Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden12:07 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPRESS LU3NBTJodie Lord
2RAPID TUTU843720.45Tracey Mullin
3SMASHING CAMNBTNeil Falk
4LIKA BREWSKY220.21Wayne Boreland
5MARLEY CHOICENBTJason Matthews
6BALI BLEENBTSubawa Ngurah
7SMASHING SARAHNBTNeil Falk
8HE’S SOME ASSETNBTBarry Ribbons
9LETHARGIC7NBTGarry Collier
10SMASHING JOSIE8NBTNeil Falk
Race No. 2Mellcat Cleaning Maiden12:29 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY BOY MAGIC325225.37Nadia Sidrak
2FAB SEVEN326.11Anthony Hokin
3FABERSHAK522725.59Annette Fleming
4WE WON’T FALL636425.93Bruce Peck
5PRYING EYES3X25.67Joseph Baldacchino
6SEVEN STYLENBTAnthony Hokin
7FIREHOUSE FIVE3863NBTAllan Dow
8EDEN’S PROMISE225.27Anthony Hokin
9SPEAK LOW6X8XNBTMick Player
10ALBA ROSE476426.27Mick Player
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Maiden12:53 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON TOMMY6NBTJodie Lord
2KABERRY OSTI7NBTGarry Collier
3STAR SEVENNBTAnthony Hokin
4JENMAR BANDIT3NBTJennifer Brown
5MELLOW CHARM635825.54Jennifer Ngurah
6BOOMWAHNBTScott Goodger
7JOHNNY BANDANA4NBTJodie Lord
8PEARL MISTRESSX828NBTAlan Tutt
9FLIGHT CARRIER3776NBTJohn Buckley
10DIG DEEP BILLY4526.40Les Deguara
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:08 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL RAZOR767625.84Susan Sands
2HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ486825.40Mark Bell
3JESSE’S PRINCESS866825.85Mick Player
4HOT GOLD767625.90Shayne Fleming
5MISS EVERDEEN754425.77Keith Morgan
6MIDNIGHT CHASE746625.37John Gannon
7IMA SPECIAL KID765725.91Michael Grant
8BLACK STINGER778625.91Mick Player
Race No. 5Sky Racing Stakes1:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES242220.63Jeffrey Sands
2CRAE BALE2553NBTFaye Herbert
3TURBO BLAZE342120.36Jeffrey Stedman
4DONNA’S DESIRE2852NBTThelma O’keefe
5ZIPPING REBEL472620.38Jonathan Gatt
6AGENT KADE16NBTJodie Lord
7DEFUSED461220.44Antonio Chiarelli
8HONEY I’M HOME221320.69Beverley Mahoney
9MOON MADNESS377620.73Jimmy White
10CHEETAH BAY81NBTGerald Mckenna
Race No. 6Goulburn Mulwaree Council Stakes1:49 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA ASSET226520.18Faye Herbert
2KLEMMER1726NBTCraig Tuntler
3BILL’S DESIRE2543NBTTerry O’keefe
4BABAJI MAGIC742620.36Michael Grant
5ROSIE BAY2322NBTGerald Mckenna
6TERRY’S DESIRE2245NBTThelma O’keefe
7HAZEL’S HAWK181120.02Janel Erwin
8RUSTY FIND5335NBTCraig Tuntler
9SPRINGFIELD GUN314720.10Neil Falk
10SCATTY MADDIE6157NBTFaye Herbert
Race No. 7Greyhound-data.com Stakes2:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ENFORCER444425.37Frances Goodwin
2TARZAN LUKE233125.19Danielle Matic
3DILIGENT MISS287125.32Anthony Lord
4REGAL GUARD3357NBTKeith Windus
5RICHIE BOY518725.62Bruce Lloyd
6ALMOST NORMAL413425.57Beverley Mahoney
7JENNEKE273325.26Shane Pulbrook
8IONA BOOM BOOM287825.56Nadia Sidrak
9GENTLE BOB1486NBTPhillip Reid
10HASHTAG DREW7837NBTRaymond Toomey
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes2:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHARM353425.68Tracey Mullin
2BOSTON ROAD5444NBTCheryle Ragen
3BEST WILL DO535725.65Vincent Spiteri
4JEBRYNAH KING617124.87Ruth Matic
5SANTEE SIOUX217525.28Wayne Hall
6BLUE PIRATE325325.73John Buckley
7IONA NITRO3857NBTNadia Sidrak
8HOLLY JANE886225.59Glen Bayo
9CRYSTAL GLOW783725.19Mitchell Conquest
10BAMBA LAM BARNEY843524.86Anthony Lord
Race No. 9Goulburn Workers Club Stakes2:39 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRLY ROCKET5224NBTCraig Tuntler
2SPEEDY SPARKY131320.11Paul Britt
3KOKINAKAS VALLEY772320.11Kim Mulrine
4CARWOOLA CHERRY65X419.93Paul Britt
5BLACKWOOD FARM511119.76Gordon Herbert
6ASA JACK KEENE1635NBTAnthony Lord
7ROSEDENE’S FIRST136720.03Gordon Herbert
8DAVE’S LEGACY1353NBTCraig Tuntler
9DARYL’S DESIRE2525NBTThelma O’keefe
10JENMAR BLUE785520.00Jennifer Brown
Race No. 10Masters Stakes2:59 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTENTIAL RISK245820.08Anne Hector
2LIL’ VEE EM457420.97Judy Player
3LITTLE MISS LAVA258519.99Nadia Sidrak
4CAPTAIN JESS2685NBTWayne Hall
5WINDSWEPT172619.81Matthew Matic
6MOHAWK KOOL556620.43Susan Sands
7UNO DANGER472520.23Anne Hector
8CAWBOURNE COMBATX83720.06Keith Morgan
Race No. 11Palmerbet Stakes3:14 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL HE HUM836225.49Jeffrey Stedman
2BLAZING BULLET623225.29Jeffrey Stedman
3HEAD WRECK1NBTJodie Lord
4HARUNG5442NBTSubawa Ngurah
5GOLDEN HONOUR1642NBTKeith Windus
6DING YING157525.49Gordon Herbert
7ASA HOTSPUR2164NBTStephen Arnold
8I’M CELESTIAL587325.75Michael Grant
9WAHWAH TIGGYXX2525.45Scott Goodger
10OSCAR QUEST1544NBTJennifer Maitland