Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden12:08 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REJECTED563326.12Valetta Mcdonald
2FABERSHAK227425.59Annette Fleming
3SEVEN STYLE225.65Anthony Hokin
4JENMAR BANDIT3225.20Jennifer Brown
5VERY CHOOSY2754NBTMark Azzopardi
6LIKA BREWSKY24NBTWayne Boreland
7SAMBA KING23NBTFrank Daros
8BALI BLEE2NBTSubawa Ngurah
9PAW SELECTION757726.59Bruce Peck
10BLUE GLUE687NBTRichard Feist
Race No. 2Mellcat Cleaning Maiden12:29 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON CAKE466426.01David Cox
2FAB SEVEN3325.90Anthony Hokin
3WE WON’T FALL364725.93Bruce Peck
4CLAY STOPPERNBTAnthony Maxwell
5TREE FU TOM8446NBTKeith Morgan
6TUIAKI CHARM3487NBTJoe Formosa
7DIG DEEP BILLY4526.40Les Deguara
8FLIGHT CARRIER3776NBTJohn Buckley
9CAELAN ASH8846NBTMichael Holgate
10SMOOTH MOMENTUM58NBTMark Azzopardi
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT PARIS5667NBTStephen Fitch
2WICKED SASSY85525.74Rosemarie Camilleri
3COMBAL ZERO8NBTPhillip Bailey
4MY ENTOURAGE6NBTJanel Erwin
5STAR SEVEN626.50Anthony Hokin
6SINGLE TAX5NBTJodie Lord
7NAILED DOWN476725.65Mitchell Conquest
8AMARINA ONLY766626.22Michael Kranitis
9COOL COBRA4888NBTBruce Peck
10MR. GHIBLI86NBTNeil Staines
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:07 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLOCCO578820.96Shannon Burgin
2IKARA MISSILE8816NBTBruce Peck
3HIS DREAM874720.29Michael Kranitis
4DESTINY’S DYNAMO7775NBTSusan Sundstrom
5IBROX STAR686620.20John Shea
6CRYSTAL GLOW8377NBTMitchell Conquest
7GRUMBLE MISS756520.59Rosemarie Camilleri
8MIGHTY FORCE755420.32Lewis Galea
Race No. 5Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…1:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FEELING561425.18Andrew Rowe
2SVEEN41X624.98Anne Polzin
3PRANCING PARKER357725.31Stuart Hazlett
4KARMA JULES2324NBTJulie French
5REVENTON423725.30Barry Riccio
6FUBRE221NBTSubawa Ngurah
7TWO POINT TWO122825.27Mark Azzopardi
8LET ME OUT253525.72Anthony Hokin
9JENMAR BLUE785525.32Jennifer Brown
10HOT GOLD676425.80Shayne Fleming
Race No. 6Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…1:42 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY OUTLAW4225NBTRonald Marsden
2ZIPPING JASMINE3266NBTLeslie Whitton
3TITAN SPRITE315124.79Mark Wilcox
4GALBA CHOICE345125.66Alan Croker
5RAPID FANTASY375XNBTTracey Mullin
6MISS EVERDEEN447225.64Keith Morgan
7DESTRUCTOR1431NBTDennis Christey
8JENNEKE733525.26Shane Pulbrook
9MAGIC ALEX1776NBTAlexander Little
10KAVA MAGIC6664NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 7Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…2:02 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENTLE BOB1486NBTPhillip Reid
2ANDY’S CHARM534425.68Tracey Mullin
3MIGHTY MISSION334725.41Lewis Galea
4BAALUK8618NBTNeil Staines
5TRUE BLU DESTINYX235NBTSusan Sundstrom
6BUDDAKAN6525NBTPhillip Bailey
7MAYBEE YES3343NBTEric Robinson
8ALL ON RED755625.71Shane Pulbrook
9OUR JACK5636NBTJohn Hartley
10WOTA SCREAMER587625.51Leonie Bown
Race No. 8Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…2:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLADE1766NBTRobert Hancock
2DIAMOND LIZZIE213725.55Robert Bennett
3OH MIGHTY MAGIC272425.72Alexander Little
4CONCERNED1135NBTDonna Campbell
5ZIPPING REBEL7268NBTJonathan Gatt
6ROWDACIOUS336425.02Grante Andersen
7MAGIC GEM3X1NBTJoseph Satti
8EDEN’S PROMISE2125.27Anthony Hokin
9HYMIE7881NBTJulie French
10CHEETAH BAY815NBTGerald Mckenna
Race No. 9Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…2:49 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST WILL DO357625.65Vincent Spiteri
2HASHTAG DREW7837NBTRaymond Toomey
3TWO DOLLAR COIN2837NBTAnthony Maxwell
4SHARINA BOMBER414625.64Kim Mulrine
5HARUNG426125.67Subawa Ngurah
6OPERA WIN ME433625.68Barry Campbell
7HILL TOP BELLE1344NBTStephen Fitch
8JODY LEE KADE14525.63Robert Blakely
9SIMENTONE6441NBTJoseph Satti
10WITH MY SISTER5583NBTDennis Christey
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Stakes3:12 PM
4 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINKARA YARMI3478NBTJohn Hartley
2BUDGY SMUGGLER881720.09Lewis Galea
3ASHBY STRIKE5X7619.83Allan Manwaring
4HARDAWAY HIGHWAY113419.67Ronald Marsden
6ONE GREAT PLACE6585NBTDonna Campbell
7WILD WILFRED667620.05Shane Pulbrook
8MAGIC JENMAR611419.86Jennifer Brown
Race No. 11Greyhound-data.com Stakes3:37 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A MOVIN’1426NBTMark Azzopardi
2ASA CARRERA111824.96Anthony Lord
3NORMIE’S BOY1357NBTJulie French
4UNO SUZIE1272NBTJodie Lord
6LITTLE HIGH5288NBTRobert Hancock
7DIMITR367725.43Shaun Kirby
8PEACEFUL DREAM182525.14Stuart Hazlett