Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden12:02 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBIANONBTDonna Campbell
2BUSTLING BABE3NBTJanel Erwin
3WICKED PEDRONBTRosemarie Camilleri
4STAR EARNER3764NBTJim Coleman
5JUST A HERO28NBTBeverley Mahoney
6TIGGERLONG COLIN27NBTMichael Finn
7SOME KINDA GIRL3NBTAlan Pringle
8TREE FU TOM4465NBTKeith Morgan
9ONE OF THEM6820.91Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Palmerbet Club Maiden12:22 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY STOPPER626.95Anthony Maxwell
2MR. GHIBLI86NBTNeil Staines
3LONNIE’S BANJO2756NBTRobert Ingram
4BLUE GLUE687NBTRichard Feist
5MIDNIGHT PARIS667226.26Stephen Fitch
6CHIEF STAR22NBTKenneth Markham
7TIGGERLONG POLLY4333NBTHelen Finn
8SHE’S A PEARLANBTMargaret Keys
9NAILED DOWN767525.65Mitchell Conquest
10AMARINA ONLY666426.22Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Maiden12:44 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY DARLING54NBTGregory Mclaughlin
2CORONITANBTGrante Andersen
3MAD MAD MADDISONNBTRosemarie Camilleri
4PEPPIE PEPPER568620.61Frank Jeffcoat
5COCO CRISP44NBTJimmy White
6VINAKA MATEO554NBTRobert Ingram
7BASH BOY BAY6766NBTJanel Erwin
8TEMKOOLA MAGIC587XNBTKeith Morgan
9ONE OF THEM6820.91Keith Morgan
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:09 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BARRY MAC8486NBTGregory Mclaughlin
2WOTA SCREAMER587625.51Leonie Bown
3MEMORY DAWN777725.59Brian Frost
4CRYSTAL GLOW377725.19Mitchell Conquest
5DUGGIE’S GIRL4187NBTMario Multari
6MAGIC ALEX776526.46Alexander Little
7NANA’S HABIT176NBTMark Bell
8DISCO BOO1577NBTGregory Mclaughlin
Race No. 5Goulburn Workers Club 1-3 Win Ht…1:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK COSMIC2565NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2MALLEE LEN417719.86Lewis Galea
3MOON MADNESS377620.73Jimmy White
4BLACKFOOT MAN618720.72Domenic Tesoriero
5CRAE BALE383520.57Faye Herbert
6MEGALINA311420.57Kenneth Markham
7ROSIE BAY265720.87Gerald Mckenna
8HILL TOP BELLE3447NBTStephen Fitch
9ROCK APOCALYPSE5737NBTBradley Ashton
10WEE BIDDY586720.48Joshua Hall
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club 1-3 Win Ht…1:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLDMATE BEN4436NBTRobert Ingram
2PENCILER144620.26Bruce Peck
3JACKIE BROWN232520.22Sarah Hopkins
4ONE WITH113NBTDaniel Brewer
5TAYZZATRON632420.13David Thompson
6CAWBOURNE COMBAT837320.06Keith Morgan
7ROSEDENE ELITE332320.37Faye Herbert
8MARVELOUS MARLOW225120.14John Diehm
9BOGIE FLYER7576NBTRoy O’malley
10ROCK APOCALYPSE5737NBTBradley Ashton
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club 1-3 Win Ht…2:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITNEY527420.15Bruce Peck
2DAPPER REIGNS13NBTShane Thornton
3ENDEARING18NBTBeverley Mahoney
4AUTOMATED2341NBTJason Magri
5GERTIE ALLEN6145NBTGordon Herbert
6TWO DOLLAR COIN8374NBTAnthony Maxwell
7FULL LENGTH456420.34Frank Jeffcoat
8FIFI GIRL737120.63Alexander Little
9SPARKLE VALLEY3774NBTKim Mulrine
10ASHA RHODE7677NBTBrian Grant
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club 1-3 Win Ht…2:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKFIRE518620.34David Thompson
2RAG POET1XNBTAlan Pringle
3RAPID FANTASY75X420.37Tracey Mullin
4BELLA CAN DO627220.21Mary Spiteri
5IKARA MISSILE163621.31Bruce Peck
6DING YING5755NBTGordon Herbert
7LONESOME JENMAR323520.17Jennifer Brown
8SPRINGFIELD GUN147420.10Neil Falk
9MAGIC ROSIE168420.30Alexander Little
10CHEETAH BAY815NBTGerald Mckenna
Race No. 9Goulburn Workers Club 1-3 Win Ht…2:54 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME ASSET120.05Barry Ribbons
2HIGH WIND16NBTKenneth Markham
3DRIFTWAY DREAMER8376NBTGregory Mclaughlin
4ASHBY GALO355520.11Keith Morgan
5IBROX STAR866220.20John Shea
6TIGGERLONG SCAR358820.23Kevin Keys
7WHATA ASSET656620.18Faye Herbert
8IRINKA BIG DAN847620.30Denis Hogan
9CHEETAH BAY815NBTGerald Mckenna
10MAGIC ROSIE168420.30Alexander Little
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club 1-3 Win Ht…3:11 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZE OF GLORY841820.32Damian Cormie
2MARCELLUS8153NBTNeil Staines
3BAMBI’S REVENGE8184NBTBradley Ashton
4BIG DUGGIE7541NBTMario Multari
5LOST MY TOE651420.88Bruce Peck
6SEARCH IS ON4444NBTShane Thornton
7COCO PEPPER336420.29Frank Jeffcoat
8BACK FOR LOVE831820.11Lewis Galea
9SPRINGFIELD GIRL868720.92Neil Falk
10HIS DREAM747420.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 11Greyhound-data.com Stakes3:31 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG DREW837326.07Raymond Toomey
2SHARINA BOMBER146225.64Kim Mulrine
3PRINCE OMAR155525.63Bruce Lloyd
4PASTIZZI PITZI3334NBTPaul Britt
5MIGHTY MISSION347325.41Lewis Galea
6JENMAR BLUE785525.32Jennifer Brown
7GETWOOD DANCER115225.01Kenneth Markham
8TIGGERLONG BOO1436NBTMichael Finn
9YOU CAN DANCE463226.56Damian Cormie
10HAZEL’S HAWK8118NBTJanel Erwin