Tuesday, 22 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 22 November 2016

Race No. 1Palmerbet Appreciation Mdn12:09 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERSTELLA ICON520.69Marien Sullivan
2TOPPER ROSE520.72Frances Harris
3FANCY MIANBTWayne Boreland
4BLACK SNAKE357420.36Michael Kranitis
5JOJURI8NBTJudith Richardson
6PADDY’S PEARL52220.10Patrick Byrne
7WILDOAKS ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
8IRONBAR STEWART8XNBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 2Luke Foley Appreciation Mdn12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA NONNA2343NBTDenis Kerr
2SWITCH ‘EM7342NBTPaul Steedman
3COMIC ICON523625.52Eric Robinson
4MYRNIONG SMELLO33NBTJodie Lord
5SOMETHING NEW2NBTDenice Warren
6FIRESTONE ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
7BIG BLACK CAPE235725.63Michael Kranitis
8NINO GRANDE462325.51Subawa Ngurah
9EZZY5NBTNeil Staines
10TITANIUM474625.98Leonie Bown
Race No. 3John & Kath Mellon Apprec. Mdn12:53 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART DONATELLO721.09Wayne Boreland
2SUNSET BOULEVARDNBTMarien Sullivan
3BIDDYKEN HAICH75NBTAndrew Drapiewski
4BAZAAR MCKENZIE4NBTNeil Staines
5HECTIC LEENBTJohn Gannon
6EAGLE RIDGENBTWayne Boreland
7CORONITA763620.47Grante Andersen
8PRYING EYES5427NBTJoseph Baldacchino
Race No. 4Ray Hadley & Alan Jones Stks1:09 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE GREAT PLACE121325.22Donna Campbell
2SEW SHE CAN518625.06Michael Clayton
3PITTSY LOMAR152325.09Nathan Mcmenamin
4SWEETWATER BOY117324.72Mark Wilcox
5ASA CARRERA718724.96Jodie Lord
6SLICK SIMZY142424.93Michael Clayton
7SWEET LOLLY563425.70Peter Massa
8FUBRE744425.15Subawa Ngurah
9COMPLETE NINE144325.32Wayne Boreland
10GOT A MOTOR221425.25Jodie Lord
Race No. 5Palmerbet Fireball Final Sprint …1:27 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $6,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA GET BACK621220.13John Mcclelland
2DILIGENT MISS187119.50Brian Tame
3SPIDERS BROTHER422119.65Neil Staines
4COSMIC CHOIR312220.34William Schwencke
5TIGGERLONG BOO141119.94Wayne Boreland
6SILVER WILL DO165219.97Vincent Spiteri
7AWESOME DANNY642219.98Wayne White
8EXTREME CHANCE114119.95Lorraine Roy
9BELLA CAN DO132320.07Mary Spiteri
10ROCKY’S EMPIRE115320.14Neil Staines
Race No. 6Mellcat Cleaning Trophy1:52 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKWOOD FARM111219.76Gordon Herbert
2HURRICANE GEORGEX52819.64Jason Matthews
3DEKKA SPECTRE3137NBTGraham Fishburn
4WINDSWEPT721419.81Matthew Matic
6ZAMBORA BEAU335420.23Jodie Lord
7HARDAWAY HIGHWAY311619.67Ronald Marsden
8STUART TOWN721320.81Anthony Cooper
Race No. 7Gbn Workers Club Gbn Cup Final S…2:15 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $13,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TULLABUNG ROCK533225.00Neil Staines
2MY BOY RYLAN718225.50Jodie Lord
3CLOCK’S TICKING151224.75Jason Magri
4KNIGHT SPRITE333124.84Gayle Masterson
5LET IT DEVELOP431124.34Jodie Lord
6EL MAGNIFICO538124.83Julie Fletcher
7OLD BAILEY216224.90Jodie Lord
8TAKEDOWN732124.79Mark Gatt
9PITTSY LOMAR152325.09Nathan Mcmenamin
10SWEETWATER BOY117324.72Mark Wilcox
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Ht1 5th Gr…2:39 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY TORQUE744226.21Robyn Goodwin
2SWEET HONEY ZARR3815NBTNeil Staines
3CAROUSLE EXCITE143325.13Mark Humphries
4MAYBEE YES533125.38Eric Robinson
5GLENTICKY BOUND435225.27Beverley Davenport
6COMBINED EFFORT473425.06Mark Wilcox
7BELLA CAN DO132325.58Mary Spiteri
8ASHBY STORM1116NBTPeter Massa
9MYRNIONG FATBOY6731NBTJodie Lord
10PIT BOSS1785NBTAnnette Fleming
Race No. 9Goulburn Workers Club Ht2 5th Gr…2:57 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING YING741625.40Gordon Herbert
2CHIELLINI4114NBTPaul Steedman
3ALANNA BANANA373125.09Neil Staines
4ANOTHER VISION1262NBTJohn Vanderburg
5BARBIE’S CHANCE261325.28Lorraine Roy
6REINA BALE6273NBTAndrew Munroe
7LONNIE1NBTSteven Albon
8FASHION BLUE557525.60Robyn Goodwin
9PIT BOSS1785NBTAnnette Fleming
10BENDEN BURST688526.36William Schwencke
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Ht3 5th Gr…3:14 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA DRIVE4156NBTMichael Clayton
2BRIAN SAID SO526125.70Shayne Fleming
3GUNBLAST1114NBTBarry Coleman
4JODY LEE KADE841225.25Robert Blakely
5FABERSHAK736325.59Annette Fleming
6RAMBO BANNER4615NBTGary Adams
7ROCKY’S EMPIRE1153NBTNeil Staines
8LA CHICA PEQUENA2182NBTDonna Campbell
9IBROX STAR5347NBTJohn Shea
10ARIEK AMMO682725.71Keith Jones
Race No. 11Goulburn Workers Club Ht4 5th Gr…3:31 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ARCH1346NBTJohn Shea
2CAPE SPECTRE742726.00Graham Fishburn
3FANCY GUN621625.67Brian Tame
4QUOTED DYNASTY6111NBTDenice Warren
5NOLLS LASS3458NBTAllan Halovic
6MY WRECKER412425.61Glenn Schwencke
7ZAMBORA CROSS4134NBTJodie Lord
8RUINED8532NBTMichael Clayton
9ARIEK AMMO682725.71Keith Jones
10HAYLEY’S LIFE784626.71Mary Spiteri