Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTOMAGICALLY47NBTGarry Erwin
2LESS THEN JAKE5447NBTJonathan Gatt
3BIGBAD MARLEENBTJoanne Brown
4SKETCHY JOX63NBTEdward Sanchez
5MELLCAT MISS38NBTJohn Mellon
6SCUBA PRINCE76NBTKim Sherd
7BRIGHT PRIDE532320.41Lewis Galea
8ANGELA’S STAR7887NBTShane Pulbrook
9JIMMY BE GOOD876NBTClifford Rushworth
10KY’S BUTTSY7821.41Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBAL VILLAGE6NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2NINO GRANDE374625.51Subawa Ngurah
3TEPOW478625.83Garry Comans
4BACK COUNTRY448526.29Sarah Hopkins
5MELLCAT MACHINE275625.68John Mellon
6MISS LANGUID366NBTHolly Speed
7CAPTAIN ZERO435225.87Lynette Keep
8MISS CRAZY3NBTFrederick Malone
9TOPPER ROSE56NBTFrances Harris
10MOLLY CONNELL87NBTDavid Ruse
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Pathways12:40 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING CAM576826.18Neil Falk
2MY MAN6768NBTTracey Leece
3EXCAVATE787525.32Barbara Katon
4BLAZING DRUM748825.86Jeffrey Stedman
5KID DYNAMO8644NBTTodd Fear
6ASHBY STORM578625.59Peter Massa
7BENNY THE JET4678NBTTodd Fear
8IVY BLUE6764NBTJeffrey Stedman
9SPRINGFIELD GIRL6448NBTNeil Falk
10TRUE BLU DESTINY675526.29Susan Sundstrom
Race No. 4Madbookie Goul-rich Ht1 Dual Mee…1:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAYNEY OPAL111820.30Clifford Rushworth
2CITY TALK313420.26Casie O’neil
3SNOWY’S RUM222820.34Sarah Hopkins
4KALIMBA UNICORN146520.45Geoffrey Sheather
5RAIDER TOWN623120.24Keith Kerr
6FEAR THE PHOENIX113620.04Noel Flegg
7TURBO HEART316620.51Holly Speed
8UP ZARR DAISY4452NBTChris Priestley
9ROSEDENE’S FIRST268319.97Gordon Herbert
10LITTLE PENGUIN1677NBTAntonio Chiarelli
Race No. 5Madbookie Goul-rich Ht2 Dual Mee…1:21 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED THE WEAPON225419.86Wayne Boreland
2JORDANIC313519.83Garry Coles
3MISS MAPLE LEA152420.33Chris Priestley
4RECIPROCAL7617NBTBarry Conwell
5LEFT WING TIGER8116NBTLee Burke
6SHAYLA MARIE365320.95Clifford Rushworth
7MIGHTY CONGO444120.26Lewis Galea
8MELLCAT LASS21NBTJohn Mellon
9BIRD HAS FLOWN773720.48Robert Lovett
10DUCHESS LILLY541720.64Timmy Graham
Race No. 6Madbookie Goul-rich Ht3 Dual Mee…1:41 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM DAPH7414NBTCasie O’neil
2SHOSHE1126NBTRaymond Gold
3ZIPPING MARIA668320.84Jonathan Gatt
4BLAZE OF GLORY427119.97Damian Cormie
5WAYANG ANGEL615120.21Andrew Rowe
6AIRLY ROCKET437220.14Craig Tuntler
7WYLEE2426NBTGlenn Suter
8TOPPER ARCH8268NBTFrances Harris
9WHAT WILL SEE488520.81Vincent Spiteri
10ZAR PHOENIX71620.41Noel Flegg
Race No. 7Madbookie Goul-rich Ht4 Dual Mee…1:58 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT ERASER4624NBTBarry Conwell
2PRINCETOWN876320.15Bradley Van Deinsen
3KLEMMER423320.26Craig Tuntler
4SMASHING SARAH522720.39Neil Falk
5MOLLY MAZE245320.43Ian Bonham
6KENNY’S SHADOW152421.15Jeffrey Stedman
7SHEZA GOOF2218NBTRobert Lovett
8TEFLON TREY1854NBTJohn Boreland
9OUR EQUITY4751NBTJim Coleman
10JAYCEE TRAN4378NBTRaymond Plimmer
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stakes2:21 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUXEDO JACK166NBTRaymond Gold
2RUSTY FIND526420.11Craig Tuntler
3IBROX STAR345420.02John Shea
4DIG DEEP BILLY537420.45Les Deguara
5FRISCO BAY332220.23Matthew Matic
6BACK FOR LOVE346820.11Lewis Galea
7HAYLEY’S LIFE846320.47Mary Spiteri
8ROYAL ARCH455419.99John Shea
9BLAZING BULLET735420.10Jeffrey Stedman
10TURBO BLAZE448320.36Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes2:36 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S DYNAMO212625.31Susan Sundstrom
2IKARA BALE1156NBTGordon Herbert
3SWEET LOLLY415525.69Peter Massa
4PAGAN MIDNIGHT686225.62Chris Priestley
5SVEEN152724.98Anne Polzin
6ASSERTIVE OSTIE5674NBTDiane Wells
7BENJI’S FRIEND324125.23Shannon Kirby
8SMASHING SALLY356725.88Neil Falk
Race No. 10Workers Club Stakes3:01 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO NICE563626.20Ronald Marsden
2JUST LIKE STRIDE521425.98Andrew Rowe
3STRICTLY RHYTHM134725.31Lewis Galea
4GRAND ATTITUDE678125.20Dean Maniaci
5HOT AN FANCY6716NBTPeter Parker
6MIMPI454825.34Subawa Ngurah
7HARMAN6683NBTRaymond Plimmer
8BLAME ROSTERS187425.83Gordon Herbert
9LITTLE ARJAY862525.52Richard Piec
10RUNWAY REBEL3685NBTCarol Stuart
Race No. 11Palmerbet Stakes3:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEARLY LILLY6472NBTBradley Van Deinsen
2MICHA BALE875225.93Chris Priestley
3MIGHTY FORCE3X5125.73Lewis Galea
4DING YING341425.40Gordon Herbert
5LIGHT ‘EM STELLA2551NBTCasie O’neil
6GERTIE ALLEN756625.51Gordon Herbert
7BLINKY’S IDOL645225.30Geoffrey Sheather
8UNLEASH BOLLY1426NBTCharlie Gatt
9CHEEKY BELLA177825.56Mary Spiteri
10SHOOT FRUITS3558NBTPeter Parker