Tuesday, 22 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 22 October 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Maiden2:30 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC BEAUTY626320.63Barry Church
2MONSTER STORM3520.70Lewis Galea
3SPRING SWORD8535NBTBradley Canty
4UMBILICAL CORD327820.08Bradley Canty
6WALK THIS WAY2821.55Casie O’neil
7CHINESE SKY320.60Simon Woods
8BEE JAY DAWN274420.66Robert Jackson
Race No. 2Dogpro Maiden2:55 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL RACK688720.45Michael Kranitis
2BRIGHT MANTRA677620.55Leonie Bown
3FANCY INGLIS76NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4JENMAR ANGEL425620.06Jennifer Brown
5SPLITTING ACES7546NBTJordan Rice
6DERBY SPECIAL6NBTJohn Buttsworth
7COSMIC DYNAMITE668521.57Jo-ann Croser
8QUEEN JUNERAINE754420.71Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 3Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden3:19 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG HISTORY827.36Simon Woods
2JENMAR JOY5485NBTJennifer Brown
3MR PICKABEAN266626.45Richard Piec
4LEMON AID526.98Nicole Donovan
6FANCY MAN6526.88Barry Church
7DAVE MARK874726.74Mitchell Conquest
8SUNRISE DENCER743826.85Michael Kranitis
Race No. 4Bookies.com.au Sprint3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURLEY MONELLI263720.31Ruth Matic
2AUNTY PATTY462420.16Jenene Myers
3WELL DESIGNED837620.18Ewen Cameron
4MY TEARDROP416620.53Laurence Craig
5DEAR MISS GOOSE146620.36Melba Spence
6MIGHTY CONNER11620.50Lewis Galea
7STRING OF PEARLS6643NBTBarry Dawes
8SLICK JENMAR257XNBTJennifer Brown
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder 5th Grade Stk…4:04 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS LUKE178626.29David Broadrick
2PAULA DAWN434626.16Robert Jackson
3SERENADE531426.12Ellen O’brien
4DERTILIS635826.24Subawa Ngurah
5BLUE GOODESY867826.46John Buckley
6REPEAT THE DEEDS716426.37Graeme Hughes
7DITHER777325.83Kim Mulrine
8IMA FELON768626.82Brian Bailey
Race No. 6Sky Racing 5th Grade Sprint4:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE ICON753720.17Robert Sullivan
2IKARA MISS542120.51Bruce Lloyd
3PERSIAN HONEY1556NBTBarry Dawes
4MAN OF AFRICA817320.49Melba Spence
5KID EAGER120.35Jeffrey Holland
6SPICY CUSTARD438520.13William Turnbull
7BUB’S WILLOW554820.56Geoffrey Sheather
8EXPLOSIVE MOUSE5318NBTDavid Griffiths
Race No. 7Thursday Trials At 6pm Stks4:50 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLE ON LOVE842126.55Ruth Matic
2CLASSY ROGER154726.47Neil Falk
3WITH CONVICTION866726.44John Surr
4SEVEN OSCARS2812NBTJohn Buttsworth
5GORN GLOBAL247126.53Tracey Bryant
6CARIE KNOWS645426.12David Broadrick
7SHAZZA ROXON2185NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8BULLIES RULE863327.54Patrick Daly
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning 4/5th Grade Spr…5:15 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT PEPPER264620.60Tracey Bryant
2RUN FOR CASH256820.72Geoffrey Sheather
3KURO ICE151220.02Anne Polzin
4MISS KAZZLAR558620.29Laurence Craig
5CYAN LOVE728720.05Leonie Bown
6MISTER WENTWORTH514519.86Geoffrey Sheather
7SUPREME WILL121619.93Subawa Ngurah
8INSPIRE TO EXCEL717120.68Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud 4/5th Spri…5:35 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPUDIATE735626.36Subawa Ngurah
2SWEET POSEX86426.07Wayne Sugars
3STEADFAST COSMO2511NBTLorraine Perrin
4FLYING NELL885726.11Sandra Buckley
5FLYING EFFORT425125.89Kim Mulrine
6DOYLE537725.71Lesley Hannaford
7MIRROR REFLECTON866425.89John Buckley
8GANGSTA STYLE212325.96Tracey Bryant
Race No. 10Bookies.com.au 5th Grade Sprint5:57 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOKABURRA MAGIC631820.35Nicole Donovan
2DIG DEEP DOOMS8120.34Les Deguara
3MAGIC PIE682820.81Barry Dawes
4CINEREOUS ICON758620.69Marien Sullivan
5SYDENHAM RUBY1453NBTLorraine Dawes
6ACADEMY AWARD17NBTJohn Buttsworth
7SHE’S TYPICAL564420.68Charles Bolton
8REBEL BOY8166NBTGeoffrey Sheather