Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Maiden1:39 PM
M event over 440 metres at Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAHWAH TIGGYNBTScott Goodger
2HAPPY TAILSNBT
3GATE UP CHIEFNBT
4AJITA653526.03
5KENNY BOY MAGIC283325.75Nadia Sidrak
6ZIPPING MAYNBT
7MIDNIGHT CHASE2X55NBTJohn
8BELLA CAN DO225.58Mary Spiteri
9JACK THE PAINTER865626.02Steven Crompton
10GETWOOD DANCER446NBTSimon Woods
Race No. 2Www.igoulburn.com Maiden1:57 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL RAM458321.63Rosemarie Camilleri
2HARDAWAY TERROR325720.47Ronald Marsden
3SPRITELY JENMARNBTJennifer Brown
4MY MUM JOANY453220.28Stanley Beckingham
5SENOR DANTENBTAaron Williams
6BOUNCING KELLY5788NBTBruce Peck
7OSCAR QUEST222620.57Jennifer Maitland
8REESEY’S CALLAH220.42Jason Matthews
9MALO55620.79
10GOSHAWK4888NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 3Redtv Maiden2:15 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN FLAVANBTStanley Beckingham
2SPINNER576720.71Jason Matthews
3LOLLY WATERNBTValetta Mcdonald
4BILLY AUSTIN274520.63Jennifer Maitland
5SPIRIT OF BELLA2NBTMary Spiteri
6BIG DADDY ZAC6585NBTSteven Crompton
7VEEKINI566520.32Bruce Peck
8FALCON IZMIR3565NBTGregg Mills
9ZIPPING REBEL667NBTTrevor Jones
10MALO55620.79Raymond Maitland
Race No. 4Classicbet Stakes2:33 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO TO ZERO533120.00Michael Clayton
2SMILES ALOT471620.27Janel Erwin
3MAGIC ROSIE6120.30Alexander Little
4LONGIBO GIRL664520.65Bruce Peck
5WHERE’S PIPX32219.97Anthony Hokin
6BEEGUMBAH BURST563420.50Shannon Ellis
7OUR DOUGIE BOY443819.89David Smart
8LONESOME JENMAR164320.38Jennifer Brown
9FEAR DA MONKEY387520.81Rosemarie Camilleri
10WATTA CHORD885420.30Margaret Greer
Race No. 5Goulburn Post Stakes2:51 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER375320.26Bruce Peck
2GUNNADOO ZIPP4872NBTWayne Boreland
3JUST LIKE ROSIE120.36Anthony Messina
4YACHT RICH1320.51Raymond Maitland
5VERY QUICK1X4720.25Alexander Little
6BETA TIP732420.29David Thompson
7EVERLASTING DAWN566320.26Brian Frost
8HE’S ZARR BADGER5662NBTShannon Ellis
9FEAR DA MONKEY387520.81Rosemarie Camilleri
10WATTA CHORD885420.30Margaret Greer
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA GUN17NBTShannon Ellis
2DIMMY FLY HIGH632120.06Valetta Mcdonald
3HARDAWAY HIGHWAY21420.58Ronald Marsden
4BRIGHT POLARIS615720.54Alexander Little
5CANADA BAY831720.40Janel Erwin
6DULCET IZMIR1746NBTGregg Mills
7MY BOY MITCH136420.82Steven Kemp
8SHEIKA SPRITE153NBTRodney Oakman
9GRAND ETHICS876420.10Peter Mantach
10FEAR DA MONKEY387520.81Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 7Tab Nsw Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORNIDO2263NBTAnthony Hokin
2LET ME OUTX425NBTAnthony Hokin
3EXCAVATE5423NBTFrederick Malone
4IZMIRS PRIDE411NBTGregg Mills
5HOT FEELING4134NBTRosemarie Camilleri
6NEMO PIAZZA4386NBTRodney Kidd
7HOLLYWOOD BEAM221225.48Steven Kemp
8WATTA SPECTER642425.58Margaret Greer
9TYRONE’S PRIDE1685NBTRaymond Sims
10BOMBER BROWN8667NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 8Goulburn 1-3win Final 1-3 …3:43 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYZZATRON434120.13David Thompson
2HURRICANE GEORGE832119.94Jason Matthews
3BRITT’S PICK355220.05Anthony Messina
4JENMAR BLUE821220.00Jennifer Brown
5HIS DREAM855220.29Michael Kranitis
6UNSUB JENNIFER753220.14Jennifer Maitland
7PRINCETOWN774120.24Alan Tutt
8UNO EYE DON’T883220.47Alexander Little
9PENCILER375320.26Bruce Peck
10LONESOME JENMAR164320.38Jennifer Brown
Race No. 9Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:03 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORKERS CLUB1436NBTKenneth Staines
2WATTA MISCHIEF1811NBTMargaret Greer
3HE’S SOME LOVE1122NBT
4MIRACLE WHIP7227NBT
5CRYSTAL BALL18X5NBTLesley Hannaford
6KALDEN CRIXUS777225.71Wayne Boreland
7BLINGTASTIC245625.69Steven Kemp
8ZIPPING STEVE466425.74Darryl Prestwidge
Race No. 10Mellcat Cleaning Stakes4:23 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BUDDY6116NBTRodney Oakman
2LASSETERS REEF551319.83Margaret Greer
3MOLLY MCGRATH8463NBTWayne Boreland
4UNO SCOUT4228NBTRodney Oakman
5BOGIE EMERALD6468NBTDavid Thompson
6MADDISON MCGRATH2753NBTWayne Boreland
7TEAHUPOO HERO7228NBTJennifer Brown
8KOSIE KASHKOW356620.09Janel Erwin
9WATTA CHORD885420.30Margaret Greer
10GRAND ETHICS876420.10Peter Mantach
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments