Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …2:47 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPIE PEPPER5NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2WHITE NO SUGARNBTBarry Riccio
3CAPTAIN MELLOW455521.04Tomislav Culjak
4COSMIC MAYHEM4647NBTJo-ann Croser
5HEARD A WHISPER3733NBTMatthew Matic
6ONE LUCKY MAN842620.34Stephen Erwin
7CHARLM PRINCE320.92Richard Muscat
8DIRECT TRIGGA737821.40Keith Morgan
9TURTLE JETT87NBTChad Garrard
10SPANISH FLING68NBTChad Garrard
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:05 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER234721.24Frank Jeffcoat
2CHARLM LAD5320.41Richard Muscat
3SENORITA ESCOBAR220.31Michael Clayton
4FATHER TED8NBTBarry Riccio
5MAGIC BELLA8XNBTDiane Wells
6VANILLA RIPPLE4558NBTChad Garrard
7GRACEFUL EVANNANBTKim Mulrine
8THINK BIG NIK865721.43Thomas Essen
9BELLA PEPPERXNBTFrank Jeffcoat
10TOP PUB LAD8421.12Darris Fahey
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:22 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S BAR6847NBTGregory Mcalister
2SOMEONE’S GIRL652220.57Mitchell Conquest
3SWEETIE PEPPER836821.43Frank Jeffcoat
4INDY PEPPER72NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5MOORABBI6683NBTChad Garrard
6PO PANDER4520.63Bruce Peck
7CORRECT CHANGE248419.96Trevor Rice
8SENOR CRUZ886220.90Colin Williams
9TOP PUB LAD8421.12Darris Fahey
10TURTLE JETT87NBTChad Garrard
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:40 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE PEPPER5NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2JOE’S TIGER5NBTJohn Ashe
3CRUCIFIX233520.11Bruce Lloyd
4NAGINATA244220.83Keith Morgan
5ELECTRIC FUSION7355NBTJordan Rice
6NATURAL JUSTICE745621.16Robyn Hayter
7WINNIE LOTTO7NBTBrent Jones
8COUNT TO TEN8NBTMitchell Conquest
9SPANISH FLING68NBTChad Garrard
10BELLA PEPPERXNBTFrank Jeffcoat
Race No. 5Www.igoulburn.com Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODIN816526.05Lewis Galea
2TROJAN SPIRIT156NBTRobert Blakely
3SMASHING SAM853626.06Neil Falk
4YARALLA RED DRUM5177NBTGregory Mcalister
5ELLE’S FURY21NBTAllan Manwaring
6CHARLM WISH656826.81Richard Muscat
7SHARINA THUNDER1X4126.52Kim Mulrine
8RAY AND PETER416526.53Bruce Peck
9CHASING THE LINE8881NBTJohn Vanderburg
10POINT BOO7668NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 6Classicbet Sprint4:15 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM JIM762320.09Mitchell Conquest
2TREQUARTISTA7119.93Barry Riccio
3BATTRICK BANDITS161621.46Darris Fahey
4EDMUND POCKET461620.27Edmund O’brien
5SUTTON TRON6281NBTDarris Fahey
6ASHBY STRIKE221420.06Allan Manwaring
7HERE’S ARCHIE120.11Michael Clayton
8STRIKING CHARLM276220.22Richard Muscat
9OUR GABINYA5328NBTChad Garrard
10BALANCED RED172720.11Edmund O’brien
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:32 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE LIBBY6778NBTJodie Lord
2NATURAL PLAYER111119.50Mark Wilcox
3HERE’S CHINA716620.02Lesley Hannaford
4LEICA DESTINY5761NBTSusan Sundstrom
5BELLA ROC525520.16Lewis Galea
6MONSTER STORM111219.77Lewis Galea
7MIGHTY CONNER433320.06Lewis Galea
8UNLEASH DE MAGIC121519.81Glenn Jenkyns
Race No. 8Www.bookies.com.au Stakes4:50 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA FINCH113625.80Lesley Hannaford
2DANA HARLEY6763NBTGregory Mcalister
3FLYING SCANDAL6532NBTGregory Mcalister
4JACK KADE4546NBTJodie Lord
5SWIFT DESIGN6245NBTJudith Fisher
6YALE8111NBTJodie Lord
7LITTLE RICH KID253125.92Matthew Matic
8REVVED UP RITA112526.19Judith Fisher
9ARCHIE JON647326.15Gregory Mcalister
10MAINBRACE867627.00Diane Wells
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Sprint5:07 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ROSE11X219.82Allan Manwaring
2TRUE HARLEQUIN644120.02Bruce Lloyd
3FONAMA336520.28Leon Jakobasic
4BANZAI ATTACK6672NBTMichael Clayton
5SON OF SON315820.11Mitchell Conquest
6COSMIC EXPLORER2625NBTChad Garrard
7CLASSY ROGER816320.25Neil Falk
8CELTIC SPIRIT172820.20John Ashe
9CAWBOURNE KAYONO7278NBTJodie Lord
10IRISH SAPPHIRE543420.35Andrew Rowe
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes5:25 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASH HELL431225.80Glenn Jenkyns
2BONNIES CHOICE773825.98Stephen Erwin
3LET IT DEVELOP3214NBTJodie Lord
4TRUE MAGIC348326.94Paul Zagorowski
5LOAD UP5256NBTBruce Peck
6BUDDY’S ME MATE51NBTGregory Mcalister
7TOPLINE POWER2466NBTMichael Clayton
8MIGHTY ROC573826.15Lewis Galea
9MIGHTY BELINDA645625.97Lewis Galea
10BILLY SILVER6557NBTJohn Surr