Tuesday, 27 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 27 October 2015

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Maiden1:39 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CHASEX55225.50John
2GETWOOD DANCER446NBTSimon Woods
3BIG DADDY ZAC5852NBTSteven Crompton
4MALLACOOTA ICON4343NBTEric Robinson
5KENNY BOY MAGIC833425.61Nadia Sidrak
6ZIPPING PIPER4NBTTrevor Jones
7I’M JACKO322225.59Todd Day
8ZIPPING CLANCY357NBTTrevor Jones
9SPINNER7674NBTJason Matthews
10ELITE QUIVER67NBTJoseph Satti
Race No. 2Www.igoulburn.com Maiden1:57 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MUM JOANY532420.28Stanley Beckingham
2HARDAWAY TERROR257220.16Ronald Marsden
3SILKY LASS727320.65Bruce Peck
4BELLA CAN DO23NBTMary Spiteri
5MAURITIAN FLAVA320.62Stanley Beckingham
6WANTING326NBTAndrew Munroe
7SHUTTER SPEED542621.07Wayne White
8OSCAR QUEST226320.28Jennifer
9DANNY BOY52NBTWilliam O’neil
10REESEY’S CALLAH2820.42Jason Matthews
Race No. 3Www.greyhound-data.com Maiden2:15 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAY626.23Trevor Jones
2WIND MAN7NBTSimon Woods
3JACK THE PAINTER865626.02Steven Crompton
4SPIRIT OF BELLA256NBTMary Spiteri
5BLUE DENALI364525.78Phillip Cowling
6HAPPY TAILS726.59Andrew Rowe
7CURLY NELL774825.83Valetta Mcdonald
8AMARINA ONLY5587NBTMichael Kranitis
9DOTCOM ICON786725.96Leonie Bown
10GREYSYND ACE77626.09Wayne White
Race No. 4Classicbet Stakes2:33 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME JENMAR643420.38Jennifer Brown
2PYFO LEXTER625620.35Rhonda Davis
3EXCAVATE423219.98Frederick Malone
4GRAND ETHICS764220.10Peter Mantach
5HARDAWAY HIGHWAY214119.89Ronald Marsden
6CHICKS BUZZARD486220.97Chris Priestley
7TAYZZATRON341520.13David Thompson
8TAMEEKA7171NBTPamela Braddon
9LONGIBO GIRL456520.60Bruce Peck
10FEAR DA MONKEY758720.81Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 5Goulburn Post Stakes2:51 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY AUSTIN745120.35Jennifer Maitland
2HOPE’S A CHANCE1NBTPaul Braddon
3SPRITELY JENMAR1319.95Jennifer Brown
4CANADA BAY317520.40Janel Erwin
5PENCILER753220.26Bruce Peck
6PASTIZZI PITZI741NBTPaul Britt
7YACHT RICH13620.51
8PYFO ATHENA682720.00Rhonda Davis
9FEAR DA MONKEY758720.81Rosemarie Camilleri
10PINK ROSA LEE678420.40David Thompson
Race No. 6Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…3:09 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SVEEN1X1425.28Anne Polzin
2BACKFIRE7253NBTDavid Thompson
3AWESOME DANNY2211NBTWayne White
4PRINCESS PEACH514525.59Alan Provest
5RED ENFORCER1112NBTFrances Goodwin
6BILLY’S WISH2444NBTMartin Carroll
7OUR DOUGIE BOY4387NBTDavid Smart
8IT’S A JETT7213NBT
9PRINCESS MEI MEI8244NBTMichael Edmunds
10MYNZA LITTLE ONE867626.01Roberta Cooper
Race No. 7Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…3:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL LONHRO1837NBTDavid Smart
2WOTA SCREAMER624XNBTLeonie Bown
3SONADOR GOLD1312NBTJames Mcfarlane
4SUPER BOOT1224NBTPaul Britt
5WAHWAH TIGGY125.45Scott Goodger
6ROGUE RIVER253525.50Frances Goodwin
7JENMAR BLUE1233NBTJennifer Brown
8HE’S SOME LOVE122225.19Mark Azzopardi
9MARLEY’S MAGIC865825.87Phillip Cowling
10PRINCESS MEI MEI8244NBTMichael Edmunds
Race No. 8 Stakes3:43 PM
M2/M3 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP CALM6351NBTWayne White
2STUART TOWN3222NBTAnthony Cooper
3HA HA SNOW135525.11Andrew Munroe
4WHAT WILL DO3442NBTVincent Spiteri
5BOMBER BROWN6671NBTBruce Peck
6PERMANENT GUEST543425.56Stuart Hazlett
7EXPECT NO MERCY3177NBTJoseph Satti
8TARZAN LUKE733225.63Danielle Matic
9SUPERSTAR MAGIC468725.58Alan Provest
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Best 8 Stakes4:03 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEATH CLOUD321419.86William O’neil
2UNO BUDDY116220.46Rodney Oakman
3HURRICANE RINO134320.30Pamela Braddon
4BOGIE EMERALD681620.54David Thompson
5HURRICANE GEORGE321119.83Jason Matthews
6CRASH CONNOR’S132219.73Paul Braddon
7UNO SCOUT228520.52Rodney Oakman
8MILKO’S MAGIC111319.88Pamela Braddon
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:23 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARD A WHISPER713619.96Matthew Matic
2BETA TIP246320.29David Thompson
3KOSIE KASHKOW566320.09Janel Erwin
4SPEEDY SPARKY6448NBTPaul Britt
5SMILES ALOT716820.27Janel Erwin
6IMITATION122119.90Anthony Lord
7KASINDA645520.82Anthony Cooper
8EVERLASTING DAWN663120.17Brian Frost
9PINK ROSA LEE678420.40David Thompson
10LONGIBO GIRL456520.60Bruce Peck
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments