.60Nadia Sidrak
2HEARD ‘EM SAY3873NBTDiane Wells
3BLINKY’S IDOL3362NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4STARBURST DULCIE575225.63Darren Sultana
5JENMAR BANDIT253225.20Jennifer Brown
6HE’S DREAMIN’2334NBTBarry Gibbons
7DEAD END238526.03Roberta Cooper
8NATURAL STRIDE233525.64Lewis Galea
9SKEDADDLE BABE4777NBTRaymond Zahra
10TOPPER RAINES7766NBTFrances Harris
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Maiden1:04 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHANA HARRISON768526.31Diane Wells
2TOPPER SWAYE633425.67Frances Harris
3MIGHTY POWERFUL827225.25Lewis Galea
4DANLEE NIGHT OUT5NBTDarren Sultana
5CHEEKY BELLA387826.43Mary Spiteri
6GOOD THUNDER4NBTStephen Fitch
7GITCHA ROSES25NBTGary Mitchell
8BRIAN SAID SO5NBTBrian Frost
9ANGELA’S STAR7487NBTCharlie Gatt
10SNOWY’S LEGACY77NBTSarah Hopkins
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCONDIDO468826.10David Ruse
2GUN FORCE6863NBTAntonio Teofilo
3HIS DREAM487726.41Michael Kranitis
4CELESTIAL PRINCE756725.59Subawa Ngurah
5RUGGWIL TO EXCEL764626.02Alan Provest
6SURE ONE465825.96Alexander Verhagen
7SKETCHY SAMMY755725.51Alex Anderson
8BLAZING DRUM746825.93Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 5Mellcat Cleaning Goul To Rich Ht…1:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAZA PRINCESS421320.30Alexander Verhagen
2KALIMBA JAZ444119.90Geoffrey Sheather
3CUMBERLAND GOLD522820.39Mitchell Conquest
4BIG VALLEY275620.52Craig Kiss
5SMOKING GUN5366NBTGraham Jones
6TIGGERLONG BOO412319.94Wayne Boreland
7WHERE’S TAMIKA31NBTBarry Gibbons
8SPRING FORCE7511NBTAntonio Teofilo
9ARIEK AMMO655320.50Keith Jones
10RUMOUR266420.71Gary Mitchell
Race No. 6Mellcat Cleaning Goul To Rich Ht…2:04 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE UP BOY245320.16Clifford Rushworth
2BOLONEY KNOT2X3720.30Geoffrey Sheather
3SNOWY’S FANCY2116NBTSarah Hopkins
4BLAZING BULLET332120.10Jeffrey Stedman
5HUMBLE GUN513120.13Wayne Boreland
6IKARA BALE73X720.17Gordon Herbert
7SURFING SALLY1224NBTRonald Webb
8SPRINGFIELD GUN562220.10Neil Falk
9MOSTLY MIREEKA243120.10Patrick Byrne
10DOPPLER EFFECT764320.35Wayne White
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning Goul To Rich Ht…2:28 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MISSION322420.07Lewis Galea
2MUDDY MISS318220.76Shaun Parnis
3KINGSTON’S BOY1247NBTChad Achurch
4BIRD HAS FLOWN453420.48Geoffrey Sheather
5AFTER LISA136520.38Patrick Daly
6STARBURST SAM643120.30Stuart Barron
7GUNBLAST1815NBTBarry Coleman
8REGAL RICHES8217NBTGraham Jones
9CARTER MULWEE731720.31Alexander Verhagen
10SAZOO ICON648420.77Marien Sullivan
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Goul To Rich Ht…2:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI EXPRESS822819.84Mark Arncliffe
2HILLS WILL364819.95Steven Nash
3BLACKWOOD FARM332219.76Gordon Herbert
4HAZY BINGO3246NBTPaul Hubbard
5LA CHICA PEQUENA21NBTDonna Campbell
6MOHINI572720.84Patrick Daly
7SWEET PEARL4631NBTGary Mitchell
8MARVELOUS MARLOW132520.01John Diehm
9LIGHT ‘EM STELLA118421.01Casie O’neil
10WATTA MISS726320.93Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 9Goulburn Gbota Final 1-3 Wins F3:03 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELS DESIRE353220.27Glenn Summerfield
2WAYANG ANGEL375120.29Andrew Rowe
3TOPPER SABO812220.55Frances Harris
4NINO BALE714220.23Steven Nash
5GOLD AIR687120.03Wayne Boreland
6ROSE OF INDIA281320.31Judith Fisher
7FUTURE DREAM146220.21Raymond Welsh
8LIGHT ‘EM RYAN182120.52Casie O’neil
9ARIEK AMMO655320.50Keith Jones
10LAGER DIABLO378320.64Colin Williams
Race No. 10Palmerbet Stakes3:19 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SVEEN144124.98Anne Polzin
2GALILEO MYSTERY611424.95Jennifer Ngurah
3HARDAWAY HIGHWAY221124.93Ronald Marsden
4MASTER LACHIE6484NBTMark Arncliffe
5SHORTY BANNER8545NBTBarry Gibbons
6PIERRO KADE218425.63Robert Blakely
7BIG BAD BRENDA4555NBTAllan Manwaring
8ROSEDENE’S FIRST275525.32Faye Herbert
Race No. 11Palmerbet Stakes3:41 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA JONO388625.95Mark Arncliffe
2MIGHTY MIREEKA451325.31Patrick Byrne
3MIMPI468125.57Subawa Ngurah
4ALPINE HAWKE4X7325.06Julian Borg
5GLENTICKY BOUND344325.27Beverley Davenport
6STARBURST BASSY4317NBTStuart Barron
7ZIPPING TAZZ8841NBTAlexander Verhagen
8FATAL EMBRACE1517NBTDarren Sultana
9JONNY QUICK STEP782325.86Debbie Flint
10BIRKITA115NBTEllen O’brien