Tuesday, 20 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 20 December 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEQUILA PRINCESS352820.95Kenneth Markham
2MAURITIAN DYNAMONBTLouis Marie
3WEB SPINNERNBTWayne White
4WALK AND TALK5721.01William O’neil
5AMARINA NITRO4620.67Michael Kranitis
6PRINCE LOUIENBTCharlie Gatt
7SHEEZ OUTA CASH747421.16Kristy Jackson
8BRIGHT PRIDE53220.41Lewis Galea
9GIVE US AGO58NBTGregory Katon
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Mdn12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN ZERO3664NBTLynette Keep
2INTERSTELLA ICON5235NBTMarien Sullivan
3MIGHTY TEGAN525.99Lewis Galea
4LIGHT ‘EM NASH3NBTCasie O’neil
5NINO GRANDE623725.51Subawa Ngurah
6LIGHT ‘EM JAX4NBTCasie O’neil
7BIG BLACK CAPE756325.63Michael Kranitis
8LIGHT ‘EM ELSA23NBTCasie O’neil
9DIPPED IN INK264425.97Patricia Chaker
10ZEBEDEE4765NBTPaul Abdallah
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Mdn12:52 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY RONDA5223NBTKyle Newton
2MELLCAT MACHINE386420.49John Mellon
3BILLY THE KIDNBTJoseph De Freitas
4SHEZA PRETZEL85320.51Cheryl Betts
5CRANKY WOMAN528821.41William O’neil
6KY’S BUTTSYNBTSteven Kemp
7BATTERED875620.72Eric Robinson
8FLIGHT FACILITYNBTStephen Erwin
9GIVE US AGO58NBTGregory Katon
Race No. 4Mellcat Cleaning Pathways Stks1:12 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP OUT ROOSTER586524.85Shane Pulbrook
2MAD MAD MADDISON754625.61Rosemarie Camilleri
3STATE OF JOY765725.71Barbara Katon
4CHILY CHA CHA4446NBTSteven Kemp
5TRUE BLU DESTINY667526.29Susan Sundstrom
6MICHA BALE3875NBTChris Priestley
7CHEE ZEE ELMIT845725.88Bruce Peck
8NOLLS LASS877625.61Allan Halovic
9BLAME ROSTERS4757NBTGordon Herbert
10CHEERS BIG EARS836825.81Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 5Madbooke Gbn To Richmond Ht1 Dua…1:32 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA JAZ173319.90Geoffrey Sheather
2EXCAVATE387819.74Barbara Katon
3ARIEK AMMO278419.99Keith Jones
4HUMBLE GUN264620.03Wayne Boreland
5HIGH WIND237520.20Kenneth Markham
6BLAYNEY OPAL811120.76Clifford Rushworth
7DEVINE IVY383320.45Patrick Parrelli
8IBROX STAR742520.02John Shea
9CHEWY GUMS1486NBTCharlie Gatt
10ATHENIA6388NBTPaul Abdallah
Race No. 6Madbooke Gbn To Richmond Ht2 Dua…1:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH GROOVE4677NBTShane Pulbrook
2SHAYLA MARIE2752NBTClifford Rushworth
3ROYAL ARCH334519.99John Shea
4LISTEN UP JESSIE31119.87Edmund O’brien
5HARUNG886220.13Subawa Ngurah
6BAD BLOOD64X421.38David Thompson
7ROSEDENE’S FIRST626819.97Gordon Herbert
8YOU’RE DREAMING661320.21Aaron Williams
9TWO DOLLAR COIN742820.77Geoffrey Sheather
10NINETYMILE BART568220.28Wayne Boreland
Race No. 7Madbooke Gbn To Richmond Ht3 Dua…2:07 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHMICK AS341NBTWayne Boreland
2JORDANIC417619.83Garry Coles
3DOC MARTINI2120.30Edmund O’brien
4JUST LIKE STRIDE532520.54Andrew Rowe
5ASA EXPRESS446520.52Kyle Newton
6ASHBY STORM6845NBTPeter Massa
7BIRD HAS FLOWN367720.48Geoffrey Sheather
8LIGHT ‘EM RYAN176520.52Casie O’neil
9BACK FOR LOVE434620.11Lewis Galea
10HAYLEY’S LIFE846320.47Mary Spiteri
Race No. 8Madbooke Gbn To Richmond Ht4 Dua…2:28 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SENORITA528420.11John Ashe
2BOLD RULER7357NBTPaul Abdallah
3OCEAN REALM4243NBTCaroline Psilos
4BOLONEY KNOT137820.30Geoffrey Sheather
5JANDAMURRA LASS771221.49James Farrell
6JENNEKE477619.85Shane Pulbrook
7WAYANG ANGEL276420.21Andrew Rowe
8STILTON SHIRAZ675320.10Susan Sundstrom
9PAW SELECTION365520.55Bruce Peck
10UNLEASH BOLLY546120.28Charlie Gatt
Race No. 9Goulburn Gbota 1-3 Final 1-3 Win…2:49 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY TWIST1125.41Warren Scott
2TIEMPO DINERO11125.02Donna Campbell
3BROKEN ENGLISH842225.53Raymond Lacava
4WICKED TUNA261225.19Robert Stojanov
5BALI BLEE776225.23Subawa Ngurah
6SPANISH SLING234125.14Phillip Castles
7COSMIC SERIES624125.14Denice Warren
8DEVINE CHIEF327225.38Patrick Parrelli
9GEORGE BANNER162325.45Barry Gibbons
10DELLY’S WAY254325.52Neil Staines
Race No. 10Palmerbet Stakes3:13 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMPI734525.34Subawa Ngurah
2SAY SAYANG2681NBTSubawa Ngurah
3BLACK LAGOON457425.28Rodney O’brien
4SWEET LOLLY754725.69Peter Massa
5RUBELLY MAGIC36X525.43Rodney O’brien
6FUBRE416825.15Subawa Ngurah
7ONE GREAT PLACE328225.22Donna Campbell
8BAD BOY SNIPER2178NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 11Palmerbet Stakes3:28 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING YING631325.40Gordon Herbert
2SHE’S GRAND352725.29Rodney O’brien
3GLENTICKY BOUND352325.27Beverley Davenport
4EXCEL TO FLOW1168NBTAlan Provest
5CELESTIAL PRINCE667725.04Subawa Ngurah
6MISS MAPLE LEA7131NBTChris Priestley
7WU TANG FRAN415325.63Nadia Sidrak
8TRUE DREAM142225.58Raymond Welsh
9GRAND ATTITUDE256725.20Dean Maniaci
10UP ZARR DAISY1445NBTChris Priestley