Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Race No. 1Greyhound-data.com.au Mdn12:12 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORO IT’S ME3653NBTTania Cahill
2EUGENE THE HILL673620.85Robert Arnold
3FEAR THE PHOENIXNBTNoel Flegg
4SEVEN STYLE4446NBTAnthony Hokin
5FAB’S SON7477NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6IRINKA LYN5532NBTMargaret Greer
7LIGHT EXCITE57NBTMark Humphries
8BELLA NONNA237220.72Denis Kerr
9EL DON SENIOR8767NBTRaymond Walters
10DUCHESS LILLY86NBTTimmy Graham
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITANIUM3425.98Leonie Bown
2CENTRAL BARK4NBTMark Bell
3JUST BEAVER6NBTJohn Aul
4PADDY’S PEARLNBTPatrick Byrne
5BIG BLACK CAPE23226.15Michael Kranitis
6HENSAP HERO552326.01Geoffrey Sheather
7TRICKY EXCITE544NBTMark Humphries
8SUN PHOENIXNBTNoel Flegg
9NINO GRANDE54625.91Subawa Ngurah
10CHLOE’S PHOENIX66NBTNoel Flegg
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:52 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SNAKE467420.36Michael Kranitis
2TEQUILA PRINCESS3443NBTKenneth Markham
3ARIEK RECOIL6786NBTKeith Jones
4KALIMBA MIDNIGHT344320.50Geoffrey Sheather
5DEBZONY EXCITE235NBTMark Humphries
6PRETTY ANNE6734NBTRonald Webb
7PADDY NITRONBTPatrick Byrne
8FROMS OF EMPIRE6484NBTJohn Buckley
9BLITZ ACTION67NBTWilliam Hampton
10DON’T KNOCK ANNA77NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:13 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIS DREAM875820.29Michael Kranitis
2EMOTION SICKNESS764720.41Garry Sheather
3GONE GIRL866621.05Tania Cahill
4VANISH ALLEN8458NBTRobert Lovett
5MY GIRL MAZ7678NBTPeter Massa
6WHITE TIP PEPPER4674NBTRaymond Walters
7DIG DEEP BILLY646420.45Les Deguara
8HAWK’S BLUEBOY7457NBTLorraine Roy
9HAYLEY’S LIFE877820.81Mary Spiteri
10BLACKFOOT MAN754420.68Domenic Tesoriero
Race No. 5Workers Club Novice 1-3win Ht 1-…1:36 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM THE WEAPON335325.39Stephen Arnold
2KARMA JULES723525.80Julie French
3TIGGERLONG POLLY117726.14Peter Ward
4SCARLET TILLY221425.41John Buckley
5OH SO RATTY282525.98Dennis Upward
6NO MORE QUACK526125.65John Vanderburg
7HIGH WIND571425.31Kenneth Markham
8STOUT641NBTJohn Aul
9REHIKULOUS8274NBTTania Cahill
10STAR SEVEN846826.39Anthony Hokin
Race No. 6Workers Club Novice 1-3win Ht 1-…1:52 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER VISION4126NBTJohn Vanderburg
2SNO BO734526.61David Cox
3MCDIESEL415NBTGary Eslick
4ANGRY ANNIE173225.46Nadia Sidrak
5GLAM I AM8757NBTFrancois Sidrak
6FAB SEVEN455725.77Anthony Hokin
7CHIEF STAR218225.38Kenneth Markham
8JUNIOR TIGER6543NBTDavid Grant
9RAMBLING BANQUET6264NBTGillian Apps
10STRICTLY RHYTHM777425.31Lewis Galea
Race No. 7Workers Club Novice 1-3win Ht 1-…2:19 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILE THE WRIT278225.09Ruth Matic
2HEZA SAINT536225.88David Cox
3FRISCO BAY353325.45Matthew Matic
4BOY TORQUE8572NBTRobyn Goodwin
5QUICK GLANCE1826NBTWayne Boreland
6SPRING ARIEK4443NBTKeith Jones
7SILVER WILL DO256725.62Vincent Spiteri
8EDEN’S PROMISE178625.27Anthony Hokin
9SMASHING CAM184426.18Neil Falk
10BALLINISTIC4476NBTTania Cahill
Race No. 8Palmerbet Sprint Best 8 Stks2:36 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVENGING GUN1321NBTAntonio Teofilo
2GETWOOD DANCER246725.01Kenneth Markham
3BLUE PIRATE544625.73John Buckley
4CELESTIAL PRINCE135725.04Subawa Ngurah
5SMASHING SALLY654225.88Neil Falk
6REGAL GUARD414625.82Keith Windus
7NORMIE’S BOY126125.73Julie French
8SVEEN751524.98Anne Polzin
9HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ856125.39Mark Bell
Race No. 9Workers Club Novice 1-3win Ht 1-…2:54 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE DREAM112325.64Raymond Welsh
2UNIQUE GATSBY2464NBTStephen Arnold
3KING OF CLASS233525.00Robbie Byrnes
4FLIGHT CARRIER671625.92John Buckley
5ROCK LILY162625.37Charlie Finianos
6ELITE QUIVER532125.61Joseph Satti
7FRED THE WEAPON628726.32Wayne Boreland
8FASHION BLUE155125.60Robyn Goodwin
9NARNA CAKE447326.15David Cox
10COACHELLA6755NBTAntonio Teofilo
Race No. 10Mellcat Cleaning Stakes3:14 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA CHOICE616820.43Alan Croker
2SMASHING SARAH122320.46Neil Falk
3DAPPER REIGNS414320.09Shane Thornton
4EXTREME CHANCE1312NBTLorraine Roy
5WATTA CHORD774220.30Margaret Greer
6SPRINGFIELD GUN285220.09Neil Falk
7BIRD HAS FLOWN268120.48Geoffrey Sheather
8KOKINAKAS VALLEY772519.94Kim Mulrine
9PADDY’S MIDNIGHT312220.50Edward Winters
10BELLA CAN DO272220.21Mary Spiteri
Race No. 11Temora To Goulburn Final Dual Me…3:39 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADDEEV224125.28Lorraine Roy
2ZYON2341NBTSteven Kemp
3MISTA GRANT334126.01David Grant
4BARBIE’S CHANCE216225.35Lorraine Roy
5WILL HE HUM425125.49Jeffrey Stedman
6SURFING SALLY5152NBTRonald Webb
7TYPICAL BANQUET754126.11Gillian Apps
8GOLDEN HONOUR415225.71Keith Windus
9BENDEN BURST5532NBTWilliam Schwencke
10HEZA SAINT536225.88David Cox