Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Race No. 1Www.igoulburn.com Maiden2:19 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME BACK ROSIE7X63NBTCheryle Ragen
2VIOLIN PLAYER5363NBTKeith Morgan
3LITTLE MISS MOJO826320.30Nadia Sidrak
4ONE LUCKY MAN522820.34Stephen Erwin
5JET OUTLAW773320.70Kyle Newton
6ASHBY STRIKE220.06Allan Manwaring
7CRUCIFIX452320.11Bruce Lloyd
8NAGINATA7442NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 2Www.bookies.com.au Maiden2:36 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEJIT BIMBO5566NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2LOVE THIS BLOKE845520.52Robert Arnold
3STORE BOOK768NBTAlex Anderson
4DIRECT TRIGGAX567NBTKeith Morgan
5BAD ANGEL622821.06Jeremy Osborne
6MISS YOU MUM5520.92Peter Dennis
7COSTA RICA8358NBTKeith Morgan
8SOHO RUBY766NBTDavid Ruse
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden2:54 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON STATE263726.13Lewis Galea
2MARY MYERS6445NBTJenene Myers
3LITTLE DEE JAYNBTDavid Smart
4WHERE’S ELVIS8362NBTLee Codd
5WESTERN CHILL34X6NBTLee Codd
6HE’S INNOCENT2328NBTAndrew Jones
7TWO WHEELER482426.55Bruce Peck
8DRAGON IN VOGUE857426.37Robert Arnold
9UNCUT SPLENDOUR555626.96Robert Arnold
10ARIA NOMINEE556827.18Robert Arnold
Race No. 4Goulburn Workers Club Sprint3:11 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIS DREAM568820.29Michael Kranitis
2CRASH KING317819.95Alan Tutt
3ROWDACIOUS438220.21Kenneth Markham
4NO WEY MAN683220.26Keith Selten
5CELTIC SPIRIT781720.20John Ashe
6PARRYDISE ROSE324120.61Scott Parry
7TRY TIME OSCAR423320.74Kyle Newton
8JIM JIM238620.09Mitchell Conquest
9BEV’S LUCILLE4568NBTAnthony Hardaker
10WYNWOOD YA674821.47Keith Morgan
Race No. 5Goulburn Workers Stakes3:29 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING IN VAIN2672NBTGraeme Hughes
2FITZY’S FRIEND653420.52Lee Codd
3MYALLA MONARO4120.22Stephen Cleary
4PLANET OF DONUTS654520.87Robert Arnold
5COSMIC DREAMS5572NBTKeith Selten
6MARENGO MCLAREN2316NBTKenneth Markham
7LITTLE CEE CEE1NBTKyle Newton
8LILLY BOLERO2225NBTAndrew Jones
9MAYNARD846820.29Michael Kranitis
10POINT BOO6587NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stakes3:46 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RICH KID514225.92Matthew Matic
2MR. MCKENZIE162425.72Cheryle Ragen
3MESSINA SPECIAL1X7326.31Cheryl Betts
4BUNNY BURGESS7747NBTAnthony Hardaker
5WIESBADEN484325.98Allan Manwaring
6COLLEGE BELLE381226.02Stanley Beckingham
7FIRESIDE ZOE2X5626.28Ronald Reynolds
8ODIN568126.05Lewis Galea
9TILLY LOWNDES6755NBTBarry Campbell
10CIVIL WAR6466NBTLee Codd
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning Sprint4:04 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF SON435320.24Mitchell Conquest
2DEFY GRAVITY2362NBTKeith Selten
3KYMMY CAN DO4131NBTBarry Coleman
4TRUE HARLEQUIN564420.02Bruce Lloyd
5RUMBLING THUNDER5483NBTKeith Selten
6BELLA ROC734520.48Lewis Galea
7REMA’S TOPAZ6437NBTEdward Foyle
8CIVIL MATTER255420.53John Ashe
9CHLOE EMMA656419.84Stanley Beckingham
10AUNTY CATHY8787NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes4:21 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SNEAKY2275NBTScott Parry
2ENDLESS FANTASY6655NBTAnthony Hardaker
3OBSTRUCT686525.86Lewis Galea
4FIVE PECKS783726.03Rosemarie Camilleri
5TOMMY WONG TURN634426.00Karen Thompson
6REMA’S IVORY6437NBTEdward Foyle
7NATURAL PLAYER2311NBTMark Wilcox
8PARRYDISE ANGEL4253NBTHayley Price
9CALLAH TASTIC784726.30Lee Codd
Race No. 9Classicbet Sprint4:39 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETA TIP763320.29Karen Thompson
2LITTLE MISS LEXI8348NBTNadia Sidrak
3MIGHTY MAGIC217NBTPaul Claridge
4EDMUND POCKET461620.27Edmund O’brien
5RISKY BET676320.47Lee Codd
6BRUSHED BY ALF3888NBTAnthony Hardaker
7IMA KORKA BLOKE187620.80Robert Arnold
8OVER THE ODDS66X320.79Keith Selten
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT7387NBTBarry Campbell
10FULLER MAGIC648720.76Bruce Peck
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:56 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKATIE JET761627.04Barry Coleman
2MIGHTY BELINDA864525.97Lewis Galea
3AQUA FINCH5232NBTLesley Hannaford
4BRAVE LADY8226NBTCheryl Betts
5ASHBY SURF735526.20Allan Manwaring
6COOL MADDIE ROSS632X26.15Mark Wilcox
7ROZEHILL SALLY6526NBTWayne White
8COOL LAYLIA766627.54Trevor Rice
9BEST WISHES7856NBTTrevor Rice
10OPERA WIN ME7784NBTBarry Campbell