Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Race No. 1Www.igoulburn.com Maiden2:11 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE SPIRIT2264NBTNicole Donovan
2SOMEONE’S GIRL226NBTMichael Clayton
3LEJIT BIMBO566420.56Rosemarie Camilleri
4MARY MYERS445821.03Jenene Myers
5MYALLA NITRO36NBTStephen Cleary
6ASHBY STRIKE2220.06Allan Manwaring
7NAGINATA423521.71Keith Morgan
8JUST ASH7X6520.49Michael Kranitis
9DIRECT TRIGGA678721.40Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Www.bookies.com.au Maiden2:29 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE DENCER764620.53Michael Kranitis
2SWAG ABOUT TOWN68420.85Robert Arnold
3OPENING CEREMONY7NBTKim Sherd
4COSTA RICA586621.21Keith Morgan
5WATTA SPECTERNBTMargaret Greer
6CRAZY WHIZ364NBTMichael Clayton
7RAY AND PETER347420.50Bruce Peck
8HURRICAN STEEL7756NBTBarry Burnet
9DIRECT TRIGGA678721.40Keith Morgan
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden2:46 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO WHEELER824526.55Bruce Peck
2ARIA NOMINEE556827.18Robert Arnold
3DRAGON IN VOGUE574726.37Robert Arnold
4LITTLE DEE JAY226.29David Smart
5WESTERN CHILLX68426.90Lee Codd
6WHERE’S ELVIS623627.14Lee Codd
7LEMON AID855826.35Roberta Cooper
8POPCORN SUTTONNBTNicole Donovan
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Sprint3:04 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS MOJO263120.17Nadia Sidrak
2WATTA BARGHEST1520.06Margaret Greer
3BEV’S LUCILLE4568NBTAnthony Hardaker
4LEJIT SASS283620.60Rosemarie Camilleri
5FULLER MAGIC487320.76Bruce Peck
6MYALLA DEVIL14NBTStephen Cleary
7HA HA SNOW133NBTMichael Clayton
8WYNWOOD YA748821.47Keith Morgan
9EXTRA DAYS771820.19Alfred Zerafa
10BEN JERELBO8565NBTGraeme Hughes
Race No. 5Nsw Tab Sprint3:21 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MADDIE ROSS32X2NBTMark Wilcox
2MYALLA MONARO41220.22Stephen Cleary
3ARE JAI QUE221320.42Michael Clayton
4MIGHTY MAGIC217220.19Paul Claridge
5LITTLE MR. MAGIC732620.04Nadia Sidrak
6LOAD UP453520.76Bruce Peck
7POINT BOO5877NBTKeith Morgan
8CIVIL MATTER554720.53John Ashe
9EL GALO’S TIME437620.69Michael Clayton
10GREENBRIAR RAVEN477420.33Roy White
Race No. 6Mellcat Cleaning Sprint3:39 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SAPPHIRE555520.35Andrew Rowe
2LITTLE MISS LAVA111519.99Nadia Sidrak
3CELTIC SPIRIT817120.20John Ashe
4AIN’T IT MAGIC772220.06Matthew Matic
5AUNTY CATHY7875NBTKeith Morgan
6REMA’S TOPAZ372320.23Edward Foyle
7TRUE MAGIC334820.10Paul Zagorowski
8KYMMY CAN DO131420.38Barry Coleman
9CHLOE EMMA564519.84Stanley Beckingham
10PIXI BELLE486720.13Sandra Clissold
Race No. 7Goulburn To Bulli Sprint Series …3:56 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHWAT LEE254726.12Peter Oldfield
2COOL LAYLIA667226.60Trevor Rice
3BUSTER SHIRAZ162826.12Mark Wilcox
4BOMBER BROWN2214NBTJames Higgins
5KY’S MEMORY376726.17Peter Frendo
6FIVE PECKS837326.03Rosemarie Camilleri
7ASHBY SURF355426.20Allan Manwaring
8MONKEY’S SOPRANO867826.83Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 8Goulburn To Bulli Sprint Series …4:14 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIL WAR4665NBTLee Codd
2MAYBE WON535326.18Aaron Williams
3REMA’S IVORY437426.08Edward Foyle
4BEST WISHES565826.84Trevor Rice
5AQUA FINCH232125.81Lesley Hannaford
6REVVED UP RITA411126.23Judith Fisher
7HATING ALICE254626.16Rosemarie Camilleri
8JAKATIE JET616326.38Barry Coleman
Race No. 9Goulburn To Bulli Sprint Series …4:31 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA SWANK3275NBTStephen Cleary
2WHAT WILL BE365525.89Vincent Spiteri
3KINGDOM OF FIRE6657NBTBarry Burnet
4LIZARD GIRL378427.86Benjamin Mccauley
6LITTLE RICH KID142225.92Matthew Matic
7PYJAMARAMA3214NBTLorraine Perrin
8CALLAH TASTIC847426.30Lee Codd
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Sprint4:49 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARONDON MISS344520.53Aaron Williams
2LITTLE MISS LEXI348119.94Nadia Sidrak
3JIM JIM386720.09Mitchell Conquest
4SON OF SON353120.11Mitchell Conquest
5FIRESIDE ZOEX564NBTRonald Reynolds
6RON’S BLUEBOY762719.99William Turnbull
7LITTLE MISS ROXY161819.94Nadia Sidrak
8LOW CALL3434NBTMichael Clayton
9BUNNY BURGESS7477NBTAnthony Hardaker
10DIAMOND KATIE4886NBTKeith Morgan