Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Race No. 1Greyhound-data.com.au Mdn12:09 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CONGONBTLewis Galea
2DEBZONY EXCITE235420.81Mark Humphries
3BATTERED387520.72Eric Robinson
4WHERE’S SHOWY3444NBTRobert Hancock
5IRISH QUEST5552NBTPenny Williams
6DISPLOSION7NBTJudith Richardson
7DUCHESS LILLY86NBTTimmy Graham
8EUGENE THE HILL736520.85Robert Arnold
9WE ARE DUE684X21.01Penny Williams
10ARIEK RECOIL786620.99Keith Jones
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:29 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIARAMA8385NBTRandall Walter
2FORMULA ONENBTMark Wicks
3SUN PHOENIX225.76Noel Flegg
4BIG BLACK CAPE232325.82Michael Kranitis
5SHE’S ALL KARMANBTRuth Matic
6COMIC ICON552325.52Eric Robinson
7GARDEN GNOME37725.82Steven Crompton
8CAROUSLE EXCITENBTMark Humphries
9NINO GRANDE54625.91Subawa Ngurah
10LADY ARJAY727.06Richard Piec
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Mdn12:49 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIDGET8NBTKevin Clunne
2BELLA NONNA372320.48Denis Kerr
3DON’T KNOCK ANNA77NBTLes Deguara
4DOSSY’S FANCY578620.99Penny Williams
5MCSTUFFINS678220.68Jonathan Gatt
6SUPER SPRING25NBTAnthony Messina
7FEAR THE PHOENIX220.40Noel Flegg
8BLACK SNAKE674320.36Michael Kranitis
9MALARKEY474521.49Faye Herbert
10KAVA CHIEF677720.70Robert Hancock
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:09 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND MAN475425.47Kenneth Markham
2HIS DREAM758826.22Michael Kranitis
3JACK THE PAINTER875725.90Steven Crompton
4DEEZEL MAGIC868725.85Domenic Tesoriero
5FABERSHAK664725.59Annette Fleming
6FROM THE STATES678726.04Shaun Parnis
7MY GIRL MAZ6783NBTPeter Massa
8ALFIE DIAMOND8818NBTSteven Crompton
9LITTLE ARJAY178625.52Richard Piec
10DIMMY FLY HIGH3657NBTValetta Mcdonald
Race No. 5Mellcat Cleaning Gbn-rich Ht1 Du…1:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYNAN GOLD1521NBTLeslie Burton
2LOLLY LEGS1X22NBTBruno Sita
3KOKINAKAS VALLEY725619.94Kim Mulrine
4SAY SAYANG314119.93Subawa Ngurah
5MYRNIONG RAFFLES136NBTGraham Rogers
6FRENETIC5527NBTMark Wicks
7MAGIC CAN HAPPEN266420.17Anthony Messina
8WATTA BARGHEST565420.06Margaret Greer
9MOLLY MAZE647820.43Ian Bonham
10ZAR PHOENIX7120.41Noel Flegg
Race No. 6Mellcat Cleaning Gbn-rich Ht2 Du…1:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE FLASH161720.17Mark Bell
2LINI DANCO1428NBTAnthony Messina
3MEGALINA248120.49Kenneth Markham
4ESSPEE231520.28Patrick Daly
5GECKO FLYER786120.52Marie Burton
6BLACK METEORITE4766NBTWayne Boreland
7SHOOT FRUITS126620.57Peter Parker
8RUSTY FIND537420.39Craig Tuntler
9ARIEK AMMO256819.99Keith Jones
10IONA CECE662420.07Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning Gbn-rich Ht3 Du…2:14 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPICE274821.26Randall Walter
2HASHTAG DREW533420.65Raymond Toomey
3MARCELLUS526420.32Hayden Goody
4MUDDY MISS222520.02Shaun Parnis
5HARUNG314X20.13Subawa Ngurah
6AIRLY ROCKET721320.14Craig Tuntler
7FLASHING DEAN242720.40Richard Cooper
8LAST ONE251820.28John Ashe
9BELLS ICON673420.61Joseph Kovacs
10BACK FOR LOVE188420.11Lewis Galea
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Gbn-rich Ht4 Du…2:39 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEDENE’S FIRST755520.03Gordon Herbert
2MARK’S EXPRESS2554NBTMark Humphries
3SLEEPING SLICK871620.13Kevin Clunne
4KLEMMER136520.35Craig Tuntler
5AFTER LISA621620.30Patrick Daly
6SPRING TIME LILY7514NBTKim Sherd
7TIJUANA ICON2221NBTMarien Sullivan
8AIR TRAFFIC514NBTAnthony Messina
9WATTA PIXIE458220.19Margaret Greer
10CHERIE5671NBTLeslie Burton
Race No. 9Palmer Bet Stakes3:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMBLE GUN452624.98Wayne Boreland
2NO SPARKLE LEICA343325.36Danielle Matic
3TALKING POINT325425.28Mark Wicks
4MAGIC SENORITA152825.18John Ashe
5CELESTIAL PRINCE357525.04Subawa Ngurah
6SERENA BERNEAX34625.21Subawa Ngurah
7DENIM AND LACE6326NBTIan Bonham
8HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ561425.39Mark Bell
9HEZA SAINT628625.88David Cox
10INSIDIOUS INTENT1545NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 10Workers Club 1-3 Final 1-3 Wins …3:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER WILL DO671125.27Vincent Spiteri
2CHIEF STAR182225.38Kenneth Markham
3STAR SEVEN468125.94Anthony Hokin
4HIGH WIND714225.31Kenneth Markham
5QUICK GLANCE261225.65Wayne Boreland
6FRED THE WEAPON287225.79Wayne Boreland
7FAB SEVEN557125.35Anthony Hokin
8NARNA CAKE738125.78David Cox
9FRISCO BAY533325.45Matthew Matic
10SNO BO345325.73David Cox
Race No. 11Palmer Bet Stakes3:46 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISCO BAY533325.45Matthew Matic
2SNO BO345325.73David Cox
3BUCKING BULL8421NBTRobert Hancock
4HARDAWAY ALTEVA414226.12Ronald Marsden
5OH SO RATTY25X525.98Dennis Upward
6JOHN DUJRIC754126.02Marie Burton
7STRICTLY RHYTHM777425.31Lewis Galea
8KING OF CLASS335425.00Robbie Byrnes
9BAGO BAGO611XNBTAnne Kada
10DING YING363725.49Gordon Herbert